desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Ford to Hove

Wed 2018-10-17 12:55

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Ford to Hove
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 17th October
SouthernSouthampton Central13:36114:152BrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Southampton Central12:29
Ford13:3613:36
Angmering13:4313:43
Goring-By-Sea13:4713:47
Durrington-On-Sea13:5013:50
West Worthing13:5213:52
Worthing13:5513:56
Lancing14:0014:00
Shoreham-By-Sea14:0414:05
Southwick14:0814:08
Portslade14:1114:11
Hove14:1514:16
Brighton14:21
Journey Time:
39 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernSouthampton Central14:36115:152BrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Southampton Central13:26
Ford14:3614:36
Angmering14:4314:43
Goring-By-Sea14:4714:47
Durrington-On-Sea14:5014:50
West Worthing14:5214:52
Worthing14:5514:56
Lancing15:0015:00
Shoreham-By-Sea15:0415:05
Southwick15:0815:08
Portslade15:1115:11
Hove15:1515:16
Brighton15:21
Journey Time:
39 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernSouthampton Central15:32116:172BrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Southampton Central14:26
Ford15:3215:32
Angmering15:4015:40
Goring-By-Sea15:4415:44
Durrington-On-Sea15:4615:46
West Worthing15:4915:49
Worthing15:5215:59
Lancing16:0316:03
Shoreham-By-Sea16:0716:07
Southwick16:1016:10
Portslade16:1416:14
Hove16:1716:17
Brighton16:24
Journey Time:
45 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernSouthampton Central16:36117:152BrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Southampton Central15:26
Ford16:3616:36
Angmering16:4316:43
Goring-By-Sea16:4716:47
Durrington-On-Sea16:5016:50
West Worthing16:5216:52
Worthing16:5516:56
Lancing17:0017:00
Shoreham-By-Sea17:0417:05
Southwick17:0817:08
Portslade17:1117:11
Hove17:1517:16
Brighton17:21
Journey Time:
39 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernSouthampton Central17:36118:152BrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Southampton Central16:26
Ford17:3617:36
Angmering17:4317:43
Goring-By-Sea17:4717:47
Durrington-On-Sea17:5017:50
West Worthing17:5217:52
Worthing17:5517:56
Lancing18:0018:00
Shoreham-By-Sea18:0418:05
Southwick18:0818:08
Portslade18:1118:11
Hove18:1518:16
Brighton18:21
Journey Time:
39 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernSouthampton Central18:36119:152BrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Southampton Central17:26
Ford18:3618:36
Angmering18:4318:43
Goring-By-Sea18:4718:47
Durrington-On-Sea18:5018:50
West Worthing18:5218:52
Worthing18:5518:56
Lancing19:0019:00
Shoreham-By-Sea19:0419:05
Southwick19:0819:08
Portslade19:1119:11
Hove19:1519:16
Brighton19:21
Journey Time:
39 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernSouthampton Central19:36120:152BrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Southampton Central18:26
Ford19:3619:36
Angmering19:4319:43
Goring-By-Sea19:4719:47
Durrington-On-Sea19:5019:50
West Worthing19:5219:52
Worthing19:5519:56
Lancing20:0020:00
Shoreham-By-Sea20:0420:05
Southwick20:0820:08
Portslade20:1120:11
Hove20:1520:16
Brighton20:21
Journey Time:
39 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernSouthampton Central20:36121:152BrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Southampton Central19:26
Ford20:3620:36
Angmering20:4320:43
Goring-By-Sea20:4720:47
Durrington-On-Sea20:5020:50
West Worthing20:5220:52
Worthing20:5520:56
Lancing21:0021:00
Shoreham-By-Sea21:0421:05
Southwick21:0821:08
Portslade21:1121:11
Hove21:1521:16
Brighton21:21
Journey Time:
39 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-10-12.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Tables common to Ford and Hove stations
Timetable T186
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport, Arun Valley and Brighton - Bognor Regis, Chichester, Portsmouth and Southampton
Timetable T187
Route stops and distances
Brighton and Chichester - Southampton Airport and Southampton Central Summary
Other Ford timetables
None
Other Hove timetables
Timetable T123
Route stops and distances
Brighton, Portsmouth and Weymouth - Bristol, Cardiff, Gloucester and Great Malvern
Timetable T184
Route stops and distances
London - Gatwick Airport - Haywards Heath - Brighton/Hove/Lewes
Timetable T188
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton - Worthing and Littlehampton
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..