desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Fishbourne (Sussex) to Emsworth

Mon 2018-03-19 19:14

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Fishbourne (Sussex) to Emsworth
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 19th March
SouthernLittlehampton19:1419:26Portsmouth & SouthseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Littlehampton18:48
Fishbourne (Sussex)19:1419:14
Bosham19:1719:17
Nutbourne19:2019:20
Southbourne19:2319:23
Emsworth19:2619:26
Portsmouth & Southsea19:50
Journey Time:
12 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernLondon Victoria20:0820:20Southampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Victoria18:34
Fishbourne (Sussex)20:0820:08
Bosham20:1120:11
Nutbourne20:1420:14
Southbourne20:1720:17
Emsworth20:2020:20
Southampton Central21:05
Journey Time:
12 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernLondon Victoria21:0821:20Southampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Victoria19:32
Fishbourne (Sussex)21:0821:08
Bosham21:1121:11
Nutbourne21:1421:14
Southbourne21:1721:17
Emsworth21:2021:20
Southampton Central22:07
Journey Time:
12 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernLondon Victoria22:0822:20Southampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Victoria20:32
Fishbourne (Sussex)22:0822:08
Bosham22:1122:11
Nutbourne22:1522:15
Southbourne22:1722:17
Emsworth22:2022:20
Southampton Central23:07
Journey Time:
12 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernLondon Victoria23:1823:30Portsmouth & SouthseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Victoria21:32
Fishbourne (Sussex)23:1823:18
Bosham23:2123:21
Nutbourne23:2423:24
Southbourne23:2723:27
Emsworth23:3023:30
Portsmouth & Southsea23:54
Journey Time:
12 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Tuesday, 20th March
SouthernLittlehampton05:5506:07Portsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Littlehampton05:35
Fishbourne (Sussex)05:5505:55
Bosham05:5805:58
Nutbourne06:0106:01
Southbourne06:0406:04
Emsworth06:0706:07
Portsmouth Harbour06:32
Journey Time:
12 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernBrighton06:3506:47Portsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Brighton05:53
Fishbourne (Sussex)06:3506:35
Bosham06:3806:38
Nutbourne06:4206:42
Southbourne06:4406:44
Emsworth06:4706:47
Portsmouth Harbour07:12
Journey Time:
12 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernLittlehampton07:2007:30Portsmouth & SouthseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Littlehampton06:56
Fishbourne (Sussex)07:2007:20
Nutbourne07:2507:25
Southbourne07:2707:27
Emsworth07:3007:30
Portsmouth & Southsea07:50
Journey Time:
10 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-04-20.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us