desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

London Fenchurch Street to Westcliff

Sat 2018-12-15 01:57

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
London Fenchurch Street to Westcliff
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 15th December
c2cLondon Fenchurch Street05:03405:552ShoeburynessCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Fenchurch Street05:03
Limehouse05:0705:07
West Ham05:1205:12
Barking05:1705:17
Upminster05:2505:26
West Horndon05:3105:31
Laindon05:3505:35
Basildon05:3805:39
Pitsea05:4205:42
Benfleet05:4605:46
Leigh-On-Sea05:5005:50
Chalkwell05:5305:53
Westcliff05:5505:55
Shoeburyness06:08
Journey Time:
52 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2cLondon Fenchurch Street05:33406:252ShoeburynessCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Fenchurch Street05:33
Limehouse05:3705:37
West Ham05:4205:42
Barking05:4705:47
Upminster05:5505:56
West Horndon06:0106:01
Laindon06:0506:05
Basildon06:0806:09
Pitsea06:1206:12
Benfleet06:1606:16
Leigh-On-Sea06:2006:20
Chalkwell06:2306:23
Westcliff06:2506:25
Shoeburyness06:38
Journey Time:
52 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2cLondon Fenchurch Street05:54207:042Southend CentralCalling points
ArrDep
London Fenchurch Street05:54
Limehouse05:5805:58
West Ham06:0306:03
Barking06:0806:09
Upminster06:1706:17
Ockendon06:2206:22
Chafford Hundred06:2606:26
Grays06:3006:30
Tilbury Town06:3306:33
East Tilbury06:3906:39
Stanford-Le-Hope06:4306:43
Pitsea06:5106:51
Benfleet06:5506:55
Leigh-On-Sea06:5906:59
Chalkwell07:0207:02
Westcliff07:0407:04
Southend Central07:09
Journey Time:
1 hour 10 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2cLondon Fenchurch Street06:05306:572ShoeburynessCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Fenchurch Street06:05
Limehouse06:0906:09
West Ham06:1406:14
Barking06:1906:19
Upminster06:2706:28
West Horndon06:3306:33
Laindon06:3706:37
Basildon06:4006:41
Pitsea06:4406:44
Benfleet06:4806:48
Leigh-On-Sea06:5206:52
Chalkwell06:5506:55
Westcliff06:5706:57
Shoeburyness07:10
Journey Time:
52 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2cLondon Fenchurch Street06:24107:342Southend CentralCalling points
ArrDep
London Fenchurch Street06:24
Limehouse06:2806:28
West Ham06:3306:33
Barking06:3806:39
Upminster06:4706:47
Ockendon06:5206:52
Chafford Hundred06:5606:56
Grays07:0007:00
Tilbury Town07:0307:03
East Tilbury07:0907:09
Stanford-Le-Hope07:1307:13
Pitsea07:2107:21
Benfleet07:2507:25
Leigh-On-Sea07:2907:29
Chalkwell07:3207:32
Westcliff07:3407:34
Southend Central07:39
Journey Time:
1 hour 10 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2cLondon Fenchurch Street06:32407:242ShoeburynessCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Fenchurch Street06:32
Limehouse06:3606:36
West Ham06:4106:41
Barking06:4606:46
Upminster06:5406:55
West Horndon07:0007:00
Laindon07:0407:04
Basildon07:0707:08
Pitsea07:1107:11
Benfleet07:1507:15
Leigh-On-Sea07:1907:19
Chalkwell07:2207:22
Westcliff07:2407:24
Shoeburyness07:37
Journey Time:
52 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2cLondon Fenchurch Street06:54108:042Southend CentralCalling points
ArrDep
London Fenchurch Street06:54
Limehouse06:5806:58
West Ham07:0307:03
Barking07:0807:09
Upminster07:1707:17
Ockendon07:2207:22
Chafford Hundred07:2607:26
Grays07:3007:30
Tilbury Town07:3307:33
East Tilbury07:3907:39
Stanford-Le-Hope07:4307:43
Pitsea07:5107:51
Benfleet07:5507:55
Leigh-On-Sea07:5907:59
Chalkwell08:0208:02
Westcliff08:0408:04
Southend Central08:09
Journey Time:
1 hour 10 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2cLondon Fenchurch Street07:02407:542ShoeburynessCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Fenchurch Street07:02
Limehouse07:0607:06
West Ham07:1107:11
Barking07:1607:16
Upminster07:2407:25
West Horndon07:3007:30
Laindon07:3407:34
Basildon07:3707:38
Pitsea07:4107:41
Benfleet07:4507:45
Leigh-On-Sea07:4907:49
Chalkwell07:5207:52
Westcliff07:5407:54
Shoeburyness08:07
Journey Time:
52 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-07.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)
Other London Fenchurch Street timetables
None
Other Westcliff timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..