desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Folkestone Central to Tonbridge

Thu 2018-11-15 12:57

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Folkestone Central to Tonbridge
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 15th November
SoutheasternDover Priory13:0914:082London Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dover Priory12:58
Folkestone Central13:0813:09
Folkestone West13:1113:11
Sandling13:1613:16
Westenhanger13:1913:19
Ashford International13:2813:32
Pluckley13:3813:38
Headcorn13:4513:45
Staplehurst13:4913:50
Marden13:5413:54
Paddock Wood13:5914:00
Tonbridge14:0814:09
London Charing Cross14:52
Journey Time:
59 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternDover Priory14:0915:082London Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dover Priory13:58
Folkestone Central14:0814:09
Folkestone West14:1114:11
Sandling14:1614:16
Westenhanger14:1914:19
Ashford International14:2814:32
Pluckley14:3814:38
Headcorn14:4514:45
Staplehurst14:4914:50
Marden14:5414:54
Paddock Wood14:5915:00
Tonbridge15:0815:09
London Charing Cross15:52
Journey Time:
59 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternDover Priory15:0916:082London Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dover Priory14:58
Folkestone Central15:0815:09
Folkestone West15:1115:11
Sandling15:1615:16
Westenhanger15:1915:19
Ashford International15:2815:32
Pluckley15:3815:38
Headcorn15:4515:45
Staplehurst15:4915:50
Marden15:5415:54
Paddock Wood15:5916:00
Tonbridge16:0816:09
London Charing Cross16:54
Journey Time:
59 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternRamsgate16:0917:072London Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ramsgate15:21
Folkestone Central16:0816:09
Folkestone West16:1116:11
Sandling16:1616:16
Westenhanger16:1916:19
Ashford International16:2816:32
Pluckley16:3816:38
Headcorn16:4516:45
Staplehurst16:4916:50
Marden16:5416:54
Paddock Wood16:5917:00
Tonbridge17:0717:09
London Charing Cross17:54
Journey Time:
58 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternRamsgate16:3617:402London Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ramsgate15:50
Folkestone Central16:3516:36
Folkestone West16:3816:38
Sandling16:4316:43
Westenhanger16:4616:46
Ashford International16:5517:05
Pluckley17:1117:11
Headcorn17:1817:18
Staplehurst17:2217:23
Marden17:2717:27
Paddock Wood17:3217:32
Tonbridge17:4017:41
London Charing Cross18:33
Journey Time:
1 hour 4 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternDover Priory17:0918:082London Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dover Priory16:58
Folkestone Central17:0817:09
Folkestone West17:1117:11
Sandling17:1617:16
Westenhanger17:1917:19
Ashford International17:2817:32
Pluckley17:3817:38
Headcorn17:4517:45
Staplehurst17:4917:50
Marden17:5417:54
Paddock Wood17:5918:00
Tonbridge18:0818:09
London Charing Cross18:57
Journey Time:
59 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternRamsgate17:3618:402London Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ramsgate16:50
Folkestone Central17:3517:36
Folkestone West17:3817:38
Sandling17:4317:43
Westenhanger17:4617:46
Ashford International17:5518:02
Pluckley18:0818:08
Headcorn18:1518:15
Staplehurst18:1918:20
Marden18:2418:24
Paddock Wood18:2918:30
Tonbridge18:4018:42
London Charing Cross19:23
Journey Time:
1 hour 4 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternDover Priory18:0919:082London Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dover Priory17:58
Folkestone Central18:0818:09
Folkestone West18:1118:11
Sandling18:1618:16
Westenhanger18:1918:19
Ashford International18:2818:32
Pluckley18:3818:38
Headcorn18:4518:45
Staplehurst18:4918:50
Marden18:5418:54
Paddock Wood18:5919:00
Tonbridge19:0819:09
London Charing Cross19:52
Journey Time:
59 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-09.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Other Tonbridge timetables
Timetable T183
Route stops and distances
London - Redhill / Reigate / Tonbridge / Gatwick Airport - Horsham
Timetable T204
Route stops and distances
London Charing Cross/Cannon Street - Grove Park, Orpington, Sevenoaks and Tonbridge, Grove Park - Bromley North
Timetable T206
Route stops and distances
London and Tonbridge - Tunbridge Wells and Hastings
Timetable T208
Route stops and distances
Strood - Maidstone West and Paddock Wood
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..