desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Ferriby to Kirk Sandall

Wed 2021-06-23 00:00

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Ferriby to Kirk Sandall
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 23rd June
NorthernHull05:4206:20DoncasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Hull05:30
Ferriby05:4205:42
Brough05:4605:47
Goole06:0106:01
Thorne North06:1006:10
Hatfield & Stainforth06:1506:16
Kirk Sandall06:2006:20
Doncaster06:29
Journey Time:
38 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernHull08:0508:47DoncasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Hull07:53
Ferriby08:0508:05
Brough08:0908:10
Broomfleet08:1508:15
Gilberdyke08:1908:20
Goole08:2808:28
Thorne North08:3708:37
Hatfield & Stainforth08:4208:43
Kirk Sandall08:4708:47
Doncaster08:57
Journey Time:
42 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernHull09:0509:47DoncasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Hull08:53
Ferriby09:0509:05
Brough09:0909:10
Gilberdyke09:1709:18
Saltmarshe09:2309:23
Goole09:2809:28
Thorne North09:3709:37
Hatfield & Stainforth09:4209:43
Kirk Sandall09:4709:47
Doncaster10:00
Journey Time:
42 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernHull11:0511:47DoncasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Hull10:53
Ferriby11:0511:05
Brough11:0911:10
Gilberdyke11:1711:17
Saltmarshe11:2311:23
Goole11:2811:28
Thorne North11:3711:37
Hatfield & Stainforth11:4211:43
Kirk Sandall11:4711:47
Doncaster11:57
Journey Time:
42 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernHull12:0512:47DoncasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Hull11:53
Ferriby12:0512:05
Brough12:0912:10
Broomfleet12:1512:15
Gilberdyke12:1912:20
Goole12:2812:28
Thorne North12:3712:37
Hatfield & Stainforth12:4212:43
Kirk Sandall12:4712:47
Doncaster12:57
Journey Time:
42 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernHull14:0514:48DoncasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Hull13:53
Ferriby14:0514:05
Brough14:0914:10
Broomfleet14:1514:15
Gilberdyke14:1914:20
Goole14:2814:28
Thorne North14:3714:37
Hatfield & Stainforth14:4314:44
Kirk Sandall14:4814:48
Doncaster14:57
Journey Time:
43 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernHull15:0215:47DoncasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Hull14:42
Ferriby14:5415:02
Brough15:0715:08
Gilberdyke15:1515:16
Saltmarshe15:2115:21
Goole15:2715:28
Thorne North15:3715:37
Hatfield & Stainforth15:4215:43
Kirk Sandall15:4715:47
Doncaster15:57
Journey Time:
45 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernHull17:0517:48DoncasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Hull16:53
Ferriby17:0517:05
Brough17:0917:10
Gilberdyke17:1717:18
Saltmarshe17:2317:23
Goole17:2817:28
Thorne North17:3717:37
Hatfield & Stainforth17:4317:43
Kirk Sandall17:4817:48
Doncaster17:57
Journey Time:
43 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-06-18.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)
Other Ferriby timetables
None
Other Kirk Sandall timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..