desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

London Fenchurch Street to Benfleet

Sun 2018-09-23 21:34

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
London Fenchurch Street to Benfleet
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 23rd September
c2cLondon Fenchurch Street21:34122:342ShoeburynessCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Fenchurch Street21:34
Limehouse21:3821:38
West Ham21:4321:43
Barking21:4821:49
Upminster21:5721:57
Ockendon22:0322:03
Chafford Hundred22:0622:06
Grays22:1022:10
Tilbury Town22:1322:13
East Tilbury22:1922:19
Stanford-Le-Hope22:2322:23
Pitsea22:3122:31
Benfleet22:3422:34
Shoeburyness22:57
Journey Time:
1 hour
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2cLondon Fenchurch Street22:11323:142ShoeburynessCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Fenchurch Street22:11
Limehouse22:1522:15
West Ham22:2022:20
Barking22:2522:26
Upminster22:3422:34
Ockendon22:4022:40
Chafford Hundred22:4322:43
Grays22:4722:48
Tilbury Town22:5122:51
East Tilbury22:5722:57
Stanford-Le-Hope23:0023:01
Pitsea23:0923:11
Benfleet23:1423:14
Shoeburyness23:37
Journey Time:
1 hour 3 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2cLondon Fenchurch Street23:11100:142ShoeburynessCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Fenchurch Street23:11
Limehouse23:1523:15
West Ham23:2023:20
Barking23:2523:26
Upminster23:3423:34
Ockendon23:4023:40
Chafford Hundred23:4323:43
Grays23:4723:48
Tilbury Town23:5123:51
East Tilbury23:5723:57
Stanford-Le-Hope00:0100:02
Pitsea00:0900:11
Benfleet00:1400:14
Shoeburyness00:37
Journey Time:
1 hour 3 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2cLondon Fenchurch Street23:41300:242ShoeburynessCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Fenchurch Street23:41
Limehouse23:4523:45
West Ham23:5023:50
Barking23:5523:56
Upminster00:0400:04
West Horndon00:0900:09
Laindon00:1400:14
Basildon00:1700:17
Pitsea00:2100:21
Benfleet00:2400:24
Shoeburyness00:47
Journey Time:
43 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Monday, 24th September
c2cLondon Fenchurch Street00:11400:542ShoeburynessCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Fenchurch Street00:11
Limehouse00:1500:15
West Ham00:2000:20
Barking00:2500:26
Upminster00:3400:34
West Horndon00:3900:39
Laindon00:4400:44
Basildon00:4700:47
Pitsea00:5100:51
Benfleet00:5400:54
Shoeburyness01:17
Journey Time:
43 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2cLondon Fenchurch Street05:00405:422ShoeburynessCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Fenchurch Street05:00
Limehouse05:0405:04
West Ham05:0905:09
Barking05:1405:14
Upminster05:2205:22
West Horndon05:2705:27
Laindon05:3205:32
Basildon05:3505:35
Pitsea05:3905:39
Benfleet05:4205:42
Shoeburyness06:03
Journey Time:
42 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2cLondon Fenchurch Street05:07206:082Southend CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Fenchurch Street05:07
Limehouse05:1105:11
West Ham05:1605:16
Barking05:2105:22
Upminster05:3005:30
Ockendon05:3605:36
Chafford Hundred05:3905:39
Grays05:4305:44
Tilbury Town05:4705:47
East Tilbury05:5305:53
Stanford-Le-Hope05:5605:56
Pitsea06:0406:04
Benfleet06:0806:08
Southend Central06:20
Journey Time:
1 hour
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2cLondon Fenchurch Street05:30306:132ShoeburynessCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Fenchurch Street05:30
Limehouse05:3405:34
West Ham05:3905:39
Barking05:4405:44
Upminster05:5205:53
West Horndon05:5805:58
Laindon06:0206:03
Basildon06:0606:06
Pitsea06:1006:10
Benfleet06:1306:13
Shoeburyness06:33
Journey Time:
43 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-10-19.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Other London Fenchurch Street timetables
None
Other Benfleet timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..