desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Ford to Crawley

Wed 2019-02-20 05:03

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Ford to Crawley
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 20th February
SouthernBognor Regis06:08107:02London BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bognor Regis05:56
Ford06:0806:08
Arundel06:1406:14
Amberley06:1906:19
Pulborough06:2506:26
Billingshurst06:3206:33
Christs Hospital06:3906:39
Horsham06:4306:50
Littlehaven06:5406:54
Crawley07:0207:02
London Bridge07:43
Journey Time:
54 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernBognor Regis06:33107:27London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bognor Regis06:21
Ford06:3306:33
Arundel06:3906:39
Amberley06:4406:44
Pulborough06:5006:50
Billingshurst06:5706:57
Christs Hospital07:0307:04
Horsham07:0807:16
Littlehaven07:1907:20
Crawley07:2707:28
London Victoria08:12
Journey Time:
54 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernBognor Regis07:03107:53London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bognor Regis06:51
Ford07:0307:03
Arundel07:0907:09
Amberley07:1407:14
Pulborough07:2007:21
Billingshurst07:2707:28
Christs Hospital07:3407:34
Horsham07:3807:40
Littlehaven07:4307:44
Ifield07:5007:50
Crawley07:5307:54
London Victoria08:40
Journey Time:
50 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernPortsmouth & Southsea09:02109:48London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Portsmouth & Southsea08:14
Ford09:0209:02
Arundel09:0909:10
Amberley09:1409:14
Pulborough09:2009:21
Billingshurst09:2709:28
Christs Hospital09:3409:34
Horsham09:3809:39
Crawley09:4809:48
London Victoria10:29
Journey Time:
46 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernPortsmouth Harbour10:02110:48London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Portsmouth Harbour09:11
Ford10:0210:02
Arundel10:0910:10
Amberley10:1410:14
Pulborough10:2010:21
Billingshurst10:2710:28
Christs Hospital10:3410:34
Horsham10:3810:39
Crawley10:4810:48
London Victoria11:29
Journey Time:
46 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernPortsmouth Harbour11:02111:48London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Portsmouth Harbour10:11
Ford11:0211:02
Arundel11:0911:10
Amberley11:1411:14
Pulborough11:2011:21
Billingshurst11:2711:28
Christs Hospital11:3411:34
Horsham11:3811:39
Crawley11:4811:48
London Victoria12:29
Journey Time:
46 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernPortsmouth Harbour12:02112:48London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Portsmouth Harbour11:11
Ford12:0212:02
Arundel12:0912:10
Amberley12:1412:14
Pulborough12:2012:21
Billingshurst12:2712:28
Christs Hospital12:3412:34
Horsham12:3812:39
Crawley12:4812:48
London Victoria13:29
Journey Time:
46 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-02-15.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..