desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Exmouth to Digby & Sowton

Sun 2018-07-22 17:23

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Exmouth to Digby & Sowton
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 22nd July
Great Western RailwayExmouth17:2317:41PaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Exmouth17:23
Lympstone Village17:2717:27
Lympstone Commando17:2817:28
Exton17:3017:30
Topsham17:3517:35
Newcourt17:3817:39
Digby & Sowton17:4117:42
Paignton18:49
Journey Time:
18 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western RailwayExmouth17:5518:12Exeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Exmouth17:55
Lympstone Village17:5917:59
Topsham18:0618:06
Newcourt18:0918:10
Digby & Sowton18:1218:13
Exeter St Davids18:24
Journey Time:
17 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western RailwayExmouth18:2318:40PaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Exmouth18:23
Lympstone Village18:2718:27
Lympstone Commando18:2818:28
Exton18:3018:30
Topsham18:3418:34
Newcourt18:3818:39
Digby & Sowton18:4018:41
Paignton19:49
Journey Time:
17 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western RailwayExmouth19:2319:41PaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Exmouth19:23
Lympstone Village19:2719:27
Lympstone Commando19:2819:28
Exton19:3019:30
Topsham19:3519:35
Newcourt19:3819:39
Digby & Sowton19:4119:42
Paignton20:49
Journey Time:
18 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western RailwayExmouth20:2820:46PaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Exmouth20:28
Lympstone Village20:3220:32
Lympstone Commando20:3320:33
Exton20:3520:35
Topsham20:4020:40
Newcourt20:4320:44
Digby & Sowton20:4620:47
Paignton21:49
Journey Time:
18 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western RailwayExmouth21:3021:48PaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Exmouth21:30
Lympstone Village21:3421:34
Lympstone Commando21:3521:35
Exton21:3721:37
Topsham21:4221:42
Newcourt21:4521:46
Digby & Sowton21:4821:49
Paignton22:56
Journey Time:
18 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western RailwayExmouth22:2722:46Exeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Exmouth22:27
Lympstone Village22:3122:31
Lympstone Commando22:3222:32
Exton22:3422:34
Topsham22:3922:39
Newcourt22:4322:44
Digby & Sowton22:4622:46
Exeter St Davids22:59
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western RailwayExmouth23:2923:50Exeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Exmouth23:29
Lympstone Village23:3423:34
Lympstone Commando23:3523:35
Exton23:3723:37
Topsham23:4223:45
Newcourt23:4823:48
Digby & Sowton23:5023:51
Exeter St Davids00:04
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-08-17.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..