desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Fishbourne (Sussex) to Havant

Mon 2018-03-19 20:08

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Fishbourne (Sussex) to Havant
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 19th March
SouthernLondon Victoria20:0820:252Southampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Victoria18:34
Fishbourne (Sussex)20:0820:08
Bosham20:1120:11
Nutbourne20:1420:14
Southbourne20:1720:17
Emsworth20:2020:20
Warblington20:2320:23
Havant20:2520:26
Southampton Central21:05
Journey Time:
17 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernLondon Victoria21:0821:252Southampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Victoria19:32
Fishbourne (Sussex)21:0821:08
Bosham21:1121:11
Nutbourne21:1421:14
Southbourne21:1721:17
Emsworth21:2021:20
Warblington21:2321:23
Havant21:2521:26
Southampton Central22:07
Journey Time:
17 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernLondon Victoria22:0822:262Southampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Victoria20:32
Fishbourne (Sussex)22:0822:08
Bosham22:1122:11
Nutbourne22:1522:15
Southbourne22:1722:17
Emsworth22:2022:20
Warblington22:2322:23
Havant22:2622:26
Southampton Central23:07
Journey Time:
18 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernLondon Victoria23:1823:352Portsmouth & SouthseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Victoria21:32
Fishbourne (Sussex)23:1823:18
Bosham23:2123:21
Nutbourne23:2423:24
Southbourne23:2723:27
Emsworth23:3023:30
Warblington23:3323:33
Havant23:3523:36
Portsmouth & Southsea23:54
Journey Time:
17 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Tuesday, 20th March
SouthernLittlehampton05:5506:122Portsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Littlehampton05:35
Fishbourne (Sussex)05:5505:55
Bosham05:5805:58
Nutbourne06:0106:01
Southbourne06:0406:04
Emsworth06:0706:07
Warblington06:1006:10
Havant06:1206:13
Portsmouth Harbour06:32
Journey Time:
17 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernBrighton06:3506:532Portsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Brighton05:53
Fishbourne (Sussex)06:3506:35
Bosham06:3806:38
Nutbourne06:4206:42
Southbourne06:4406:44
Emsworth06:4706:47
Warblington06:5006:50
Havant06:5306:53
Portsmouth Harbour07:12
Journey Time:
18 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernLittlehampton07:2007:342Portsmouth & SouthseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Littlehampton06:56
Fishbourne (Sussex)07:2007:20
Nutbourne07:2507:25
Southbourne07:2707:27
Emsworth07:3007:30
Havant07:3407:35
Portsmouth & Southsea07:50
Journey Time:
14 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernLittlehampton07:3807:552Portsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Littlehampton07:18
Fishbourne (Sussex)07:3807:38
Bosham07:4107:41
Nutbourne07:4407:44
Southbourne07:4707:47
Emsworth07:5007:50
Warblington07:5307:53
Havant07:5507:58
Portsmouth Harbour08:20
Journey Time:
17 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-04-20.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)
Other Fishbourne (Sussex) timetables
None
Other Havant timetables
Timetable T123
Route stops and distances
Brighton, Portsmouth and Weymouth - Bristol, Cardiff, Gloucester and Great Malvern
Timetable T156
Route stops and distances
London - Guildford, Haslemere and Portsmouth
Timetable T157
Route stops and distances
Havant - Portsmouth Harbour
Timetable T165
Route stops and distances
Portsmouth and Fareham - Southampton
Timetable T187
Route stops and distances
Brighton and Chichester - Southampton Airport and Southampton Central Summary
Timetable T188
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton - Worthing and Littlehampton
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us