desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Ford to Southwick

Sat 2018-12-15 02:41

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Ford to Southwick
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 15th December
SouthernBarnham04:53105:38BrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Barnham04:48
Ford04:5204:53
Littlehampton04:5805:04
Angmering05:1305:14
Goring-By-Sea05:1805:18
Durrington-On-Sea05:2005:20
West Worthing05:2305:23
Worthing05:2505:26
Lancing05:3005:30
Shoreham-By-Sea05:3505:35
Southwick05:3805:38
Brighton05:50
Journey Time:
45 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernBognor Regis05:50106:22BrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bognor Regis05:37
Ford05:4905:50
Angmering05:5705:57
Goring-By-Sea06:0106:01
Durrington-On-Sea06:0306:03
West Worthing06:0606:06
Worthing06:0806:09
East Worthing06:1106:11
Lancing06:1406:14
Shoreham-By-Sea06:1906:19
Southwick06:2206:22
Brighton06:36
Journey Time:
32 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernChichester06:36107:08BrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Chichester06:23
Ford06:3606:36
Angmering06:4306:43
Goring-By-Sea06:4706:47
Durrington-On-Sea06:5006:50
West Worthing06:5206:52
Worthing06:5506:56
Lancing07:0007:00
Shoreham-By-Sea07:0407:05
Southwick07:0807:08
Brighton07:21
Journey Time:
32 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernSouthampton Central07:37108:09BrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Southampton Central06:26
Ford07:3707:37
Angmering07:4407:44
Goring-By-Sea07:4807:48
Durrington-On-Sea07:5107:51
West Worthing07:5307:53
Worthing07:5607:57
Lancing08:0108:01
Shoreham-By-Sea08:0508:06
Southwick08:0908:09
Brighton08:24
Journey Time:
32 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernSouthampton Central08:36109:08BrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Southampton Central07:26
Ford08:3608:36
Angmering08:4308:43
Goring-By-Sea08:4708:47
Durrington-On-Sea08:5008:50
West Worthing08:5208:52
Worthing08:5508:56
Lancing09:0009:00
Shoreham-By-Sea09:0409:05
Southwick09:0809:08
Brighton09:21
Journey Time:
32 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernSouthampton Central09:36110:08BrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Southampton Central08:27
Ford09:3609:36
Angmering09:4309:43
Goring-By-Sea09:4709:47
Durrington-On-Sea09:5009:50
West Worthing09:5209:52
Worthing09:5509:56
Lancing10:0010:00
Shoreham-By-Sea10:0410:05
Southwick10:0810:08
Brighton10:21
Journey Time:
32 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernSouthampton Central10:36111:08BrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Southampton Central09:26
Ford10:3610:36
Angmering10:4310:43
Goring-By-Sea10:4710:47
Durrington-On-Sea10:5010:50
West Worthing10:5210:52
Worthing10:5510:56
Lancing11:0011:00
Shoreham-By-Sea11:0411:05
Southwick11:0811:08
Brighton11:21
Journey Time:
32 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernSouthampton Central11:36112:08BrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Southampton Central10:26
Ford11:3611:36
Angmering11:4311:43
Goring-By-Sea11:4711:47
Durrington-On-Sea11:5011:50
West Worthing11:5211:52
Worthing11:5511:56
Lancing12:0012:00
Shoreham-By-Sea12:0412:05
Southwick12:0812:08
Brighton12:21
Journey Time:
32 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-07.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)
Tables common to Ford and Southwick stations
Timetable T186
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport, Arun Valley and Brighton - Bognor Regis, Chichester, Portsmouth and Southampton
Timetable T187
Route stops and distances
Brighton and Chichester - Southampton Airport and Southampton Central Summary
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..