desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Ford to Three Bridges

Thu 2018-10-18 03:34

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Ford to Three Bridges
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 18th October
SouthernBognor Regis06:08107:071London BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bognor Regis05:56
Ford06:0806:08
Arundel06:1406:14
Amberley06:1906:19
Pulborough06:2506:26
Billingshurst06:3206:33
Christs Hospital06:3906:39
Horsham06:4306:50
Littlehaven06:5406:54
Crawley07:0207:02
Three Bridges07:0707:07
London Bridge07:43
Journey Time:
59 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernBognor Regis06:33107:322London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bognor Regis06:21
Ford06:3306:33
Arundel06:3906:39
Amberley06:4406:44
Pulborough06:5006:50
Billingshurst06:5706:57
Christs Hospital07:0307:04
Horsham07:0807:16
Littlehaven07:1907:20
Crawley07:2707:28
Three Bridges07:3207:33
London Victoria08:12
Journey Time:
59 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernBognor Regis07:03107:582London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bognor Regis06:51
Ford07:0307:03
Arundel07:0907:09
Amberley07:1407:14
Pulborough07:2007:21
Billingshurst07:2707:28
Christs Hospital07:3407:34
Horsham07:3807:40
Littlehaven07:4307:44
Ifield07:5007:50
Crawley07:5307:54
Three Bridges07:5808:01
London Victoria08:40
Journey Time:
55 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernBognor Regis08:06109:101London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bognor Regis07:54
Ford08:0608:06
Arundel08:1108:12
Amberley08:1608:17
Pulborough08:2308:23
Billingshurst08:3008:30
Christs Hospital08:3608:37
Horsham08:4108:50
Littlehaven08:5308:54
Ifield09:0009:00
Crawley09:0309:03
Three Bridges09:1009:10
London Victoria09:47
Journey Time:
1 hour 4 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernBognor Regis08:40109:331London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bognor Regis08:28
Ford08:4008:40
Arundel08:4508:45
Amberley08:5008:50
Pulborough08:5608:56
Billingshurst09:0209:03
Horsham09:1109:20
Crawley09:2809:29
Three Bridges09:3309:34
London Victoria10:11
Journey Time:
53 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernBognor Regis09:07110:031London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bognor Regis08:56
Ford09:0709:07
Arundel09:1309:13
Amberley09:1709:17
Pulborough09:2309:24
Billingshurst09:3009:31
Christs Hospital09:3709:37
Horsham09:4109:50
Crawley09:5809:59
Three Bridges10:0310:04
London Victoria10:41
Journey Time:
56 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernBognor Regis09:41110:331London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bognor Regis09:29
Ford09:4109:41
Arundel09:4609:46
Pulborough09:5509:55
Billingshurst10:0210:02
Horsham10:1110:20
Crawley10:2810:29
Three Bridges10:3310:34
London Victoria11:11
Journey Time:
52 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernBognor Regis10:07111:031London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bognor Regis09:56
Ford10:0710:07
Arundel10:1310:13
Amberley10:1710:17
Pulborough10:2310:24
Billingshurst10:3010:31
Christs Hospital10:3710:37
Horsham10:4110:50
Crawley10:5810:59
Three Bridges11:0311:04
London Victoria11:41
Journey Time:
56 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-10-12.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Other Three Bridges timetables
Timetable T052
Route stops and distances
Bedford, Luton, St Albans and City of London - South London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton
Timetable T183
Route stops and distances
London - Redhill / Reigate / Tonbridge / Gatwick Airport - Horsham
Timetable T184
Route stops and distances
London - Gatwick Airport - Haywards Heath - Brighton/Hove/Lewes
Timetable T185
Route stops and distances
London - Gatwick Airport - Three Bridges - Horsham : Summary of Fast Trains
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..