desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Ferriby to Doncaster

Wed 2021-06-16 19:14

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Ferriby to Doncaster
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 16th June
NorthernHull20:0720:58DoncasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Hull19:55
Ferriby20:0720:07
Brough20:1120:12
Gilberdyke20:1920:19
Goole20:2920:29
Thorne North20:3820:38
Hatfield & Stainforth20:4320:44
Kirk Sandall20:4820:48
Doncaster20:58
Journey Time:
51 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernHull20:5321:447DoncasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Hull20:42
Ferriby20:5320:53
Brough20:5820:58
Gilberdyke21:0621:06
Goole21:1521:16
Thorne North21:2421:25
Hatfield & Stainforth21:3021:31
Kirk Sandall21:3521:35
Doncaster21:44
Journey Time:
51 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
NorthernHull23:0223:483bDoncasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Hull22:51
Ferriby23:0223:02
Brough23:0623:07
Gilberdyke23:1423:14
Goole23:2223:23
Thorne North23:3123:31
Hatfield & Stainforth23:3623:36
Kirk Sandall23:4023:40
Doncaster23:48
Journey Time:
46 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Thursday, 17th June
NorthernHull05:4206:29DoncasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Hull05:30
Ferriby05:4205:42
Brough05:4605:47
Goole06:0106:01
Thorne North06:1006:10
Hatfield & Stainforth06:1506:16
Kirk Sandall06:2006:20
Doncaster06:29
Journey Time:
47 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernHull08:0508:57DoncasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Hull07:53
Ferriby08:0508:05
Brough08:0908:10
Broomfleet08:1508:15
Gilberdyke08:1908:20
Goole08:2808:28
Thorne North08:3708:37
Hatfield & Stainforth08:4208:43
Kirk Sandall08:4708:47
Doncaster08:57
Journey Time:
52 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernHull09:0510:00DoncasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Hull08:53
Ferriby09:0509:05
Brough09:0909:10
Gilberdyke09:1709:18
Saltmarshe09:2309:23
Goole09:2809:28
Thorne North09:3709:37
Hatfield & Stainforth09:4209:43
Kirk Sandall09:4709:47
Doncaster10:00
Journey Time:
55 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernHull11:0511:57DoncasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Hull10:53
Ferriby11:0511:05
Brough11:0911:10
Gilberdyke11:1711:17
Saltmarshe11:2311:23
Goole11:2811:28
Thorne North11:3711:37
Hatfield & Stainforth11:4211:43
Kirk Sandall11:4711:47
Doncaster11:57
Journey Time:
52 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernHull12:0512:57DoncasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Hull11:53
Ferriby12:0512:05
Brough12:0912:10
Broomfleet12:1512:15
Gilberdyke12:1912:20
Goole12:2812:28
Thorne North12:3712:37
Hatfield & Stainforth12:4212:43
Kirk Sandall12:4712:47
Doncaster12:57
Journey Time:
52 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-06-11.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)
Other Ferriby timetables
None
Other Doncaster timetables
Timetable T018
Route stops and distances
Peterborough - Sleaford, Lincoln and Doncaster
Timetable T026
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable T031
Route stops and distances
Sheffield, Doncaster and Wakefield - Leeds
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T053
Route stops and distances
London - East Midlands - Sheffield
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..