desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Fishbourne (Sussex) to Shoreham-by-Sea

Sun 2018-12-16 07:54

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Fishbourne (Sussex) to Shoreham-by-Sea
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 16th December
SouthernPortsmouth Harbour08:5009:351BrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Portsmouth Harbour08:14
Fishbourne (Sussex)08:5008:50
Chichester08:5308:53
Barnham09:0109:02
Ford09:0609:06
Angmering09:1309:14
Goring-By-Sea09:1809:18
Durrington-On-Sea09:2009:20
West Worthing09:2309:23
Worthing09:2509:26
East Worthing09:2809:28
Lancing09:3109:31
Shoreham-By-Sea09:3509:36
Brighton09:52
Journey Time:
45 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernPortsmouth Harbour09:5010:351BrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Portsmouth Harbour09:14
Fishbourne (Sussex)09:5009:50
Chichester09:5309:53
Barnham10:0110:02
Ford10:0610:06
Angmering10:1310:14
Goring-By-Sea10:1810:18
Durrington-On-Sea10:2010:20
West Worthing10:2310:23
Worthing10:2510:26
East Worthing10:2810:28
Lancing10:3110:31
Shoreham-By-Sea10:3510:36
Brighton10:52
Journey Time:
45 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernPortsmouth Harbour10:5011:351BrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Portsmouth Harbour10:14
Fishbourne (Sussex)10:5010:50
Chichester10:5310:53
Barnham11:0111:02
Ford11:0611:06
Angmering11:1311:14
Goring-By-Sea11:1811:18
Durrington-On-Sea11:2011:20
West Worthing11:2311:23
Worthing11:2511:26
East Worthing11:2811:28
Lancing11:3111:31
Shoreham-By-Sea11:3511:36
Brighton11:52
Journey Time:
45 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernPortsmouth Harbour11:5012:351BrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Portsmouth Harbour11:14
Fishbourne (Sussex)11:5011:50
Chichester11:5311:53
Barnham12:0112:02
Ford12:0612:06
Angmering12:1312:14
Goring-By-Sea12:1812:18
Durrington-On-Sea12:2012:20
West Worthing12:2312:23
Worthing12:2512:26
East Worthing12:2812:28
Lancing12:3112:31
Shoreham-By-Sea12:3512:36
Brighton12:52
Journey Time:
45 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernPortsmouth Harbour12:5013:351BrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Portsmouth Harbour12:13
Fishbourne (Sussex)12:5012:50
Chichester12:5312:53
Barnham13:0113:02
Ford13:0613:06
Angmering13:1313:14
Goring-By-Sea13:1813:18
Durrington-On-Sea13:2013:20
West Worthing13:2313:23
Worthing13:2513:26
East Worthing13:2813:28
Lancing13:3113:31
Shoreham-By-Sea13:3513:36
Brighton13:52
Journey Time:
45 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernPortsmouth Harbour13:5014:481BrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Portsmouth Harbour13:14
Fishbourne (Sussex)13:5013:50
Chichester13:5313:53
Barnham14:0114:02
Ford14:0614:06
Angmering14:1314:14
Goring-By-Sea14:1814:18
Durrington-On-Sea14:2014:20
West Worthing14:2314:23
Worthing14:2514:39
East Worthing14:4114:41
Lancing14:4414:44
Shoreham-By-Sea14:4814:49
Brighton15:05
Journey Time:
58 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernPortsmouth Harbour14:5015:351BrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Portsmouth Harbour14:14
Fishbourne (Sussex)14:5014:50
Chichester14:5314:53
Barnham15:0115:02
Ford15:0615:06
Angmering15:1315:14
Goring-By-Sea15:1815:18
Durrington-On-Sea15:2015:20
West Worthing15:2315:23
Worthing15:2515:26
East Worthing15:2815:28
Lancing15:3115:31
Shoreham-By-Sea15:3515:36
Brighton15:52
Journey Time:
45 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernPortsmouth Harbour15:5016:481BrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Portsmouth Harbour15:14
Fishbourne (Sussex)15:5015:50
Chichester15:5315:53
Barnham16:0116:14
Ford16:1816:18
Angmering16:2716:27
Goring-By-Sea16:3116:31
Durrington-On-Sea16:3316:33
West Worthing16:3616:36
Worthing16:3816:39
East Worthing16:4116:41
Lancing16:4416:44
Shoreham-By-Sea16:4816:48
Brighton17:04
Journey Time:
58 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-14.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)
Other Fishbourne (Sussex) timetables
None
Other Shoreham-by-Sea timetables
Timetable T123
Route stops and distances
Brighton, Portsmouth and Weymouth - Bristol, Cardiff, Gloucester and Great Malvern
Timetable T187
Route stops and distances
Brighton and Chichester - Southampton Airport and Southampton Central Summary
Timetable T188
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton - Worthing and Littlehampton
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..