desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

London Fenchurch Street to Chafford Hundred

Sat 2018-12-15 23:27

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
London Fenchurch Street to Chafford Hundred
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 15th December
c2cLondon Fenchurch Street23:41100:141ShoeburynessCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Fenchurch Street23:41
Limehouse23:4523:45
West Ham23:5023:51
Barking23:5623:57
Upminster00:0500:05
Ockendon00:1000:10
Chafford Hundred00:1400:14
Shoeburyness01:05
Journey Time:
33 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Sunday, 16th December
c2cLondon Fenchurch Street00:11100:451ShoeburynessCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Fenchurch Street00:11
Limehouse00:1500:16
West Ham00:2100:21
Barking00:2600:27
Upminster00:3500:36
Ockendon00:4100:41
Chafford Hundred00:4500:45
Shoeburyness01:36
Journey Time:
34 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2cLondon Fenchurch Street07:34308:061Southend CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Fenchurch Street07:34
Limehouse07:3807:38
West Ham07:4307:43
Barking07:4807:49
Upminster07:5707:57
Ockendon08:0308:03
Chafford Hundred08:0608:06
Southend Central08:48
Journey Time:
32 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2cLondon Fenchurch Street08:34309:061Southend CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Fenchurch Street08:34
Limehouse08:3808:38
West Ham08:4308:43
Barking08:4808:49
Upminster08:5708:57
Ockendon09:0309:03
Chafford Hundred09:0609:06
Southend Central09:52
Journey Time:
32 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2cLondon Fenchurch Street09:04309:361Southend CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Fenchurch Street09:04
Limehouse09:0809:08
West Ham09:1309:13
Barking09:1809:19
Upminster09:2709:27
Ockendon09:3309:33
Chafford Hundred09:3609:36
Southend Central10:18
Journey Time:
32 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2cLondon Fenchurch Street09:34110:061Southend CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Fenchurch Street09:34
Limehouse09:3809:38
West Ham09:4309:43
Barking09:4809:49
Upminster09:5709:57
Ockendon10:0310:03
Chafford Hundred10:0610:06
Southend Central10:48
Journey Time:
32 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2cLondon Fenchurch Street10:04110:361Southend CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Fenchurch Street10:04
Limehouse10:0810:08
West Ham10:1310:13
Barking10:1810:19
Upminster10:2710:27
Ockendon10:3310:33
Chafford Hundred10:3610:36
Southend Central11:18
Journey Time:
32 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2cLondon Fenchurch Street10:34111:061Southend CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Fenchurch Street10:34
Limehouse10:3810:38
West Ham10:4310:43
Barking10:4810:49
Upminster10:5710:57
Ockendon11:0311:03
Chafford Hundred11:0611:06
Southend Central11:48
Journey Time:
32 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-14.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)
Other London Fenchurch Street timetables
None
Other Chafford Hundred timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..