desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Ford to Cosham

Tue 2018-09-18 15:13

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Ford to Cosham
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 18th September
SouthernBrighton15:13215:46Southampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Brighton14:32
Ford15:1315:13
Barnham15:1815:19
Chichester15:2615:27
Emsworth15:3515:35
Havant15:3815:39
Cosham15:4615:46
Southampton Central16:20
Journey Time:
33 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernBrighton16:13216:46Southampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Brighton15:32
Ford16:1316:13
Barnham16:1816:19
Chichester16:2616:27
Emsworth16:3516:35
Havant16:3816:39
Cosham16:4616:46
Southampton Central17:19
Journey Time:
33 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernBrighton17:13217:46Southampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Brighton16:32
Ford17:1317:13
Barnham17:1817:19
Chichester17:2617:27
Emsworth17:3517:35
Havant17:3817:39
Cosham17:4617:46
Southampton Central18:19
Journey Time:
33 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernBrighton18:14218:46Southampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Brighton17:32
Ford18:1418:14
Barnham18:1918:19
Chichester18:2718:27
Emsworth18:3518:36
Havant18:3918:40
Cosham18:4618:47
Southampton Central19:20
Journey Time:
32 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernBrighton19:14219:46Southampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Brighton18:32
Ford19:1419:14
Barnham19:1919:20
Chichester19:2719:28
Emsworth19:3619:36
Havant19:3919:40
Cosham19:4619:47
Southampton Central20:19
Journey Time:
32 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernBrighton20:14220:46Southampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Brighton19:32
Ford20:1420:14
Barnham20:1920:20
Chichester20:2720:28
Emsworth20:3620:36
Havant20:3920:40
Cosham20:4620:47
Southampton Central21:19
Journey Time:
32 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernBrighton21:13221:45Southampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Brighton20:32
Ford21:1321:13
Barnham21:1821:19
Chichester21:2621:27
Emsworth21:3521:35
Havant21:3821:39
Cosham21:4521:46
Southampton Central22:23
Journey Time:
32 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Wednesday, 19th September
SouthernLittlehampton05:09205:41Southampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Littlehampton05:04
Ford05:0905:09
Barnham05:1305:15
Chichester05:2205:23
Havant05:3305:34
Cosham05:4105:42
Southampton Central06:18
Journey Time:
32 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-10-12.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Tables common to Ford and Cosham stations
Timetable T186
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport, Arun Valley and Brighton - Bognor Regis, Chichester, Portsmouth and Southampton
Timetable T187
Route stops and distances
Brighton and Chichester - Southampton Airport and Southampton Central Summary
Other Ford timetables
None
Other Cosham timetables
Timetable T123
Route stops and distances
Brighton, Portsmouth and Weymouth - Bristol, Cardiff, Gloucester and Great Malvern
Timetable T158
Route stops and distances
London - Basingstoke, Southampton, Romsey, Bournemouth and Weymouth
Timetable T165
Route stops and distances
Portsmouth and Fareham - Southampton
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..