desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

London Fenchurch Street to Purfleet

Wed 2018-10-17 12:35

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
London Fenchurch Street to Purfleet
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 17th October
c2cLondon Fenchurch Street12:55313:222GraysCalling points
ArrDep
London Fenchurch Street12:55
Limehouse12:5912:59
West Ham13:0413:04
Barking13:0913:09
Dagenham Dock13:1413:14
Rainham (Essex)13:1713:17
Purfleet13:2213:22
Grays13:29
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2cLondon Fenchurch Street13:25313:522GraysCalling points
ArrDep
London Fenchurch Street13:25
Limehouse13:2913:29
West Ham13:3413:34
Barking13:3913:39
Dagenham Dock13:4413:44
Rainham (Essex)13:4713:47
Purfleet13:5213:52
Grays13:59
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2cLondon Fenchurch Street13:55214:222GraysCalling points
ArrDep
London Fenchurch Street13:55
Limehouse13:5913:59
West Ham14:0414:04
Barking14:0914:09
Dagenham Dock14:1414:14
Rainham (Essex)14:1714:17
Purfleet14:2214:22
Grays14:29
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2cLondon Fenchurch Street14:25114:522GraysCalling points
ArrDep
London Fenchurch Street14:25
Limehouse14:2914:29
West Ham14:3414:34
Barking14:3914:39
Dagenham Dock14:4414:44
Rainham (Essex)14:4714:47
Purfleet14:5214:52
Grays14:59
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2cLondon Fenchurch Street14:55415:222GraysCalling points
ArrDep
London Fenchurch Street14:55
Limehouse14:5914:59
West Ham15:0415:04
Barking15:0915:09
Dagenham Dock15:1415:14
Rainham (Essex)15:1715:17
Purfleet15:2215:22
Grays15:29
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2cLondon Fenchurch Street15:25215:542GraysCalling points
ArrDep
London Fenchurch Street15:25
Limehouse15:2915:29
West Ham15:3415:35
Barking15:4015:40
Dagenham Dock15:4515:45
Rainham (Essex)15:4915:49
Purfleet15:5415:55
Grays16:01
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2cLondon Fenchurch Street15:55416:252GraysCalling points
ArrDep
London Fenchurch Street15:55
Limehouse15:5915:59
West Ham16:0416:05
Barking16:1016:11
Dagenham Dock16:1616:16
Rainham (Essex)16:1916:20
Purfleet16:2516:25
Grays16:31
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2cLondon Fenchurch Street16:07416:362GraysCalling points
ArrDep
London Fenchurch Street16:07
Limehouse16:1116:12
West Ham16:1716:17
Barking16:2316:23
Dagenham Dock16:2816:28
Rainham (Essex)16:3116:31
Purfleet16:3616:36
Grays16:44
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-10-12.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Other London Fenchurch Street timetables
None
Other Purfleet timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..