desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Fleet to Southampton Airport Parkway

Thu 2018-08-16 10:43

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Fleet to Southampton Airport Parkway
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 16th August
South West TrainsLondon Waterloo11:1912:042PooleCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Waterloo10:39
Fleet11:1811:19
Basingstoke11:3111:33
Winchester11:4811:49
Shawford11:5411:54
Eastleigh11:5912:00
Southampton Airport Parkway12:0412:05
Poole13:56
Journey Time:
45 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsLondon Waterloo12:1913:042PooleCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Waterloo11:39
Fleet12:1812:19
Basingstoke12:3112:33
Winchester12:4812:49
Shawford12:5412:54
Eastleigh12:5913:00
Southampton Airport Parkway13:0413:05
Poole14:55
Journey Time:
45 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsLondon Waterloo13:1914:042PooleCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Waterloo12:39
Fleet13:1813:19
Basingstoke13:3113:33
Winchester13:4813:49
Shawford13:5413:54
Eastleigh13:5914:00
Southampton Airport Parkway14:0414:05
Poole15:55
Journey Time:
45 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsLondon Waterloo14:1915:042PooleCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Waterloo13:39
Fleet14:1814:19
Basingstoke14:3114:33
Winchester14:4814:49
Shawford14:5414:54
Eastleigh14:5915:00
Southampton Airport Parkway15:0415:05
Poole17:07
Journey Time:
45 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsLondon Waterloo15:1916:042BrockenhurstCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Waterloo14:39
Fleet15:1815:19
Basingstoke15:3115:33
Winchester15:4815:49
Shawford15:5415:54
Eastleigh15:5916:00
Southampton Airport Parkway16:0416:05
Brockenhurst16:51
Journey Time:
45 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsLondon Waterloo16:1917:042BrockenhurstCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Waterloo15:39
Fleet16:1816:19
Basingstoke16:3116:33
Winchester16:4816:49
Shawford16:5416:54
Eastleigh16:5917:00
Southampton Airport Parkway17:0417:05
Brockenhurst17:51
Journey Time:
45 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsLondon Waterloo20:1921:072Southampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Waterloo19:39
Fleet20:1820:19
Basingstoke20:3020:33
Micheldever20:4320:43
Winchester20:5120:52
Shawford20:5720:57
Eastleigh21:0221:03
Southampton Airport Parkway21:0721:08
Southampton Central21:17
Journey Time:
48 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsLondon Waterloo21:1922:072Southampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Waterloo20:39
Fleet21:1821:19
Basingstoke21:3121:33
Micheldever21:4321:43
Winchester21:5121:52
Shawford21:5721:57
Eastleigh22:0222:03
Southampton Airport Parkway22:0722:08
Southampton Central22:17
Journey Time:
48 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-08-10.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Other Southampton Airport Parkway timetables
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T165
Route stops and distances
Portsmouth and Fareham - Southampton
Timetable T187
Route stops and distances
Brighton and Chichester - Southampton Airport and Southampton Central Summary
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..