desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Flitwick to City Thameslink

Tue 2018-09-18 20:45

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Flitwick to City Thameslink
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 18th September
ThameslinkBedford20:45121:412Gatwick AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bedford20:34
Flitwick20:4520:45
Harlington (Bedfordshire)20:4920:49
Leagrave20:5420:54
Luton20:5720:59
Luton Airport Parkway21:0121:02
Harpenden21:0721:08
St Albans City21:1321:13
London St Pancras Ll21:3421:35
Farringdon21:3921:39
City Thameslink21:4121:41
Gatwick Airport22:38
Journey Time:
56 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkBedford21:00121:572BrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bedford20:49
Flitwick21:0021:00
Harlington (Bedfordshire)21:0421:04
Leagrave21:0921:09
Luton21:1221:13
Luton Airport Parkway21:1621:16
Harpenden21:2221:22
St Albans City21:2721:27
West Hampstead Thameslink21:3921:39
London St Pancras Ll21:5021:51
Farringdon21:5521:55
City Thameslink21:5721:57
Brighton23:12
Journey Time:
57 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkBedford21:30122:262BrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bedford21:19
Flitwick21:3021:30
Harlington (Bedfordshire)21:3421:34
Leagrave21:3921:39
Luton21:4221:43
Luton Airport Parkway21:4621:46
Harpenden21:5221:52
St Albans City21:5721:57
West Hampstead Thameslink22:0922:09
London St Pancras Ll22:1922:20
Farringdon22:2422:24
City Thameslink22:2622:26
Brighton23:44
Journey Time:
56 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkBedford22:00122:562BrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bedford21:49
Flitwick22:0022:00
Harlington (Bedfordshire)22:0422:04
Leagrave22:0922:09
Luton22:1222:13
Luton Airport Parkway22:1622:16
Harpenden22:2222:22
St Albans City22:2722:27
West Hampstead Thameslink22:3922:39
London St Pancras Ll22:4922:50
Farringdon22:5422:54
City Thameslink22:5622:56
Brighton00:12
Journey Time:
56 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Wednesday, 19th September
ThameslinkBedford04:24105:262BrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bedford04:13
Flitwick04:2404:24
Harlington (Bedfordshire)04:2804:28
Leagrave04:3304:33
Luton04:3704:38
Luton Airport Parkway04:4004:41
Harpenden04:4604:46
St Albans City04:5204:53
West Hampstead Thameslink05:0905:09
London St Pancras Ll05:1905:20
Farringdon05:2405:24
City Thameslink05:2605:26
Brighton06:42
Journey Time:
1 hour 2 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkBedford04:54105:562BrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bedford04:43
Flitwick04:5404:54
Harlington (Bedfordshire)04:5804:58
Leagrave05:0305:03
Luton05:0705:08
Luton Airport Parkway05:1005:11
Harpenden05:1605:16
St Albans City05:2205:23
West Hampstead Thameslink05:3905:39
London St Pancras Ll05:4905:50
Farringdon05:5405:54
City Thameslink05:5605:56
Brighton07:14
Journey Time:
1 hour 2 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkBedford05:26106:262BrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bedford05:15
Flitwick05:2605:26
Harlington (Bedfordshire)05:3005:30
Leagrave05:3505:35
Luton05:3905:40
Luton Airport Parkway05:4205:43
Harpenden05:4805:48
St Albans City05:5505:55
West Hampstead Thameslink06:0906:09
London St Pancras Ll06:1906:20
Farringdon06:2406:24
City Thameslink06:2606:26
Brighton07:44
Journey Time:
1 hour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkBedford05:35106:312East GrinsteadCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bedford05:25
Flitwick05:3505:35
Harlington (Bedfordshire)05:3905:39
Leagrave05:4305:43
Luton05:4705:48
Luton Airport Parkway05:5005:51
Harpenden05:5605:56
St Albans City06:0106:01
London St Pancras Ll06:2406:25
Farringdon06:2906:29
City Thameslink06:3106:31
East Grinstead07:33
Journey Time:
56 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-09.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Tables common to Flitwick and City Thameslink stations
Timetable T052
Route stops and distances
Bedford, Luton, St Albans and City of London - South London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton
Other Flitwick timetables
None
Other City Thameslink timetables
Timetable T173
Route stops and distances
London Bridge - South Bermondsey, Queens Road Peckham, Peckham Rye, East Dulwich, North Dulwich, Tulse Hill and Streatham
Timetable T175
Route stops and distances
London - Norwood Junction and East Croydon - Summary of Fast Trains
Timetable T179
Route stops and distances
Thameslink - Wimbledon and Sutton
Timetable T180
Route stops and distances
London - Mitcham - Sutton - Epsom Downs - Epsom - Dorking
Timetable T181
Route stops and distances
London and Croydon - Purley, Caterham and Tattenham Corner
Timetable T183
Route stops and distances
London - Redhill / Reigate / Tonbridge / Gatwick Airport - Horsham
Timetable T184
Route stops and distances
London - Gatwick Airport - Haywards Heath - Brighton/Hove/Lewes
Timetable T185
Route stops and distances
London - Gatwick Airport - Three Bridges - Horsham : Summary of Fast Trains
Timetable T195
Route stops and distances
London - Catford, Beckenham Junction, Bromley South, Orpington, Otford and Sevenoaks
Timetable T212
Route stops and distances
London - Medway, Sheerness-on-Sea, Dover and Ramsgate
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..