desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

London Fenchurch Street to Westcliff

Sun 2018-09-23 22:11

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
London Fenchurch Street to Westcliff
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 23rd September
c2cLondon Fenchurch Street22:11323:232ShoeburynessCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Fenchurch Street22:11
Limehouse22:1522:15
West Ham22:2022:20
Barking22:2522:26
Upminster22:3422:34
Ockendon22:4022:40
Chafford Hundred22:4322:43
Grays22:4722:48
Tilbury Town22:5122:51
East Tilbury22:5722:57
Stanford-Le-Hope23:0023:01
Pitsea23:0923:11
Benfleet23:1423:14
Leigh-On-Sea23:1923:19
Chalkwell23:2123:21
Westcliff23:2323:23
Shoeburyness23:37
Journey Time:
1 hour 12 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2cLondon Fenchurch Street23:11100:232ShoeburynessCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Fenchurch Street23:11
Limehouse23:1523:15
West Ham23:2023:20
Barking23:2523:26
Upminster23:3423:34
Ockendon23:4023:40
Chafford Hundred23:4323:43
Grays23:4723:48
Tilbury Town23:5123:51
East Tilbury23:5723:57
Stanford-Le-Hope00:0100:02
Pitsea00:0900:11
Benfleet00:1400:14
Leigh-On-Sea00:1900:19
Chalkwell00:2100:21
Westcliff00:2300:23
Shoeburyness00:37
Journey Time:
1 hour 12 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2cLondon Fenchurch Street23:41300:332ShoeburynessCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Fenchurch Street23:41
Limehouse23:4523:45
West Ham23:5023:50
Barking23:5523:56
Upminster00:0400:04
West Horndon00:0900:09
Laindon00:1400:14
Basildon00:1700:17
Pitsea00:2100:21
Benfleet00:2400:24
Leigh-On-Sea00:2900:29
Chalkwell00:3100:31
Westcliff00:3300:33
Shoeburyness00:47
Journey Time:
52 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Monday, 24th September
c2cLondon Fenchurch Street00:11401:032ShoeburynessCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Fenchurch Street00:11
Limehouse00:1500:15
West Ham00:2000:20
Barking00:2500:26
Upminster00:3400:34
West Horndon00:3900:39
Laindon00:4400:44
Basildon00:4700:47
Pitsea00:5100:51
Benfleet00:5400:54
Leigh-On-Sea00:5900:59
Chalkwell01:0101:01
Westcliff01:0301:03
Shoeburyness01:17
Journey Time:
52 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2cLondon Fenchurch Street05:00405:512ShoeburynessCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Fenchurch Street05:00
Limehouse05:0405:04
West Ham05:0905:09
Barking05:1405:14
Upminster05:2205:22
West Horndon05:2705:27
Laindon05:3205:32
Basildon05:3505:35
Pitsea05:3905:39
Benfleet05:4205:42
Leigh-On-Sea05:4705:47
Chalkwell05:4905:49
Westcliff05:5105:51
Shoeburyness06:03
Journey Time:
51 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2cLondon Fenchurch Street05:07206:172Southend CentralCalling points
ArrDep
London Fenchurch Street05:07
Limehouse05:1105:11
West Ham05:1605:16
Barking05:2105:22
Upminster05:3005:30
Ockendon05:3605:36
Chafford Hundred05:3905:39
Grays05:4305:44
Tilbury Town05:4705:47
East Tilbury05:5305:53
Stanford-Le-Hope05:5605:56
Pitsea06:0406:04
Benfleet06:0806:08
Leigh-On-Sea06:1206:13
Chalkwell06:1506:15
Westcliff06:1706:17
Southend Central06:20
Journey Time:
1 hour 10 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2cLondon Fenchurch Street05:30306:222ShoeburynessCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Fenchurch Street05:30
Limehouse05:3405:34
West Ham05:3905:39
Barking05:4405:44
Upminster05:5205:53
West Horndon05:5805:58
Laindon06:0206:03
Basildon06:0606:06
Pitsea06:1006:10
Benfleet06:1306:13
Leigh-On-Sea06:1806:18
Chalkwell06:2006:20
Westcliff06:2206:22
Shoeburyness06:33
Journey Time:
52 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2cLondon Fenchurch Street05:40106:512Southend CentralCalling points
ArrDep
London Fenchurch Street05:40
Limehouse05:4405:44
West Ham05:4905:49
Barking05:5405:54
Upminster06:0206:02
Ockendon06:0806:08
Chafford Hundred06:1106:11
Grays06:1506:16
Tilbury Town06:1906:19
East Tilbury06:2506:25
Stanford-Le-Hope06:2806:28
Pitsea06:3706:39
Benfleet06:4206:42
Leigh-On-Sea06:4706:47
Chalkwell06:4906:49
Westcliff06:5106:51
Southend Central06:55
Journey Time:
1 hour 11 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-10-12.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Other London Fenchurch Street timetables
None
Other Westcliff timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..