desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Fort Matilda to Bishopton

Tue 2018-12-18 15:12

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Fort Matilda to Bishopton
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 18th December
ScotRailGourock15:2715:46Glasgow CentralCalling points
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailGourock15:4116:05Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Gourock15:38
Fort Matilda15:4115:41
Greenock West15:4415:44
Greenock Central15:4615:46
Cartsdyke15:4915:49
Bogston15:5115:51
Port Glasgow15:5315:53
Woodhall15:5615:56
Langbank16:0016:00
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)16:0516:05
Glasgow Central16:30
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailGourock15:5316:12Glasgow CentralCalling points
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailGourock16:1116:35Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Gourock16:08
Fort Matilda16:1116:11
Greenock West16:1416:14
Greenock Central16:1616:16
Cartsdyke16:1916:19
Bogston16:2116:21
Port Glasgow16:2316:23
Woodhall16:2616:26
Langbank16:3016:30
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)16:3516:35
Glasgow Central16:59
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailGourock16:3016:49Glasgow CentralCalling points
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailGourock16:4117:05Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Gourock16:38
Fort Matilda16:4116:41
Greenock West16:4416:44
Greenock Central16:4616:46
Cartsdyke16:4916:49
Bogston16:5116:51
Port Glasgow16:5316:53
Woodhall16:5616:56
Langbank17:0017:00
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)17:0517:05
Glasgow Central17:30
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailGourock17:1117:35Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Gourock17:08
Fort Matilda17:1117:11
Greenock West17:1417:14
Greenock Central17:1617:16
Cartsdyke17:1917:19
Bogston17:2117:21
Port Glasgow17:2317:23
Woodhall17:2617:26
Langbank17:3017:30
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)17:3517:35
Glasgow Central17:59
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailGourock17:2717:46Glasgow CentralCalling points
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-14.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)
Other Fort Matilda timetables
None
Other Bishopton timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..