desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Fort Matilda to Paisley St James

Tue 2019-09-17 07:31

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Fort Matilda to Paisley St James
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 17th September
ScotRailGourock07:3108:00Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Gourock07:28
Fort Matilda07:3107:31
Greenock West07:3407:34
Greenock Central07:3607:36
Cartsdyke07:3907:39
Bogston07:4107:41
Port Glasgow07:4307:43
Woodhall07:4607:46
Langbank07:5007:50
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)07:5507:55
Paisley St James08:0008:00
Glasgow Central08:18
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailGourock08:2608:55Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Gourock08:23
Fort Matilda08:2608:26
Greenock West08:2908:29
Greenock Central08:3108:31
Cartsdyke08:3408:34
Bogston08:3608:36
Port Glasgow08:3808:38
Woodhall08:4108:41
Langbank08:4508:45
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)08:5008:50
Paisley St James08:5508:55
Glasgow Central09:14
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailGourock08:4109:10Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Gourock08:38
Fort Matilda08:4108:41
Greenock West08:4408:44
Greenock Central08:4608:46
Cartsdyke08:4908:49
Bogston08:5108:51
Port Glasgow08:5308:53
Woodhall08:5608:56
Langbank09:0009:00
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)09:0509:05
Paisley St James09:1009:10
Glasgow Central09:29
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailGourock09:1109:40Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Gourock09:08
Fort Matilda09:1109:11
Greenock West09:1409:14
Greenock Central09:1609:16
Cartsdyke09:1909:19
Bogston09:2109:21
Port Glasgow09:2309:23
Woodhall09:2609:26
Langbank09:3009:30
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)09:3509:35
Paisley St James09:4009:40
Glasgow Central09:59
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailGourock09:4210:11Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Gourock09:39
Fort Matilda09:4209:42
Greenock West09:4509:45
Greenock Central09:4709:47
Cartsdyke09:5009:50
Bogston09:5209:52
Port Glasgow09:5409:54
Woodhall09:5709:57
Langbank10:0110:01
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)10:0610:06
Paisley St James10:1110:11
Glasgow Central10:29
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailGourock10:1110:40Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Gourock10:08
Fort Matilda10:1110:11
Greenock West10:1410:14
Greenock Central10:1610:16
Cartsdyke10:1910:19
Bogston10:2110:21
Port Glasgow10:2310:23
Woodhall10:2610:26
Langbank10:3010:30
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)10:3510:35
Paisley St James10:4010:40
Glasgow Central10:59
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailGourock10:4111:10Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Gourock10:38
Fort Matilda10:4110:41
Greenock West10:4410:44
Greenock Central10:4610:46
Cartsdyke10:4910:49
Bogston10:5110:51
Port Glasgow10:5310:53
Woodhall10:5610:56
Langbank11:0011:00
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)11:0511:05
Paisley St James11:1011:10
Glasgow Central11:29
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailGourock11:1111:40Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Gourock11:08
Fort Matilda11:1111:11
Greenock West11:1411:14
Greenock Central11:1611:16
Cartsdyke11:1911:19
Bogston11:2111:21
Port Glasgow11:2311:23
Woodhall11:2611:26
Langbank11:3011:30
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)11:3511:35
Paisley St James11:4011:40
Glasgow Central11:59
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-10-11.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)
Other Fort Matilda timetables
None
Other Paisley St James timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..