desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Four Oaks to Bournville

Tue 2019-09-17 08:07

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Four Oaks to Bournville
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 17th September
London MidlandLichfield Trent Valley Hl08:07208:46BromsgroveCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Lichfield Trent Valley Hl07:50
Four Oaks08:0708:07
Sutton Coldfield08:1008:10
Wylde Green08:1208:12
Chester Road08:1408:14
Erdington08:1708:17
Gravelly Hill08:1908:19
Aston08:2308:23
Birmingham New Street08:3108:33
Five Ways08:3608:37
University (Birmingham)08:4008:41
Selly Oak08:4308:43
Bournville08:4608:46
Bromsgrove09:07
Journey Time:
39 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London MidlandLichfield City08:18208:56RedditchCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Lichfield City08:09
Four Oaks08:1808:18
Sutton Coldfield08:2108:22
Wylde Green08:2408:24
Chester Road08:2608:26
Erdington08:2808:28
Gravelly Hill08:3008:30
Aston08:3308:33
Duddeston08:3608:36
Birmingham New Street08:4108:43
Five Ways08:4608:47
University (Birmingham)08:5008:51
Selly Oak08:5308:53
Bournville08:5608:56
Redditch09:21
Journey Time:
38 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London MidlandLichfield Trent Valley Hl08:26209:06BromsgroveCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Lichfield Trent Valley Hl08:10
Four Oaks08:2608:26
Sutton Coldfield08:3008:30
Wylde Green08:3208:32
Chester Road08:3408:34
Erdington08:3608:37
Gravelly Hill08:3908:39
Aston08:4208:43
Duddeston08:4708:47
Birmingham New Street08:5108:53
Five Ways08:5608:57
University (Birmingham)09:0009:01
Selly Oak09:0309:03
Bournville09:0609:06
Bromsgrove09:25
Journey Time:
40 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London MidlandLichfield City08:36209:16RedditchCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Lichfield City08:22
Four Oaks08:3608:36
Sutton Coldfield08:3908:40
Wylde Green08:4208:42
Chester Road08:4408:44
Erdington08:4608:47
Gravelly Hill08:4908:49
Aston08:5208:53
Duddeston08:5608:56
Birmingham New Street08:5909:03
Five Ways09:0609:07
University (Birmingham)09:1009:11
Selly Oak09:1309:13
Bournville09:1609:16
Redditch09:40
Journey Time:
40 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London MidlandFour Oaks08:46309:28LongbridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Four Oaks08:46
Sutton Coldfield08:4908:50
Wylde Green08:5208:52
Chester Road08:5408:54
Erdington08:5608:57
Gravelly Hill08:5908:59
Aston09:0209:03
Duddeston09:0609:06
Birmingham New Street09:1309:15
Five Ways09:1809:19
University (Birmingham)09:2209:23
Selly Oak09:2509:25
Bournville09:2809:28
Longbridge09:36
Journey Time:
42 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London MidlandLichfield Trent Valley Hl08:56209:36RedditchCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Lichfield Trent Valley Hl08:40
Four Oaks08:5608:56
Sutton Coldfield09:0009:00
Wylde Green09:0209:02
Chester Road09:0409:04
Erdington09:0709:07
Gravelly Hill09:0909:09
Aston09:1209:13
Birmingham New Street09:2109:23
Five Ways09:2609:27
University (Birmingham)09:3009:31
Selly Oak09:3309:33
Bournville09:3609:36
Redditch10:03
Journey Time:
40 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London MidlandLichfield Trent Valley Hl09:06209:46BromsgroveCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Lichfield Trent Valley Hl08:50
Four Oaks09:0609:06
Sutton Coldfield09:1009:10
Wylde Green09:1209:12
Chester Road09:1409:14
Erdington09:1709:17
Gravelly Hill09:1909:19
Aston09:2309:23
Birmingham New Street09:3109:33
Five Ways09:3609:37
University (Birmingham)09:4009:41
Selly Oak09:4309:43
Bournville09:4609:46
Bromsgrove10:07
Journey Time:
40 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London MidlandFour Oaks09:16309:56RedditchCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Four Oaks09:16
Sutton Coldfield09:1909:20
Wylde Green09:2209:22
Chester Road09:2409:24
Erdington09:2609:27
Gravelly Hill09:2909:29
Aston09:3209:33
Duddeston09:3609:36
Birmingham New Street09:4109:43
Five Ways09:4609:47
University (Birmingham)09:5009:51
Selly Oak09:5309:53
Bournville09:5609:56
Redditch10:21
Journey Time:
40 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-10-11.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)
Other Four Oaks timetables
None
Other Bournville timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..