desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Ford to Crawley

Tue 2019-06-18 15:48

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Ford to Crawley
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 18th June
SouthernBognor Regis / Southampton Central16:07116:58London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Southampton Central15:13
Bognor Regis15:56
Ford16:0716:07
Arundel16:1316:13
Amberley16:1716:17
Pulborough16:2316:24
Billingshurst16:3016:31
Christs Hospital16:3716:37
Horsham16:4116:50
Crawley16:5816:59
London Victoria17:41
Journey Time:
51 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernBognor Regis / Portsmouth Harbour16:41117:28London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Portsmouth Harbour16:11
Bognor Regis16:29
Ford16:4116:41
Arundel16:4616:46
Pulborough16:5516:55
Billingshurst17:0217:02
Horsham17:1117:20
Crawley17:2817:29
London Victoria18:12
Journey Time:
47 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernBognor Regis / Southampton Central17:07117:58London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Southampton Central16:12
Bognor Regis16:56
Ford17:0717:07
Arundel17:1317:13
Amberley17:1717:17
Pulborough17:2317:24
Billingshurst17:3017:31
Christs Hospital17:3717:37
Horsham17:4117:50
Crawley17:5817:59
London Victoria18:42
Journey Time:
51 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernBognor Regis / Portsmouth Harbour17:41118:28London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Portsmouth Harbour17:11
Bognor Regis17:29
Ford17:4117:41
Arundel17:4617:46
Pulborough17:5517:55
Billingshurst18:0218:02
Horsham18:1118:20
Crawley18:2818:29
London Victoria19:11
Journey Time:
47 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernBognor Regis / Southampton Central18:07119:00London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Southampton Central17:14
Bognor Regis17:56
Ford18:0718:07
Arundel18:1318:13
Amberley18:1718:17
Pulborough18:2318:24
Billingshurst18:3018:31
Christs Hospital18:3718:37
Horsham18:4118:52
Crawley19:0019:01
London Victoria19:43
Journey Time:
53 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernBognor Regis / Portsmouth & Southsea18:41119:28London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Portsmouth & Southsea18:15
Bognor Regis18:29
Ford18:4118:41
Arundel18:4618:46
Pulborough18:5518:55
Billingshurst19:0219:02
Horsham19:1119:20
Crawley19:2819:29
London Victoria20:11
Journey Time:
47 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernBognor Regis / Southampton Central19:07120:00London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Southampton Central18:13
Bognor Regis18:56
Ford19:0719:07
Arundel19:1319:13
Amberley19:1719:17
Pulborough19:2319:24
Billingshurst19:3019:31
Christs Hospital19:3719:37
Horsham19:4119:52
Crawley20:0020:01
London Victoria20:43
Journey Time:
53 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernBognor Regis / Portsmouth Harbour19:41120:28London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Portsmouth Harbour19:11
Bognor Regis19:29
Ford19:4119:41
Arundel19:4619:46
Pulborough19:5519:55
Billingshurst20:0220:02
Horsham20:1120:20
Crawley20:2820:29
London Victoria21:13
Journey Time:
47 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-06-14.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..