desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Exeter St David's to Totnes

Sun 2018-09-23 13:53

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Exeter St David's to Totnes
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 24th September
Great Western RailwayExeter St Davids06:28607:061ParCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Exeter St Davids06:28
Dawlish06:4006:41
Teignmouth06:4506:46
Newton Abbot06:5306:54
Totnes07:0607:07
Par08:54
Journey Time:
38 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western RailwayBristol Temple Meads06:55407:401PenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bristol Temple Meads05:24
Exeter St Davids06:5206:55
Exeter St Thomas06:5806:58
Starcross07:0707:07
Dawlish Warren07:1107:12
Dawlish07:1507:16
Teignmouth07:2007:21
Newton Abbot07:2807:28
Totnes07:4007:42
Penzance10:16
Journey Time:
45 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
CrossCountryBristol Temple Meads07:34408:061PlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bristol Temple Meads06:34
Exeter St Davids07:3207:34
Newton Abbot07:5407:56
Totnes08:0608:07
Plymouth08:33
Journey Time:
32 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayBristol Parkway08:14408:471PenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bristol Parkway06:24
Exeter St Davids08:1208:14
Newton Abbot08:3508:35
Totnes08:4708:49
Penzance11:20
Journey Time:
33 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western RailwayExeter St Davids09:26609:591PenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Exeter St Davids09:26
Newton Abbot09:4709:47
Totnes09:5910:00
Penzance12:47
Journey Time:
33 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western RailwayLondon Paddington10:11410:431PenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Paddington07:30
Exeter St Davids10:0910:11
Newton Abbot10:3010:32
Totnes10:4310:44
Penzance13:13
Journey Time:
32 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayCardiff Central11:35412:091PenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Cardiff Central09:00
Exeter St Davids11:3211:35
Newton Abbot11:5511:57
Totnes12:0912:09
Penzance14:39
Journey Time:
34 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western RailwayLondon Paddington13:19413:531PlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Paddington11:03
Exeter St Davids13:1813:19
Newton Abbot13:3913:41
Totnes13:5313:54
Plymouth14:21
Journey Time:
34 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-07.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Tables common to Exeter St David's and Totnes stations
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..