desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Fishbourne (Sussex) to Portsmouth Harbour

Sun 2018-04-22 11:39

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Fishbourne (Sussex) to Portsmouth Harbour
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 22nd April
SouthernLittlehampton16:2917:054Portsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Littlehampton16:09
Fishbourne (Sussex)16:2916:29
Bosham16:3216:32
Nutbourne16:3516:35
Southbourne16:3816:38
Emsworth16:4116:41
Warblington16:4416:44
Havant16:4616:47
Bedhampton16:4916:49
Fratton16:5716:57
Portsmouth & Southsea17:0017:01
Portsmouth Harbour17:05
Journey Time:
36 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernLittlehampton17:2918:054Portsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Littlehampton17:09
Fishbourne (Sussex)17:2917:29
Bosham17:3217:32
Nutbourne17:3517:35
Southbourne17:3817:38
Emsworth17:4117:41
Warblington17:4417:44
Havant17:4617:47
Bedhampton17:4917:49
Fratton17:5717:57
Portsmouth & Southsea18:0018:01
Portsmouth Harbour18:05
Journey Time:
36 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernLittlehampton18:2919:054Portsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Littlehampton18:09
Fishbourne (Sussex)18:2918:29
Bosham18:3218:32
Nutbourne18:3518:35
Southbourne18:3818:38
Emsworth18:4118:41
Warblington18:4418:44
Havant18:4618:47
Bedhampton18:4918:49
Fratton18:5718:57
Portsmouth & Southsea19:0019:01
Portsmouth Harbour19:05
Journey Time:
36 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernLittlehampton19:2920:044Portsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Littlehampton19:09
Fishbourne (Sussex)19:2919:29
Bosham19:3219:32
Nutbourne19:3519:35
Southbourne19:3819:38
Emsworth19:4119:41
Warblington19:4419:44
Havant19:4619:47
Bedhampton19:4919:49
Fratton19:5719:57
Portsmouth & Southsea20:0020:01
Portsmouth Harbour20:04
Journey Time:
35 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernLittlehampton20:2921:054Portsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Littlehampton20:09
Fishbourne (Sussex)20:2920:29
Bosham20:3220:32
Nutbourne20:3520:35
Southbourne20:3820:38
Emsworth20:4120:41
Warblington20:4420:44
Havant20:4620:47
Bedhampton20:4920:49
Fratton20:5720:57
Portsmouth & Southsea21:0021:01
Portsmouth Harbour21:05
Journey Time:
36 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernLittlehampton21:2922:043Portsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Littlehampton21:09
Fishbourne (Sussex)21:2921:29
Bosham21:3221:32
Nutbourne21:3521:35
Southbourne21:3821:38
Emsworth21:4121:41
Warblington21:4421:44
Havant21:4621:47
Bedhampton21:4921:49
Fratton21:5721:57
Portsmouth & Southsea22:0022:01
Portsmouth Harbour22:04
Journey Time:
35 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernLittlehampton22:2423:024Portsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Littlehampton22:03
Fishbourne (Sussex)22:2422:24
Bosham22:2722:27
Nutbourne22:3022:30
Southbourne22:3322:33
Emsworth22:3622:36
Warblington22:3922:39
Havant22:4322:44
Bedhampton22:4622:46
Fratton22:5422:54
Portsmouth & Southsea22:5722:58
Portsmouth Harbour23:02
Journey Time:
38 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Monday, 23rd April
SouthernLittlehampton05:5506:323Portsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Littlehampton05:35
Fishbourne (Sussex)05:5505:55
Bosham05:5805:58
Nutbourne06:0106:01
Southbourne06:0406:04
Emsworth06:0706:07
Warblington06:1006:10
Havant06:1206:13
Bedhampton06:1506:15
Hilsea06:2006:20
Fratton06:2406:25
Portsmouth & Southsea06:2806:28
Portsmouth Harbour06:32
Journey Time:
37 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-04-20.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)
Other Fishbourne (Sussex) timetables
None
Other Portsmouth Harbour timetables
Timetable T123
Route stops and distances
Brighton, Portsmouth and Weymouth - Bristol, Cardiff, Gloucester and Great Malvern
Timetable T156
Route stops and distances
London - Guildford, Haslemere and Portsmouth
Timetable T157
Route stops and distances
Havant - Portsmouth Harbour
Timetable T158
Route stops and distances
London - Basingstoke, Southampton, Romsey, Bournemouth and Weymouth
Timetable T165
Route stops and distances
Portsmouth and Fareham - Southampton
Timetable T167
Route stops and distances
Portsmouth - Ryde - Shanklin (Isle of Wight)
Timetable T188
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton - Worthing and Littlehampton
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us