desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Four Oaks to Gravelly Hill

Fri 2018-09-21 12:46

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Four Oaks to Gravelly Hill
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 21st September
London MidlandFour Oaks12:46312:59BromsgroveCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Four Oaks12:46
Sutton Coldfield12:4912:50
Wylde Green12:5212:52
Chester Road12:5412:54
Erdington12:5612:57
Gravelly Hill12:5912:59
Bromsgrove13:45
Journey Time:
13 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London MidlandLichfield City12:56213:09RedditchCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Lichfield City12:46
Four Oaks12:5612:56
Sutton Coldfield13:0013:00
Wylde Green13:0213:02
Chester Road13:0413:04
Erdington13:0713:07
Gravelly Hill13:0913:09
Redditch14:03
Journey Time:
13 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London MidlandLichfield Trent Valley Hl13:06213:19BromsgroveCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Lichfield Trent Valley Hl12:50
Four Oaks13:0613:06
Sutton Coldfield13:1013:10
Wylde Green13:1213:12
Chester Road13:1413:14
Erdington13:1713:17
Gravelly Hill13:1913:19
Bromsgrove14:07
Journey Time:
13 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London MidlandFour Oaks13:16313:29RedditchCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Four Oaks13:16
Sutton Coldfield13:1913:20
Wylde Green13:2213:22
Chester Road13:2413:24
Erdington13:2613:27
Gravelly Hill13:2913:29
Redditch14:21
Journey Time:
13 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London MidlandLichfield City13:26213:39BromsgroveCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Lichfield City13:16
Four Oaks13:2613:26
Sutton Coldfield13:2913:30
Wylde Green13:3213:32
Chester Road13:3413:34
Erdington13:3713:37
Gravelly Hill13:3913:39
Bromsgrove14:25
Journey Time:
13 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London MidlandLichfield Trent Valley Hl13:36213:49RedditchCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Lichfield Trent Valley Hl13:20
Four Oaks13:3613:36
Sutton Coldfield13:4013:40
Wylde Green13:4213:42
Chester Road13:4413:44
Erdington13:4713:47
Gravelly Hill13:4913:49
Redditch14:41
Journey Time:
13 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London MidlandFour Oaks13:46313:59BromsgroveCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Four Oaks13:46
Sutton Coldfield13:4913:50
Wylde Green13:5213:52
Chester Road13:5413:54
Erdington13:5613:57
Gravelly Hill13:5913:59
Bromsgrove14:45
Journey Time:
13 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London MidlandLichfield City13:56214:09RedditchCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Lichfield City13:46
Four Oaks13:5613:56
Sutton Coldfield13:5914:00
Wylde Green14:0214:02
Chester Road14:0414:04
Erdington14:0714:07
Gravelly Hill14:0914:09
Redditch15:03
Journey Time:
13 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-10-12.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Other Four Oaks timetables
None
Other Gravelly Hill timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..