desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Ford to Three Bridges

Thu 2019-06-27 09:03

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Ford to Three Bridges
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 27th June
SouthernBognor Regis / Southampton Central09:07110:032London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Southampton Central08:09
Bognor Regis08:56
Ford09:0709:07
Arundel09:1309:13
Amberley09:1709:17
Pulborough09:2309:24
Billingshurst09:3009:31
Christs Hospital09:3709:37
Horsham09:4109:50
Crawley09:5809:59
Three Bridges10:0310:04
London Victoria10:41
Journey Time:
56 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernBognor Regis / Portsmouth Harbour09:41110:332London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Portsmouth Harbour09:11
Bognor Regis09:29
Ford09:4109:41
Arundel09:4609:46
Pulborough09:5509:55
Billingshurst10:0210:02
Horsham10:1110:20
Crawley10:2810:29
Three Bridges10:3310:34
London Victoria11:11
Journey Time:
52 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernBognor Regis / Southampton Central10:07111:032London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Southampton Central09:13
Bognor Regis09:56
Ford10:0710:07
Arundel10:1310:13
Amberley10:1710:17
Pulborough10:2310:24
Billingshurst10:3010:31
Christs Hospital10:3710:37
Horsham10:4110:50
Crawley10:5810:59
Three Bridges11:0311:04
London Victoria11:41
Journey Time:
56 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernBognor Regis / Portsmouth Harbour10:41111:331London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Portsmouth Harbour10:11
Bognor Regis10:29
Ford10:4110:41
Arundel10:4610:46
Pulborough10:5510:55
Billingshurst11:0211:02
Horsham11:1111:20
Crawley11:2811:29
Three Bridges11:3311:34
London Victoria12:11
Journey Time:
52 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernBognor Regis / Southampton Central11:07112:032London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Southampton Central10:13
Bognor Regis10:56
Ford11:0711:07
Arundel11:1311:13
Amberley11:1711:17
Pulborough11:2311:24
Billingshurst11:3011:31
Christs Hospital11:3711:37
Horsham11:4111:50
Crawley11:5811:59
Three Bridges12:0312:04
London Victoria12:41
Journey Time:
56 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernBognor Regis / Portsmouth Harbour11:41112:332London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Portsmouth Harbour11:11
Bognor Regis11:29
Ford11:4111:41
Arundel11:4611:46
Pulborough11:5511:55
Billingshurst12:0212:02
Horsham12:1112:20
Crawley12:2812:29
Three Bridges12:3312:34
London Victoria13:11
Journey Time:
52 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernBognor Regis / Southampton Central12:07113:032London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Southampton Central11:13
Bognor Regis11:56
Ford12:0712:07
Arundel12:1312:13
Amberley12:1712:17
Pulborough12:2312:24
Billingshurst12:3012:31
Christs Hospital12:3712:37
Horsham12:4112:50
Crawley12:5812:59
Three Bridges13:0313:04
London Victoria13:41
Journey Time:
56 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernBognor Regis / Portsmouth Harbour12:41113:332London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Portsmouth Harbour12:11
Bognor Regis12:29
Ford12:4112:41
Arundel12:4612:46
Pulborough12:5512:55
Billingshurst13:0213:02
Horsham13:1113:20
Crawley13:2813:29
Three Bridges13:3313:34
London Victoria14:11
Journey Time:
52 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-06-21.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)
Other Three Bridges timetables
Timetable T052
Route stops and distances
Bedford, Luton, St Albans and City of London - South London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton
Timetable T183
Route stops and distances
London - Redhill / Reigate / Tonbridge / Gatwick Airport - Horsham
Timetable T184
Route stops and distances
London - Gatwick Airport - Haywards Heath - Brighton/Hove/Lewes
Timetable T185
Route stops and distances
London - Gatwick Airport - Three Bridges - Horsham : Summary of Fast Trains
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..