desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Farnborough (Main) to Portsmouth & Southsea

Fri 2024-05-24 02:31

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Farnborough (Main) to Portsmouth & Southsea
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 24th May
South West TrainsWoking06:34208:132Portsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Woking06:20
Farnborough (Main)06:3306:34
Fleet06:3906:39
Winchfield06:4406:45
Hook06:4906:49
Basingstoke06:5807:00
Micheldever07:1007:10
Winchester07:1807:19
Eastleigh07:2807:29
Hedge End07:3507:35
Botley07:3807:39
Fareham07:4607:47
Portchester07:5207:52
Cosham07:5707:57
Hilsea08:0408:04
Fratton08:0808:09
Portsmouth & Southsea08:1308:14
Portsmouth Harbour08:18
Journey Time:
1 hour 39 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsLondon Waterloo07:34209:122Portsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Waterloo06:42
Farnborough (Main)07:3307:34
Fleet07:3907:39
Winchfield07:4407:45
Hook07:4907:49
Basingstoke07:5808:00
Micheldever08:1008:10
Winchester08:2008:20
Shawford08:2508:25
Eastleigh08:3108:31
Hedge End08:3708:37
Botley08:4108:41
Fareham08:4908:49
Portchester08:5408:54
Cosham08:5908:59
Hilsea09:0509:05
Fratton09:0909:09
Portsmouth & Southsea09:1209:14
Portsmouth Harbour09:18
Journey Time:
1 hour 38 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsLondon Waterloo08:44210:112Portsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Waterloo08:08
Farnborough (Main)08:4408:44
Fleet08:4908:50
Basingstoke09:0209:03
Micheldever09:1309:13
Winchester09:2109:22
Eastleigh09:3009:31
Hedge End09:3709:37
Botley09:4009:41
Fareham09:4809:49
Portchester09:5409:54
Cosham09:5909:59
Hilsea10:0410:04
Fratton10:0810:08
Portsmouth & Southsea10:1110:13
Portsmouth Harbour10:20
Journey Time:
1 hour 27 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsLondon Waterloo09:44211:112Portsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Waterloo09:09
Farnborough (Main)09:4409:44
Fleet09:4909:50
Basingstoke10:0210:03
Micheldever10:1310:13
Winchester10:2110:22
Eastleigh10:3010:31
Hedge End10:3710:37
Botley10:4010:41
Fareham10:4810:49
Portchester10:5410:54
Cosham10:5910:59
Hilsea11:0411:04
Fratton11:0811:08
Portsmouth & Southsea11:1111:13
Portsmouth Harbour11:20
Journey Time:
1 hour 27 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsLondon Waterloo10:44212:112Portsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Waterloo10:09
Farnborough (Main)10:4410:44
Fleet10:4910:50
Basingstoke11:0211:03
Micheldever11:1311:13
Winchester11:2111:22
Eastleigh11:3011:31
Hedge End11:3711:37
Botley11:4011:41
Fareham11:4811:49
Portchester11:5411:54
Cosham11:5911:59
Hilsea12:0412:04
Fratton12:0812:08
Portsmouth & Southsea12:1112:13
Portsmouth Harbour12:20
Journey Time:
1 hour 27 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsLondon Waterloo11:44213:112Portsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Waterloo11:09
Farnborough (Main)11:4411:44
Fleet11:4911:50
Basingstoke12:0212:03
Micheldever12:1312:13
Winchester12:2112:22
Eastleigh12:3012:31
Hedge End12:3712:37
Botley12:4012:41
Fareham12:4812:49
Portchester12:5412:54
Cosham12:5912:59
Hilsea13:0413:04
Fratton13:0813:08
Portsmouth & Southsea13:1113:13
Portsmouth Harbour13:20
Journey Time:
1 hour 27 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsLondon Waterloo12:44214:112Portsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Waterloo12:09
Farnborough (Main)12:4412:44
Fleet12:4912:50
Basingstoke13:0213:03
Micheldever13:1313:13
Winchester13:2113:22
Eastleigh13:3013:31
Hedge End13:3713:37
Botley13:4013:41
Fareham13:4813:49
Portchester13:5413:54
Cosham13:5913:59
Hilsea14:0414:04
Fratton14:0814:08
Portsmouth & Southsea14:1114:13
Portsmouth Harbour14:20
Journey Time:
1 hour 27 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsLondon Waterloo13:44215:112Portsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Waterloo13:09
Farnborough (Main)13:4413:44
Fleet13:4913:50
Basingstoke14:0214:03
Micheldever14:1314:13
Winchester14:2114:22
Eastleigh14:3014:31
Hedge End14:3714:37
Botley14:4014:41
Fareham14:4814:49
Portchester14:5414:54
Cosham14:5914:59
Hilsea15:0415:04
Fratton15:0815:08
Portsmouth & Southsea15:1115:12
Portsmouth Harbour15:20
Journey Time:
1 hour 27 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-05-17.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)
Tables common to Farnborough (Main) and Portsmouth & Southsea stations
Timetable 154
London to Winchester, Fareham, Portsmouth, Southampton, Lymington, Yarmouth (IOW), Bournemouth and Weymouth
Other Farnborough (Main) timetables
Timetable 152
London to Woking, Guildford, Aldershot, Farnham, Alton and Basingstoke
Other Portsmouth & Southsea timetables
Timetable 133
Cardiff, Gloucester, Bristol and Swindon to Westbury, Yeovil, Weymouth, Salisbury, Southampton and Portsmouth
Timetable 155
London to Haslemere, Havant and Portsmouth
Timetable 156
Portsmouth, Havant and Fareham to Southampton and Salisbury
Timetable 157
Portsmouth to Havant (summary)
Timetable 177
London, Croydon, Gatwick Airport and Brighton to Hove, Worthing and Littlehampton
Timetable 178
London, Croydon, Gatwick Airport, Horsham, Brighton and Worthing to Bognor Regis, Portsmouth and Southampton
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...