desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Folkestone Central to Rochester

Tue 2019-01-22 22:01

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Folkestone Central to Rochester
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 23rd January
SoutheasternLondon St Pancras08:3110:281London St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London St Pancras07:37
Folkestone Central08:3108:31
Dover Priory08:4208:44
Martin Mill08:5308:53
Walmer08:5708:57
Deal09:0109:01
Sandwich09:0709:08
Ramsgate09:1909:20
Broadstairs09:2509:25
Margate09:2909:30
Birchington-On-Sea09:3509:35
Herne Bay09:4309:44
Whitstable09:4909:49
Faversham09:5709:58
Sittingbourne10:0510:08
Rainham (Kent)10:1510:16
Gillingham (Kent)10:2010:21
Chatham10:2510:25
Rochester10:2810:29
London St Pancras11:06
Journey Time:
1 hour 57 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
SoutheasternLondon St Pancras09:3011:281London St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London St Pancras08:37
Folkestone Central09:3009:30
Dover Priory09:4109:43
Martin Mill09:5209:52
Walmer09:5609:56
Deal10:0010:00
Sandwich10:0610:07
Ramsgate10:1910:20
Broadstairs10:2510:25
Margate10:2910:30
Birchington-On-Sea10:3510:35
Herne Bay10:4310:44
Whitstable10:4910:49
Faversham10:5710:58
Sittingbourne11:0511:08
Rainham (Kent)11:1511:16
Gillingham (Kent)11:2011:21
Chatham11:2511:25
Rochester11:2811:29
London St Pancras12:05
Journey Time:
1 hour 58 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
SoutheasternLondon St Pancras10:3012:281London St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London St Pancras09:37
Folkestone Central10:3010:30
Dover Priory10:4110:42
Martin Mill10:5110:51
Walmer10:5510:55
Deal10:5911:00
Sandwich11:0611:06
Ramsgate11:1911:20
Broadstairs11:2511:25
Margate11:2911:30
Birchington-On-Sea11:3511:35
Herne Bay11:4311:44
Whitstable11:4911:49
Faversham11:5711:58
Sittingbourne12:0512:08
Rainham (Kent)12:1512:16
Gillingham (Kent)12:2012:21
Chatham12:2512:25
Rochester12:2812:29
London St Pancras13:06
Journey Time:
1 hour 58 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
SoutheasternLondon St Pancras11:3013:281London St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London St Pancras10:37
Folkestone Central11:3011:30
Dover Priory11:4111:42
Martin Mill11:5111:51
Walmer11:5511:55
Deal11:5912:00
Sandwich12:0612:06
Ramsgate12:1912:20
Broadstairs12:2512:25
Margate12:2912:30
Birchington-On-Sea12:3512:35
Herne Bay12:4312:44
Whitstable12:4912:49
Faversham12:5712:58
Sittingbourne13:0513:08
Rainham (Kent)13:1513:16
Gillingham (Kent)13:2013:21
Chatham13:2513:25
Rochester13:2813:29
London St Pancras14:10
Journey Time:
1 hour 58 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
SoutheasternLondon St Pancras12:3014:281London St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London St Pancras11:37
Folkestone Central12:3012:30
Dover Priory12:4112:42
Martin Mill12:5112:51
Walmer12:5512:55
Deal12:5913:00
Sandwich13:0613:06
Ramsgate13:1913:20
Broadstairs13:2513:25
Margate13:2913:30
Birchington-On-Sea13:3513:35
Herne Bay13:4313:44
Whitstable13:4913:49
Faversham13:5713:58
Sittingbourne14:0514:08
Rainham (Kent)14:1514:16
Gillingham (Kent)14:2014:21
Chatham14:2514:25
Rochester14:2814:29
London St Pancras15:06
Journey Time:
1 hour 58 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
SoutheasternLondon St Pancras13:3015:281London St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London St Pancras12:37
Folkestone Central13:3013:30
Dover Priory13:4113:42
Martin Mill13:5113:51
Walmer13:5513:55
Deal13:5914:00
Sandwich14:0614:06
Ramsgate14:1914:20
Broadstairs14:2514:25
Margate14:2914:30
Birchington-On-Sea14:3514:35
Herne Bay14:4314:44
Whitstable14:4914:49
Faversham14:5714:58
Sittingbourne15:0515:08
Rainham (Kent)15:1515:16
Gillingham (Kent)15:2015:21
Chatham15:2515:25
Rochester15:2815:29
London St Pancras16:10
Journey Time:
1 hour 58 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
SoutheasternLondon St Pancras14:3016:281London St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London St Pancras13:37
Folkestone Central14:3014:30
Dover Priory14:4114:42
Martin Mill14:5114:51
Walmer14:5514:55
Deal14:5915:00
Sandwich15:0615:06
Ramsgate15:1915:20
Broadstairs15:2515:25
Margate15:2915:30
Birchington-On-Sea15:3515:35
Herne Bay15:4315:44
Whitstable15:4915:49
Faversham15:5715:58
Sittingbourne16:0516:08
Rainham (Kent)16:1516:16
Gillingham (Kent)16:2016:21
Chatham16:2516:25
Rochester16:2816:29
London St Pancras17:10
Journey Time:
1 hour 58 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
SoutheasternLondon St Pancras15:3017:281London St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London St Pancras14:37
Folkestone Central15:3015:30
Dover Priory15:4115:42
Martin Mill15:5115:51
Walmer15:5515:55
Deal15:5916:00
Sandwich16:0616:06
Ramsgate16:1916:20
Broadstairs16:2516:25
Margate16:2916:30
Birchington-On-Sea16:3516:35
Herne Bay16:4316:44
Whitstable16:4916:49
Faversham16:5716:58
Sittingbourne17:0517:08
Rainham (Kent)17:1517:16
Gillingham (Kent)17:2017:21
Chatham17:2517:25
Rochester17:2817:29
London St Pancras18:10
Journey Time:
1 hour 58 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-01-18.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)
Other Rochester timetables
Timetable T200
Route stops and distances
London - Dartford and Gillingham
Timetable T212
Route stops and distances
London - Medway, Sheerness-on-Sea, Dover and Ramsgate
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..