desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Folkestone Central to Tonbridge

Sat 2019-01-19 23:07

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Folkestone Central to Tonbridge
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 20th January
SoutheasternDover Priory08:0909:062London Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dover Priory07:58
Folkestone Central08:0808:09
Folkestone West08:1108:11
Sandling08:1608:16
Westenhanger08:1908:19
Ashford International08:2808:31
Pluckley08:3708:37
Headcorn08:4408:44
Staplehurst08:4808:48
Marden08:5208:52
Paddock Wood08:5808:58
Tonbridge09:0609:09
London Charing Cross10:03
Journey Time:
57 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternDover Priory09:0910:062London Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dover Priory08:58
Folkestone Central09:0809:09
Folkestone West09:1109:11
Sandling09:1609:16
Westenhanger09:1909:19
Ashford International09:2809:31
Pluckley09:3709:37
Headcorn09:4409:44
Staplehurst09:4809:48
Marden09:5209:52
Paddock Wood09:5809:58
Tonbridge10:0610:09
London Charing Cross11:03
Journey Time:
57 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternDover Priory10:0911:062London Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dover Priory09:58
Folkestone Central10:0810:09
Folkestone West10:1110:11
Sandling10:1610:16
Westenhanger10:1910:19
Ashford International10:2810:31
Pluckley10:3710:37
Headcorn10:4410:44
Staplehurst10:4810:48
Marden10:5210:52
Paddock Wood10:5810:58
Tonbridge11:0611:09
London Charing Cross12:03
Journey Time:
57 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternDover Priory11:0912:062London Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dover Priory10:58
Folkestone Central11:0811:09
Folkestone West11:1111:11
Sandling11:1611:16
Westenhanger11:1911:19
Ashford International11:2911:31
Pluckley11:3711:37
Headcorn11:4411:44
Staplehurst11:4811:48
Marden11:5211:52
Paddock Wood11:5811:58
Tonbridge12:0612:09
London Charing Cross13:03
Journey Time:
57 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternDover Priory12:0913:062London Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dover Priory11:58
Folkestone Central12:0812:09
Folkestone West12:1112:11
Sandling12:1612:16
Westenhanger12:1912:19
Ashford International12:2812:31
Pluckley12:3712:37
Headcorn12:4412:44
Staplehurst12:4812:48
Marden12:5212:52
Paddock Wood12:5812:58
Tonbridge13:0613:09
London Charing Cross14:03
Journey Time:
57 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternDover Priory13:0914:062London Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dover Priory12:58
Folkestone Central13:0813:09
Folkestone West13:1113:11
Sandling13:1613:16
Westenhanger13:1913:19
Ashford International13:2813:31
Pluckley13:3713:37
Headcorn13:4413:44
Staplehurst13:4813:48
Marden13:5213:52
Paddock Wood13:5813:58
Tonbridge14:0614:09
London Charing Cross15:03
Journey Time:
57 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternDover Priory14:0915:062London Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dover Priory13:58
Folkestone Central14:0814:09
Folkestone West14:1114:11
Sandling14:1614:16
Westenhanger14:1914:19
Ashford International14:2814:31
Pluckley14:3714:37
Headcorn14:4414:44
Staplehurst14:4814:48
Marden14:5214:52
Paddock Wood14:5814:58
Tonbridge15:0615:09
London Charing Cross16:03
Journey Time:
57 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternDover Priory15:0916:062London Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dover Priory14:58
Folkestone Central15:0815:09
Folkestone West15:1115:11
Sandling15:1615:16
Westenhanger15:1915:19
Ashford International15:2815:31
Pluckley15:3715:37
Headcorn15:4415:44
Staplehurst15:4815:48
Marden15:5215:52
Paddock Wood15:5815:58
Tonbridge16:0616:09
London Charing Cross17:03
Journey Time:
57 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-01-11.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)
Other Tonbridge timetables
Timetable T183
Route stops and distances
London - Redhill / Reigate / Tonbridge / Gatwick Airport - Horsham
Timetable T204
Route stops and distances
London Charing Cross/Cannon Street - Grove Park, Orpington, Sevenoaks and Tonbridge, Grove Park - Bromley North
Timetable T206
Route stops and distances
London and Tonbridge - Tunbridge Wells and Hastings
Timetable T208
Route stops and distances
Strood - Maidstone West and Paddock Wood
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..