desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Fishbourne (Sussex) to Shoreham-by-Sea

Sun 2018-04-22 11:43

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Fishbourne (Sussex) to Shoreham-by-Sea
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 23rd April
SouthernPortsmouth Harbour06:0506:501BrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Portsmouth Harbour05:28
Fishbourne (Sussex)06:0506:05
Chichester06:0806:09
Barnham06:1706:18
Ford06:2306:23
Angmering06:2906:29
Goring-By-Sea06:3306:33
Durrington-On-Sea06:3606:36
West Worthing06:3806:38
Worthing06:4006:41
East Worthing06:4306:43
Lancing06:4606:46
Shoreham-By-Sea06:5006:51
Brighton07:08
Journey Time:
45 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernSouthampton Central08:2409:081BrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Southampton Central07:33
Fishbourne (Sussex)08:2408:24
Chichester08:2708:30
Barnham08:3808:39
Ford08:4308:43
Angmering08:4908:49
Durrington-On-Sea08:5508:55
West Worthing08:5708:57
Worthing08:5909:00
Lancing09:0409:04
Shoreham-By-Sea09:0809:08
Brighton09:22
Journey Time:
44 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernPortsmouth Harbour17:1717:531BrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Portsmouth Harbour16:40
Fishbourne (Sussex)17:1717:17
Chichester17:2017:20
Barnham17:2817:28
Worthing17:4317:43
East Worthing17:4617:46
Lancing17:4917:49
Shoreham-By-Sea17:5317:53
Brighton18:09
Journey Time:
36 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernPortsmouth & Southsea21:4822:321BrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Portsmouth & Southsea21:15
Fishbourne (Sussex)21:4821:48
Chichester21:5121:52
Barnham21:5922:00
Ford22:0422:04
Angmering22:1122:11
Goring-By-Sea22:1522:15
Durrington-On-Sea22:1822:18
West Worthing22:2022:20
Worthing22:2222:23
East Worthing22:2522:25
Lancing22:2822:28
Shoreham-By-Sea22:3222:32
Brighton22:48
Journey Time:
44 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-04-20.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)
Other Fishbourne (Sussex) timetables
None
Other Shoreham-by-Sea timetables
Timetable T123
Route stops and distances
Brighton, Portsmouth and Weymouth - Bristol, Cardiff, Gloucester and Great Malvern
Timetable T187
Route stops and distances
Brighton and Chichester - Southampton Airport and Southampton Central Summary
Timetable T188
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton - Worthing and Littlehampton
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us