desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Ford to Crawley

Mon 2018-10-22 08:33

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Ford to Crawley
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 22nd October
SouthernBognor Regis08:40109:28London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bognor Regis08:28
Ford08:4008:40
Arundel08:4508:45
Amberley08:5008:50
Pulborough08:5608:56
Billingshurst09:0209:03
Horsham09:1109:20
Crawley09:2809:29
London Victoria10:11
Journey Time:
48 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernBognor Regis09:07109:58London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bognor Regis08:56
Ford09:0709:07
Arundel09:1309:13
Amberley09:1709:17
Pulborough09:2309:24
Billingshurst09:3009:31
Christs Hospital09:3709:37
Horsham09:4109:50
Crawley09:5809:59
London Victoria10:41
Journey Time:
51 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernBognor Regis09:41110:28London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bognor Regis09:29
Ford09:4109:41
Arundel09:4609:46
Pulborough09:5509:55
Billingshurst10:0210:02
Horsham10:1110:20
Crawley10:2810:29
London Victoria11:11
Journey Time:
47 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernBognor Regis10:07110:58London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bognor Regis09:56
Ford10:0710:07
Arundel10:1310:13
Amberley10:1710:17
Pulborough10:2310:24
Billingshurst10:3010:31
Christs Hospital10:3710:37
Horsham10:4110:50
Crawley10:5810:59
London Victoria11:41
Journey Time:
51 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernBognor Regis10:41111:28London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bognor Regis10:29
Ford10:4110:41
Arundel10:4610:46
Pulborough10:5510:55
Billingshurst11:0211:02
Horsham11:1111:20
Crawley11:2811:29
London Victoria12:11
Journey Time:
47 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernBognor Regis11:07111:58London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bognor Regis10:56
Ford11:0711:07
Arundel11:1311:13
Amberley11:1711:17
Pulborough11:2311:24
Billingshurst11:3011:31
Christs Hospital11:3711:37
Horsham11:4111:50
Crawley11:5811:59
London Victoria12:41
Journey Time:
51 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernBognor Regis11:41112:28London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bognor Regis11:29
Ford11:4111:41
Arundel11:4611:46
Pulborough11:5511:55
Billingshurst12:0212:02
Horsham12:1112:20
Crawley12:2812:29
London Victoria13:11
Journey Time:
47 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernBognor Regis12:07112:58London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bognor Regis11:56
Ford12:0712:07
Arundel12:1312:13
Amberley12:1712:17
Pulborough12:2312:24
Billingshurst12:3012:31
Christs Hospital12:3712:37
Horsham12:4112:50
Crawley12:5812:59
London Victoria13:41
Journey Time:
51 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-10-19.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..