desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Folkestone Central to Broadstairs

Wed 2018-11-21 17:58

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Folkestone Central to Broadstairs
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 21st November
SoutheasternLondon St Pancras20:3021:25London St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London St Pancras19:37
Folkestone Central20:3020:30
Dover Priory20:4120:42
Martin Mill20:5120:51
Walmer20:5520:55
Deal20:5921:00
Sandwich21:0621:06
Ramsgate21:1821:20
Broadstairs21:2521:25
London St Pancras23:06
Journey Time:
55 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Thursday, 22nd November
SoutheasternLondon St Pancras08:3109:25London St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London St Pancras07:37
Folkestone Central08:3108:31
Dover Priory08:4208:44
Martin Mill08:5308:53
Walmer08:5708:57
Deal09:0109:01
Sandwich09:0709:08
Ramsgate09:1909:20
Broadstairs09:2509:25
London St Pancras11:07
Journey Time:
54 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
SoutheasternLondon St Pancras09:3010:25London St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London St Pancras08:37
Folkestone Central09:3009:30
Dover Priory09:4109:43
Martin Mill09:5209:52
Walmer09:5609:56
Deal10:0010:00
Sandwich10:0610:07
Ramsgate10:1910:20
Broadstairs10:2510:25
London St Pancras12:05
Journey Time:
55 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
SoutheasternLondon St Pancras10:3011:25London St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London St Pancras09:37
Folkestone Central10:3010:30
Dover Priory10:4110:42
Martin Mill10:5110:51
Walmer10:5510:55
Deal10:5911:00
Sandwich11:0611:06
Ramsgate11:1911:20
Broadstairs11:2511:25
London St Pancras13:06
Journey Time:
55 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
SoutheasternLondon St Pancras11:3012:25London St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London St Pancras10:37
Folkestone Central11:3011:30
Dover Priory11:4111:42
Martin Mill11:5111:51
Walmer11:5511:55
Deal11:5912:00
Sandwich12:0612:06
Ramsgate12:1912:20
Broadstairs12:2512:25
London St Pancras14:10
Journey Time:
55 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
SoutheasternLondon St Pancras12:3013:25London St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London St Pancras11:37
Folkestone Central12:3012:30
Dover Priory12:4112:42
Martin Mill12:5112:51
Walmer12:5512:55
Deal12:5913:00
Sandwich13:0613:06
Ramsgate13:1913:20
Broadstairs13:2513:25
London St Pancras15:06
Journey Time:
55 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
SoutheasternLondon St Pancras13:3014:25London St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London St Pancras12:37
Folkestone Central13:3013:30
Dover Priory13:4113:42
Martin Mill13:5113:51
Walmer13:5513:55
Deal13:5914:00
Sandwich14:0614:06
Ramsgate14:1914:20
Broadstairs14:2514:25
London St Pancras16:10
Journey Time:
55 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
SoutheasternLondon St Pancras14:3015:25London St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London St Pancras13:37
Folkestone Central14:3014:30
Dover Priory14:4114:42
Martin Mill14:5114:51
Walmer14:5514:55
Deal14:5915:00
Sandwich15:0615:06
Ramsgate15:1915:20
Broadstairs15:2515:25
London St Pancras17:10
Journey Time:
55 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-16.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Tables common to Folkestone Central and Broadstairs stations
Timetable T194
Route stops and distances
St Pancras International - Kent High Speed Domestic Services
Timetable T207
Route stops and distances
London and Tonbridge - Ashford International, Folkestone, Dover, Canterbury West, Ramsgate and Margate
Other Folkestone Central timetables
None
Other Broadstairs timetables
Timetable T212
Route stops and distances
London - Medway, Sheerness-on-Sea, Dover and Ramsgate
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..