desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Fort Matilda to Glasgow Central

Thu 2018-09-20 17:38

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Fort Matilda to Glasgow Central
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 20th September
ScotRailGourock17:4618:3315Glasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDep
Gourock17:43
Fort Matilda17:4617:46
Greenock West17:4917:49
Greenock Central17:5117:51
Cartsdyke17:5417:54
Bogston17:5617:56
Port Glasgow17:5817:58
Woodhall18:0118:01
Langbank18:0518:05
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)18:1018:10
Paisley St James18:1518:15
Paisley Gilmour Street18:1818:18
Hillington West18:2218:22
Hillington East18:2418:24
Cardonald18:2618:26
Glasgow Central18:33
Journey Time:
47 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailGourock18:1118:5914Glasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDep
Gourock18:08
Fort Matilda18:1118:11
Greenock West18:1418:14
Greenock Central18:1618:16
Cartsdyke18:1918:19
Bogston18:2118:21
Port Glasgow18:2318:23
Woodhall18:2618:26
Langbank18:3018:30
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)18:3518:35
Paisley St James18:4018:40
Paisley Gilmour Street18:4318:43
Hillington West18:4718:47
Hillington East18:4918:49
Cardonald18:5118:51
Glasgow Central18:59
Journey Time:
48 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailGourock18:2719:0315Glasgow CentralCalling points
Journey Time:
36 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailGourock18:4219:2912Glasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDep
Gourock18:39
Fort Matilda18:4218:42
Greenock West18:4518:45
Greenock Central18:4718:47
Cartsdyke18:5018:50
Bogston18:5218:52
Port Glasgow18:5518:55
Woodhall18:5718:57
Langbank19:0119:01
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)19:0719:07
Paisley St James19:1219:12
Paisley Gilmour Street19:1419:15
Hillington West19:1819:18
Hillington East19:2019:20
Cardonald19:2219:22
Glasgow Central19:29
Journey Time:
47 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailGourock19:1119:5912Glasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDep
Gourock19:08
Fort Matilda19:1119:11
Greenock West19:1419:14
Greenock Central19:1619:16
Cartsdyke19:1919:19
Bogston19:2119:21
Port Glasgow19:2319:23
Woodhall19:2619:26
Langbank19:3019:30
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)19:3519:35
Paisley St James19:4019:40
Paisley Gilmour Street19:4319:43
Hillington West19:4719:47
Hillington East19:4919:49
Cardonald19:5119:51
Glasgow Central19:59
Journey Time:
48 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailGourock19:2720:1515Glasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDep
Gourock19:24
Fort Matilda19:2719:27
Greenock West19:3019:30
Greenock Central19:3219:32
Cartsdyke19:3519:35
Bogston19:3719:37
Port Glasgow19:3919:39
Woodhall19:4219:42
Langbank19:4619:46
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)19:5119:51
Paisley St James19:5619:56
Paisley Gilmour Street19:5919:59
Hillington West20:0320:03
Hillington East20:0520:05
Cardonald20:0720:07
Glasgow Central20:15
Journey Time:
48 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailGourock19:5120:2915Glasgow CentralCalling points
Journey Time:
38 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailGourock20:2721:169Glasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDep
Gourock20:24
Fort Matilda20:2720:27
Greenock West20:3020:30
Greenock Central20:3220:32
Cartsdyke20:3520:35
Bogston20:3720:37
Port Glasgow20:3920:39
Woodhall20:4220:42
Langbank20:4620:46
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)20:5120:51
Paisley St James20:5620:56
Paisley Gilmour Street20:5920:59
Hillington West21:0521:05
Hillington East21:0721:07
Cardonald21:0921:09
Glasgow Central21:16
Journey Time:
49 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-09-14.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Other Fort Matilda timetables
None
Other Glasgow Central timetables
Timetable T026
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T065
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T216
Route stops and distances
Carlisle and Dumfries - Kilmarnock and Glasgow Central
Timetable T217
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Central - Paisley Canal
Timetable T218
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Central and Kilmarnock - Girvan, Stranraer
Timetable T221
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Central - Ardrossan, Largs and Ayr
Timetable T222
Route stops and distances
Kilmarnock, Barrhead and East Kilbride - Glasgow Central
Timetable T223
Route stops and distances
Newton, Neilston, Cathcart Circle and Glasgow Central
Timetable T224
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh - Shotts, Carstairs, Motherwell and Glasgow Central
Timetable T225
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Lanark, Coatbridge, Motherwell, Whifflet, Larkhall and Hamilton - Glasgow
Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..