desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Fishguard & Goodwick to Carmarthen

Fri 2018-10-19 02:40

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Fishguard & Goodwick to Carmarthen
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 19th October
Arriva Trains WalesFishguard Harbour02:4003:292CarmarthenCalling points
Journey Time:
49 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains WalesFishguard Harbour07:5308:431Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Fishguard Harbour07:50
Fishguard & Goodwick07:5307:53
Clarbeston Road08:1108:11
Clunderwen08:1908:19
Whitland08:2308:24
Carmarthen08:4309:00
Manchester Piccadilly14:13
Journey Time:
50 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesFishguard Harbour09:5710:491CarmarthenCalling points
ArrDep
Fishguard Harbour09:54
Fishguard & Goodwick09:5709:57
Clarbeston Road10:1510:17
Clunderwen10:2410:25
Whitland10:3110:32
Carmarthen10:49
Journey Time:
52 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesFishguard Harbour12:5313:401Cardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Fishguard Harbour12:50
Fishguard & Goodwick12:5312:53
Whitland13:2413:24
Carmarthen13:4013:47
Cardiff Central15:19
Journey Time:
47 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains WalesFishguard Harbour19:1120:022CarmarthenCalling points
Journey Time:
51 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesFishguard Harbour22:1723:081SwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Fishguard Harbour22:14
Fishguard & Goodwick22:1722:17
Clarbeston Road22:3522:36
Clunderwen22:4322:43
Whitland22:5022:50
Carmarthen23:0823:10
Swansea00:08
Journey Time:
51 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Saturday, 20th October
Arriva Trains WalesFishguard Harbour02:4003:281CarmarthenCalling points
Journey Time:
48 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains WalesFishguard Harbour07:5308:431Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Fishguard Harbour07:50
Fishguard & Goodwick07:5307:53
Clarbeston Road08:1108:11
Clunderwen08:1908:19
Whitland08:2308:24
Carmarthen08:4309:00
Manchester Piccadilly14:14
Journey Time:
50 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-16.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Other Fishguard & Goodwick timetables
None
Other Carmarthen timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..