desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

London Fenchurch Street to Westcliff

Tue 2018-10-16 17:12

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
London Fenchurch Street to Westcliff
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 16th October
c2cLondon Fenchurch Street17:16318:062ShoeburynessCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Fenchurch Street17:16
Limehouse17:2017:21
West Ham17:2617:26
Laindon17:5017:50
Basildon17:5317:54
Chalkwell18:0418:04
Westcliff18:0618:07
Shoeburyness18:19
Journey Time:
50 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2cLondon Fenchurch Street17:19218:152ShoeburynessCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Fenchurch Street17:19
Limehouse17:2317:24
West Ham17:2917:29
Upminster17:4417:44
West Horndon17:4917:49
Laindon17:5417:54
Basildon17:5717:58
Pitsea18:0118:01
Benfleet18:0518:05
Leigh-On-Sea18:1018:10
Chalkwell18:1318:13
Westcliff18:1518:15
Shoeburyness18:28
Journey Time:
56 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2cLondon Fenchurch Street17:31218:202ShoeburynessCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Fenchurch Street17:31
Limehouse17:3517:36
West Ham17:4117:41
Upminster17:5517:55
Basildon18:0518:06
Benfleet18:1218:12
Chalkwell18:1818:18
Westcliff18:2018:20
Shoeburyness18:33
Journey Time:
49 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2cLondon Fenchurch Street17:34418:292ShoeburynessCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Fenchurch Street17:34
Limehouse17:3817:39
West Ham17:4417:44
Barking17:4917:50
Upminster17:5817:59
West Horndon18:0418:04
Laindon18:0818:09
Basildon18:1218:12
Pitsea18:1618:16
Benfleet18:1918:20
Leigh-On-Sea18:2418:25
Chalkwell18:2718:27
Westcliff18:2918:29
Shoeburyness18:43
Journey Time:
55 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2cLondon Fenchurch Street17:43218:332ShoeburynessCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Fenchurch Street17:43
Limehouse17:4717:48
West Ham17:5317:53
Laindon18:1418:15
Benfleet18:2318:24
Leigh-On-Sea18:2818:29
Chalkwell18:3118:31
Westcliff18:3318:33
Shoeburyness18:50
Journey Time:
50 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2cLondon Fenchurch Street17:49118:452ShoeburynessCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Fenchurch Street17:49
Limehouse17:5317:54
West Ham17:5917:59
Upminster18:1418:14
West Horndon18:1918:19
Laindon18:2418:24
Basildon18:2718:28
Pitsea18:3118:31
Benfleet18:3518:35
Leigh-On-Sea18:4018:40
Chalkwell18:4318:43
Westcliff18:4518:45
Shoeburyness18:58
Journey Time:
56 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2cLondon Fenchurch Street17:58418:492ShoeburynessCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Fenchurch Street17:58
Limehouse18:0218:03
West Ham18:0818:08
Laindon18:2918:31
Benfleet18:3818:39
Leigh-On-Sea18:4418:44
Chalkwell18:4718:47
Westcliff18:4918:49
Shoeburyness19:02
Journey Time:
51 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2cLondon Fenchurch Street18:04319:002ShoeburynessCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Fenchurch Street18:04
Limehouse18:0818:09
West Ham18:1418:14
Barking18:1918:20
Upminster18:2918:29
West Horndon18:3418:34
Laindon18:3918:39
Basildon18:4218:43
Pitsea18:4618:46
Benfleet18:5018:50
Leigh-On-Sea18:5518:55
Chalkwell18:5818:58
Westcliff19:0019:00
Shoeburyness19:13
Journey Time:
56 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-10-12.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Other London Fenchurch Street timetables
None
Other Westcliff timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..