desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Ford to Havant

Tue 2018-09-18 15:00

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Ford to Havant
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 18th September
SouthernLittlehampton15:00215:332Portsmouth & SouthseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Littlehampton14:55
Ford15:0015:00
Barnham15:0415:05
Chichester15:1215:13
Fishbourne (Sussex)15:1615:16
Bosham15:1915:19
Nutbourne15:2215:22
Southbourne15:2515:25
Emsworth15:2815:28
Warblington15:3115:31
Havant15:3315:34
Portsmouth & Southsea15:50
Journey Time:
33 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernBrighton15:13215:382Southampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Brighton14:32
Ford15:1315:13
Barnham15:1815:19
Chichester15:2615:27
Emsworth15:3515:35
Havant15:3815:39
Southampton Central16:20
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernBrighton15:41216:082Portsmouth & SouthseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Brighton15:02
Ford15:4115:41
Barnham15:4615:47
Chichester15:5415:55
Southbourne16:0216:02
Emsworth16:0516:05
Havant16:0816:09
Portsmouth & Southsea16:23
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernLittlehampton16:00216:332Portsmouth & SouthseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Littlehampton15:55
Ford16:0016:00
Barnham16:0416:05
Chichester16:1216:13
Fishbourne (Sussex)16:1616:16
Bosham16:1916:19
Nutbourne16:2216:22
Southbourne16:2516:25
Emsworth16:2816:28
Warblington16:3116:31
Havant16:3316:34
Portsmouth & Southsea16:50
Journey Time:
33 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernBrighton16:13216:382Southampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Brighton15:32
Ford16:1316:13
Barnham16:1816:19
Chichester16:2616:27
Emsworth16:3516:35
Havant16:3816:39
Southampton Central17:19
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernBrighton16:41217:082Portsmouth & SouthseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Brighton16:02
Ford16:4116:41
Barnham16:4616:47
Chichester16:5416:55
Southbourne17:0217:02
Emsworth17:0517:05
Havant17:0817:09
Portsmouth & Southsea17:23
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernLittlehampton17:00217:332Portsmouth & SouthseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Littlehampton16:55
Ford17:0017:00
Barnham17:0417:05
Chichester17:1217:13
Fishbourne (Sussex)17:1617:16
Bosham17:1917:19
Nutbourne17:2217:22
Southbourne17:2517:25
Emsworth17:2817:28
Warblington17:3117:31
Havant17:3317:34
Portsmouth & Southsea17:50
Journey Time:
33 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernBrighton17:13217:382Southampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Brighton16:32
Ford17:1317:13
Barnham17:1817:19
Chichester17:2617:27
Emsworth17:3517:35
Havant17:3817:39
Southampton Central18:19
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-10-12.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Tables common to Ford and Havant stations
Timetable T186
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport, Arun Valley and Brighton - Bognor Regis, Chichester, Portsmouth and Southampton
Timetable T187
Route stops and distances
Brighton and Chichester - Southampton Airport and Southampton Central Summary
Other Ford timetables
None
Other Havant timetables
Timetable T123
Route stops and distances
Brighton, Portsmouth and Weymouth - Bristol, Cardiff, Gloucester and Great Malvern
Timetable T156
Route stops and distances
London - Guildford, Haslemere and Portsmouth
Timetable T157
Route stops and distances
Havant - Portsmouth Harbour
Timetable T165
Route stops and distances
Portsmouth and Fareham - Southampton
Timetable T188
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton - Worthing and Littlehampton
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..