desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Folkestone Central to Tonbridge

Tue 2019-04-23 05:30

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Folkestone Central to Tonbridge
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 23rd April
SoutheasternRamsgate05:4106:382London Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ramsgate04:51
Folkestone Central05:4005:41
Folkestone West05:4305:43
Sandling05:4805:48
Westenhanger05:5105:51
Ashford International06:0106:02
Pluckley06:0906:09
Headcorn06:1506:16
Staplehurst06:2006:21
Marden06:2506:25
Paddock Wood06:3006:31
Tonbridge06:3806:39
London Charing Cross07:27
Journey Time:
57 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternRamsgate06:1007:152London Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ramsgate05:20
Folkestone Central06:0906:10
Folkestone West06:1206:12
Sandling06:1706:18
Westenhanger06:2006:21
Ashford International06:3006:38
Pluckley06:4406:45
Headcorn06:5106:52
Staplehurst06:5606:57
Marden07:0107:01
Paddock Wood07:0707:07
Tonbridge07:1507:17
London Cannon Street08:00
Journey Time:
1 hour 5 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternSandwich06:4207:402London Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Sandwich06:05
Folkestone Central06:4106:42
Folkestone West06:4406:44
Sandling06:4906:49
Westenhanger06:5106:52
Ashford International07:0107:03
Pluckley07:0907:09
Headcorn07:1607:16
Staplehurst07:2107:22
Marden07:2607:26
Paddock Wood07:3207:33
Tonbridge07:4007:42
London Charing Cross08:28
Journey Time:
58 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternFolkestone Central07:1108:132London Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Folkestone Central07:11
Folkestone West07:1307:14
Sandling07:1907:19
Westenhanger07:2107:22
Ashford International07:3107:36
Pluckley07:4207:43
Headcorn07:4907:50
Staplehurst07:5407:55
Marden07:5907:59
Paddock Wood08:0508:05
Tonbridge08:1308:14
London Cannon Street09:02
Journey Time:
1 hour 2 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternRamsgate07:3608:392London Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ramsgate06:50
Folkestone Central07:3507:36
Folkestone West07:3807:38
Sandling07:4307:43
Westenhanger07:4607:46
Ashford International07:5508:03
Pluckley08:0908:09
Headcorn08:1608:16
Staplehurst08:2108:21
Marden08:2508:25
Paddock Wood08:3108:31
Tonbridge08:3908:40
London Charing Cross09:29
Journey Time:
1 hour 3 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternDover Priory08:0909:082London Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dover Priory07:58
Folkestone Central08:0808:09
Folkestone West08:1108:11
Sandling08:1608:16
Westenhanger08:1908:19
Ashford International08:2808:32
Pluckley08:3808:38
Headcorn08:4508:45
Staplehurst08:4908:50
Marden08:5408:54
Paddock Wood08:5909:00
Tonbridge09:0809:09
London Charing Cross09:56
Journey Time:
59 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternRamsgate08:3609:372London Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ramsgate07:42
Folkestone Central08:3508:36
Folkestone West08:3808:38
Sandling08:4308:43
Westenhanger08:4608:46
Ashford International08:5509:02
Pluckley09:0809:08
Headcorn09:1509:15
Staplehurst09:1909:20
Marden09:2409:24
Paddock Wood09:2909:30
Tonbridge09:3709:39
London Charing Cross10:24
Journey Time:
1 hour
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternRamsgate09:0910:072London Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ramsgate08:05
Folkestone Central09:0809:09
Folkestone West09:1109:11
Sandling09:1609:16
Westenhanger09:1909:19
Ashford International09:2809:32
Pluckley09:3809:38
Headcorn09:4509:45
Staplehurst09:4909:50
Marden09:5409:54
Paddock Wood09:5910:00
Tonbridge10:0710:09
London Charing Cross10:52
Journey Time:
58 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-04-19.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)
Other Tonbridge timetables
Timetable T183
Route stops and distances
London - Redhill / Reigate / Tonbridge / Gatwick Airport - Horsham
Timetable T204
Route stops and distances
London Charing Cross/Cannon Street - Grove Park, Orpington, Sevenoaks and Tonbridge, Grove Park - Bromley North
Timetable T206
Route stops and distances
London and Tonbridge - Tunbridge Wells and Hastings
Timetable T208
Route stops and distances
Strood - Maidstone West and Paddock Wood
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..