desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Fleet to Branksome

Fri 2018-04-27 08:21

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Fleet to Branksome
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 27th April
South West TrainsLondon Waterloo08:2110:482PooleCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Waterloo07:39
Fleet08:2008:21
Basingstoke08:3208:34
Winchester08:4908:50
Shawford08:5508:55
Eastleigh09:0009:01
Southampton Airport Parkway09:0509:06
Southampton Central09:1509:30
Totton09:3509:35
Ashurst New Forest09:4009:40
Brockenhurst09:4910:16
Sway10:2010:20
New Milton10:2510:25
Hinton Admiral10:2910:29
Christchurch10:3410:34
Pokesdown10:3810:38
Bournemouth10:4210:43
Branksome10:4810:48
Poole10:55
Journey Time:
2 hours 27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsLondon Waterloo09:1911:482PooleCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Waterloo08:39
Fleet09:1909:19
Basingstoke09:3109:33
Winchester09:4809:49
Shawford09:5409:54
Eastleigh09:5910:03
Southampton Airport Parkway10:0710:08
Southampton Central10:1810:30
Totton10:3510:35
Ashurst New Forest10:4010:40
Beaulieu Road10:4410:44
Brockenhurst10:5111:16
Sway11:2011:20
New Milton11:2511:25
Hinton Admiral11:2911:29
Christchurch11:3411:34
Pokesdown11:3811:38
Bournemouth11:4211:43
Branksome11:4811:48
Poole11:55
Journey Time:
2 hours 29 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsLondon Waterloo10:1912:482PooleCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Waterloo09:39
Fleet10:1810:19
Basingstoke10:3110:33
Winchester10:4810:49
Shawford10:5410:54
Eastleigh10:5911:00
Southampton Airport Parkway11:0411:05
Southampton Central11:1211:30
Totton11:3511:35
Ashurst New Forest11:4011:40
Beaulieu Road11:4411:44
Brockenhurst11:5112:16
Sway12:2012:20
New Milton12:2512:25
Hinton Admiral12:2912:29
Christchurch12:3412:34
Pokesdown12:3812:38
Bournemouth12:4212:43
Branksome12:4812:48
Poole12:55
Journey Time:
2 hours 29 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsLondon Waterloo11:1913:482PooleCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Waterloo10:39
Fleet11:1811:19
Basingstoke11:3111:33
Winchester11:4811:49
Shawford11:5411:54
Eastleigh11:5912:00
Southampton Airport Parkway12:0412:05
Southampton Central12:1212:30
Totton12:3512:35
Ashurst New Forest12:4012:40
Brockenhurst12:5113:16
Sway13:2013:20
New Milton13:2513:25
Hinton Admiral13:2913:29
Christchurch13:3413:34
Pokesdown13:3813:38
Bournemouth13:4213:43
Branksome13:4813:48
Poole13:55
Journey Time:
2 hours 29 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsLondon Waterloo12:1914:482PooleCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Waterloo11:39
Fleet12:1812:19
Basingstoke12:3112:33
Winchester12:4812:49
Shawford12:5412:54
Eastleigh12:5913:00
Southampton Airport Parkway13:0413:05
Southampton Central13:1213:30
Totton13:3513:35
Ashurst New Forest13:4013:40
Beaulieu Road13:4413:44
Brockenhurst13:5114:16
Sway14:2014:20
New Milton14:2514:25
Hinton Admiral14:2914:29
Christchurch14:3414:34
Pokesdown14:3814:38
Bournemouth14:4214:43
Branksome14:4814:48
Poole14:55
Journey Time:
2 hours 29 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsLondon Waterloo13:1915:482PooleCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Waterloo12:39
Fleet13:1813:19
Basingstoke13:3113:33
Winchester13:4813:49
Shawford13:5413:54
Eastleigh13:5914:00
Southampton Airport Parkway14:0414:05
Southampton Central14:1214:30
Totton14:3514:35
Ashurst New Forest14:4014:40
Brockenhurst14:5115:16
Sway15:2015:20
New Milton15:2515:25
Hinton Admiral15:2915:29
Christchurch15:3415:34
Pokesdown15:3815:38
Bournemouth15:4215:43
Branksome15:4815:48
Poole15:55
Journey Time:
2 hours 29 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsLondon Waterloo14:1917:002PooleCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Waterloo13:39
Fleet14:1814:19
Basingstoke14:3114:33
Winchester14:4814:49
Shawford14:5414:54
Eastleigh14:5915:00
Southampton Airport Parkway15:0415:05
Southampton Central15:1215:30
Totton15:3515:35
Ashurst New Forest15:4015:40
Brockenhurst15:5116:28
Sway16:3216:32
New Milton16:3716:37
Hinton Admiral16:4116:41
Christchurch16:4616:46
Pokesdown16:5016:50
Bournemouth16:5416:55
Branksome17:0017:00
Poole17:07
Journey Time:
2 hours 41 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Saturday, 28th April
South West TrainsLondon Waterloo08:1910:482PooleCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Waterloo07:39
Fleet08:1808:19
Basingstoke08:3108:33
Winchester08:4808:49
Shawford08:5408:54
Eastleigh08:5909:00
Southampton Airport Parkway09:0409:05
Southampton Central09:1209:30
Totton09:3509:35
Ashurst New Forest09:4009:40
Beaulieu Road09:4409:44
Brockenhurst09:5110:16
Sway10:2010:20
New Milton10:2510:25
Hinton Admiral10:2910:29
Christchurch10:3410:34
Pokesdown10:3810:38
Bournemouth10:4210:43
Branksome10:4810:48
Poole10:55
Journey Time:
2 hours 29 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-05-18.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us