desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Finsbury Park to Enfield Chase

Wed 2022-07-06 05:49

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Finsbury Park to Enfield Chase
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 6th July
Great NorthernMoorgate05:52806:13StevenageCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Moorgate05:37
Finsbury Park05:5005:52
Harringay05:5405:54
Hornsey05:5605:57
Alexandra Palace06:0006:00
Bowes Park06:0306:03
Palmers Green06:0506:06
Winchmore Hill06:0806:09
Grange Park06:1106:11
Enfield Chase06:1306:13
Stevenage06:45
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernMoorgate06:22806:43StevenageCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Moorgate06:08
Finsbury Park06:2106:22
Harringay06:2406:24
Hornsey06:2606:27
Alexandra Palace06:3006:30
Bowes Park06:3306:33
Palmers Green06:3506:36
Winchmore Hill06:3806:39
Grange Park06:4106:41
Enfield Chase06:4306:43
Stevenage07:15
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernMoorgate06:39807:00Hertford NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Moorgate06:25
Finsbury Park06:3806:39
Harringay06:4106:41
Hornsey06:4306:44
Alexandra Palace06:4706:47
Bowes Park06:5006:50
Palmers Green06:5206:53
Winchmore Hill06:5506:56
Grange Park06:5806:58
Enfield Chase07:0007:00
Hertford North07:18
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernMoorgate06:54807:15StevenageCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Moorgate06:40
Finsbury Park06:5306:54
Harringay06:5606:56
Hornsey06:5806:59
Alexandra Palace07:0207:02
Bowes Park07:0507:05
Palmers Green07:0707:08
Winchmore Hill07:1007:11
Grange Park07:1307:13
Enfield Chase07:1507:15
Stevenage07:45
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernMoorgate07:09807:30Hertford NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Moorgate06:55
Finsbury Park07:0807:09
Harringay07:1107:11
Hornsey07:1307:13
Alexandra Palace07:1607:17
Bowes Park07:2007:20
Palmers Green07:2207:23
Winchmore Hill07:2507:26
Grange Park07:2807:28
Enfield Chase07:3007:30
Hertford North07:48
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernMoorgate07:24807:45StevenageCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Moorgate07:10
Finsbury Park07:2307:24
Harringay07:2607:26
Hornsey07:2807:29
Alexandra Palace07:3207:32
Bowes Park07:3507:35
Palmers Green07:3707:38
Winchmore Hill07:4007:41
Grange Park07:4307:43
Enfield Chase07:4507:45
Stevenage08:15
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernMoorgate07:39808:00Hertford NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Moorgate07:25
Finsbury Park07:3807:39
Harringay07:4107:41
Hornsey07:4307:43
Alexandra Palace07:4607:47
Bowes Park07:5007:50
Palmers Green07:5207:53
Winchmore Hill07:5507:56
Grange Park07:5807:58
Enfield Chase08:0008:00
Hertford North08:18
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernMoorgate07:54808:15StevenageCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Moorgate07:40
Finsbury Park07:5307:54
Harringay07:5607:56
Hornsey07:5807:59
Alexandra Palace08:0208:02
Bowes Park08:0508:05
Palmers Green08:0708:08
Winchmore Hill08:1008:11
Grange Park08:1308:13
Enfield Chase08:1508:15
Stevenage08:45
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-06-24.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)
Tables common to Finsbury Park and Enfield Chase stations
Timetable 016
London to Potters Bar, Hatfield, Welwyn Garden City, Enfield Chase, Hertford North and Stevenage
Other Finsbury Park timetables
Timetable 015
London, Brighton, Horsham, Gatwick Airport and East Croydon to Stevenage, Peterborough and Cambridge
Timetable 170
Bedford, Luton, St Albans, Peterborough, Cambridge and Stevenage to East Croydon, Gatwick Airport, Horsham, Brighton and the South Coast
Other Enfield Chase timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..