hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Falkirk Grahamston to Glasgow Queen Street

Wed 2018-02-21 07:30

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Falkirk Grahamston to Glasgow Queen Street
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 21st February
ScotRailFalkirk Grahamston08:03208:596Glasgow Queen StreetCalling points
ArrDep
Falkirk Grahamston08:03
Camelon08:0608:06
Cumbernauld08:3108:31
Greenfaulds08:3308:33
Gartcosh08:4108:41
Stepps08:4508:45
Springburn08:5308:53
Glasgow Queen Street08:59
Journey Time:
56 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailKirkcaldy08:12208:475Glasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Kirkcaldy07:13
Falkirk Grahamston08:1208:12
Camelon08:1508:15
Lenzie08:3208:32
Bishopbriggs08:3708:38
Glasgow Queen Street08:47
Journey Time:
35 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRailFalkirk Grahamston09:23210:065Glasgow Queen StreetCalling points
ArrDep
Falkirk Grahamston09:23
Camelon09:2609:27
Cumbernauld09:3809:38
Greenfaulds09:4009:41
Gartcosh09:4809:48
Stepps09:5209:52
Springburn10:0010:00
Glasgow Queen Street10:06
Journey Time:
43 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailFalkirk Grahamston10:24211:105Glasgow Queen StreetCalling points
ArrDep
Falkirk Grahamston10:24
Camelon10:2710:27
Cumbernauld10:3810:39
Greenfaulds10:4110:42
Gartcosh10:5010:50
Stepps10:5410:54
Springburn11:0311:03
Glasgow Queen Street11:10
Journey Time:
46 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailFalkirk Grahamston11:20212:106Glasgow Queen StreetCalling points
ArrDep
Falkirk Grahamston11:20
Camelon11:2311:23
Cumbernauld11:3811:40
Greenfaulds11:4211:42
Gartcosh11:5011:50
Stepps11:5411:55
Springburn12:0312:03
Glasgow Queen Street12:10
Journey Time:
50 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailFalkirk Grahamston12:24213:101Glasgow Queen StreetCalling points
ArrDep
Falkirk Grahamston12:24
Camelon12:2712:28
Cumbernauld12:4012:41
Greenfaulds12:4312:44
Gartcosh12:5112:51
Stepps12:5512:55
Springburn13:0313:03
Glasgow Queen Street13:10
Journey Time:
46 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailFalkirk Grahamston13:20214:101Glasgow Queen StreetCalling points
ArrDep
Falkirk Grahamston13:20
Camelon13:2313:24
Cumbernauld13:3613:37
Greenfaulds13:3913:39
Gartcosh13:5113:51
Stepps13:5513:55
Springburn14:0314:03
Glasgow Queen Street14:10
Journey Time:
50 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailFalkirk Grahamston14:20215:123Glasgow Queen StreetCalling points
ArrDep
Falkirk Grahamston14:20
Camelon14:2314:23
Cumbernauld14:3414:35
Greenfaulds14:3714:37
Gartcosh14:4714:50
Stepps14:5414:55
Springburn15:0315:03
Glasgow Queen Street15:12
Journey Time:
52 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-02-16.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)
Tables common to Falkirk Grahamston and Glasgow Queen Street stations
Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Timetable T228
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh - Falkirk High - Glasgow Queen Street
Timetable T230
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Glasgow Queen Street and Falkirk Grahamston - Stirling, Alloa and Dunblane
Other Falkirk Grahamston timetables
None
Other Glasgow Queen Street timetables
Timetable T227
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Queen Street - Oban, Fort William and Mallaig
Timetable T229
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh and Glasgow Queen Street - Perth, Inverness, Dundee, Aberdeen, Dyce and Inverurie
Timetable T232
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Queen Street - Maryhill and Anniesland
Timetable T239
Route stops and distances
Inverness - Kyle of Lochalsh, Thurso and Wick
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us