hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Finsbury Park to Enfield Chase

Mon 2017-12-18 07:01

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Finsbury Park to Enfield Chase
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 18th December
Great NorthernMoorgate07:03807:22StevenageCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Moorgate06:50
Finsbury Park07:0207:03
Harringay07:0507:05
Hornsey07:0707:07
Alexandra Palace07:1007:10
Bowes Park07:1307:13
Palmers Green07:1507:15
Winchmore Hill07:1807:18
Grange Park07:2007:20
Enfield Chase07:2207:22
Stevenage07:53
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernMoorgate07:28807:42Hertford NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Moorgate07:15
Finsbury Park07:2707:28
Alexandra Palace07:3207:32
Palmers Green07:3607:36
Winchmore Hill07:3907:39
Enfield Chase07:4207:42
Hertford North07:58
Journey Time:
14 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernMoorgate07:33807:52StevenageCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Moorgate07:20
Finsbury Park07:3207:33
Harringay07:3507:35
Hornsey07:3707:37
Alexandra Palace07:4007:40
Bowes Park07:4307:43
Palmers Green07:4507:45
Winchmore Hill07:4807:48
Grange Park07:5007:50
Enfield Chase07:5207:52
Stevenage08:24
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernMoorgate07:43808:00Hertford NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Moorgate07:30
Finsbury Park07:4207:43
Harringay07:4507:45
Hornsey07:4707:47
Alexandra Palace07:5007:51
Palmers Green07:5407:54
Winchmore Hill07:5707:57
Enfield Chase08:0008:01
Hertford North08:17
Journey Time:
17 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernMoorgate08:01808:20Letchworth Garden CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Moorgate07:48
Finsbury Park08:0008:01
Harringay08:0308:03
Hornsey08:0508:05
Alexandra Palace08:0808:08
Bowes Park08:1108:11
Palmers Green08:1308:13
Winchmore Hill08:1608:16
Grange Park08:1808:18
Enfield Chase08:2008:20
Letchworth Garden City09:03
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernMoorgate08:11808:24Gordon HillCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Moorgate07:58
Finsbury Park08:1008:11
Alexandra Palace08:1508:15
Palmers Green08:1908:19
Winchmore Hill08:2108:21
Enfield Chase08:2408:24
Gordon Hill08:28
Journey Time:
13 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernMoorgate08:16808:32StevenageCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Moorgate08:03
Finsbury Park08:1508:16
Harringay08:1808:18
Hornsey08:2008:20
Alexandra Palace08:2308:23
Palmers Green08:2708:27
Winchmore Hill08:2908:29
Enfield Chase08:3208:33
Stevenage08:59
Journey Time:
16 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernMoorgate08:31808:50Letchworth Garden CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Moorgate08:18
Finsbury Park08:3008:31
Harringay08:3308:33
Hornsey08:3508:35
Alexandra Palace08:3808:38
Bowes Park08:4108:41
Palmers Green08:4308:43
Winchmore Hill08:4608:46
Grange Park08:4808:48
Enfield Chase08:5008:50
Letchworth Garden City09:33
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-12-15.

National Rail Enquiries

National Rail Map (PDF)
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us