desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Faversham to Shepherds Well

Thu 2020-08-06 22:58

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Faversham to Shepherds Well
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 6th August
SoutheasternLondon Victoria23:34200:052Dover PrioryCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Victoria22:10
Faversham23:2623:34
Selling23:38
Canterbury East23:4723:48
Bekesbourne23:52
Adisham23:56
Aylesham23:59
Snowdown00:02
Shepherds Well00:05
Dover Priory00:15
Journey Time:
31 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Friday, 7th August
SoutheasternFaversham05:26205:582Dover PrioryCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Faversham05:26
Selling05:3005:31
Canterbury East05:3905:40
Bekesbourne05:4505:45
Adisham05:4905:49
Aylesham05:5105:52
Snowdown05:5405:54
Shepherds Well05:5805:58
Dover Priory06:08
Journey Time:
32 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternGillingham (Kent)06:26306:582Dover PrioryCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Gillingham (Kent)05:53
Faversham06:1706:26
Selling06:3006:31
Canterbury East06:3906:40
Bekesbourne06:4506:45
Adisham06:4906:49
Aylesham06:5106:52
Snowdown06:5406:54
Shepherds Well06:5806:58
Dover Priory07:08
Journey Time:
32 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternFaversham06:54107:262Dover PrioryCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Faversham06:54
Selling06:5806:59
Canterbury East07:0707:08
Bekesbourne07:1307:13
Adisham07:1707:17
Aylesham07:1907:20
Snowdown07:2207:22
Shepherds Well07:2607:26
Dover Priory07:37
Journey Time:
32 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternLondon Victoria07:26307:582Dover PrioryCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Victoria05:42
Faversham07:2007:26
Selling07:3007:31
Canterbury East07:3907:40
Bekesbourne07:4507:45
Adisham07:4907:49
Aylesham07:5107:52
Snowdown07:5407:54
Shepherds Well07:5807:58
Dover Priory08:08
Journey Time:
32 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternLondon Victoria07:57308:292Dover Priory / RamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Victoria06:40
Faversham07:5107:57
Selling08:0108:02
Canterbury East08:1008:12
Bekesbourne08:1608:16
Adisham08:2008:20
Aylesham08:2308:23
Snowdown08:2608:26
Shepherds Well08:2908:30
Dover Priory08:41
Ramsgate08:39
Journey Time:
32 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternLondon Victoria08:26308:582Dover PrioryCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Victoria07:10
Faversham08:2508:26
Selling08:3108:31
Canterbury East08:3908:40
Bekesbourne08:4508:45
Adisham08:4908:49
Aylesham08:5108:52
Snowdown08:5408:54
Shepherds Well08:5808:58
Dover Priory09:08
Journey Time:
32 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternLondon Victoria09:26309:582Dover PrioryCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Victoria08:10
Faversham09:2509:26
Selling09:3109:31
Canterbury East09:3909:40
Bekesbourne09:4509:45
Adisham09:4909:49
Aylesham09:5109:52
Snowdown09:5409:54
Shepherds Well09:5809:58
Dover Priory10:08
Journey Time:
32 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-07-31.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)
Tables common to Faversham and Shepherds Well stations
Timetable T212
Route stops and distances
London - Medway, Sheerness-on-Sea, Dover and Ramsgate
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..