desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Falkirk Grahamston to Glasgow Queen Street

Sat 2018-10-20 13:18

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Falkirk Grahamston to Glasgow Queen Street
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 20th October
ScotRailFalkirk Grahamston13:20214:105Glasgow Queen StreetCalling points
ArrDep
Falkirk Grahamston13:20
Camelon13:2313:24
Cumbernauld13:3613:37
Greenfaulds13:3913:39
Gartcosh13:5113:51
Stepps13:5513:55
Springburn14:0314:03
Glasgow Queen Street14:10
Journey Time:
50 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailFalkirk Grahamston14:20215:121Glasgow Queen StreetCalling points
ArrDep
Falkirk Grahamston14:20
Camelon14:2314:23
Cumbernauld14:3414:35
Greenfaulds14:3714:37
Gartcosh14:4714:50
Stepps14:5414:55
Springburn15:0315:03
Glasgow Queen Street15:12
Journey Time:
52 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailFalkirk Grahamston15:25216:101Glasgow Queen StreetCalling points
ArrDep
Falkirk Grahamston15:25
Camelon15:2815:28
Cumbernauld15:4015:40
Greenfaulds15:4215:43
Gartcosh15:5115:51
Stepps15:5515:55
Springburn16:0316:04
Glasgow Queen Street16:10
Journey Time:
45 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailFalkirk Grahamston16:25217:107Glasgow Queen StreetCalling points
ArrDep
Falkirk Grahamston16:25
Camelon16:2816:28
Cumbernauld16:4216:42
Greenfaulds16:4416:44
Gartcosh16:5116:51
Stepps16:5516:55
Springburn17:0317:03
Glasgow Queen Street17:10
Journey Time:
45 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailFalkirk Grahamston17:17217:595Glasgow Queen StreetCalling points
ArrDep
Falkirk Grahamston17:17
Camelon17:2017:20
Cumbernauld17:3117:32
Greenfaulds17:3417:34
Gartcosh17:4117:41
Stepps17:4517:45
Springburn17:5317:53
Glasgow Queen Street17:59
Journey Time:
42 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailFalkirk Grahamston18:22219:066Glasgow Queen StreetCalling points
ArrDep
Falkirk Grahamston18:22
Camelon18:2518:25
Cumbernauld18:3618:37
Greenfaulds18:3918:39
Gartcosh18:4618:46
Stepps18:5018:50
Springburn18:5818:58
Glasgow Queen Street19:06
Journey Time:
44 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailFalkirk Grahamston19:19220:025Glasgow Queen StreetCalling points
ArrDep
Falkirk Grahamston19:19
Camelon19:2219:22
Cumbernauld19:3519:35
Greenfaulds19:3719:37
Gartcosh19:4419:44
Stepps19:4819:48
Springburn19:5619:56
Glasgow Queen Street20:02
Journey Time:
43 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailFalkirk Grahamston20:21221:034Glasgow Queen StreetCalling points
ArrDep
Falkirk Grahamston20:21
Camelon20:2420:24
Cumbernauld20:3620:36
Greenfaulds20:3820:38
Gartcosh20:4520:45
Stepps20:4920:49
Springburn20:5720:57
Glasgow Queen Street21:03
Journey Time:
42 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-10-19.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Tables common to Falkirk Grahamston and Glasgow Queen Street stations
Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Timetable T228
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh - Falkirk High - Glasgow Queen Street
Timetable T230
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Glasgow Queen Street and Falkirk Grahamston - Stirling, Alloa and Dunblane
Other Falkirk Grahamston timetables
None
Other Glasgow Queen Street timetables
Timetable T227
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Queen Street - Oban, Fort William and Mallaig
Timetable T229
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh and Glasgow Queen Street - Perth, Inverness, Dundee, Aberdeen, Dyce and Inverurie
Timetable T232
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Queen Street - Maryhill and Anniesland
Timetable T239
Route stops and distances
Inverness - Kyle of Lochalsh, Thurso and Wick
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..