desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Exeter St David's to Topsham

Thu 2018-07-12 11:49

TrainTime

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Exeter St David's to Topsham
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 12th July
Great Western RailwayBarnstaple11:49112:05ExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Barnstaple10:43
Exeter St Davids11:4811:49
Exeter Central11:5211:53
Digby & Sowton11:5911:59
Newcourt12:0212:02
Topsham12:0512:05
Exmouth12:16
Journey Time:
16 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western RailwayPaignton12:16112:34ExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Paignton11:20
Exeter St Davids12:1112:16
Exeter Central12:1912:20
St James Park (Exeter)12:2212:22
Polsloe Bridge12:2512:25
Digby & Sowton12:2712:29
Newcourt12:3012:32
Topsham12:3412:35
Exmouth12:48
Journey Time:
18 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western RailwayBarnstaple12:49113:04ExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Barnstaple11:43
Exeter St Davids12:4712:49
Exeter Central12:5212:53
Digby & Sowton12:5812:59
Newcourt13:0113:02
Topsham13:0413:05
Exmouth13:15
Journey Time:
15 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western RailwayPaignton13:16113:34ExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Paignton12:13
Exeter St Davids13:1313:16
Exeter Central13:1913:20
St James Park (Exeter)13:2213:22
Polsloe Bridge13:2513:25
Digby & Sowton13:2813:29
Newcourt13:3113:32
Topsham13:3413:35
Exmouth13:48
Journey Time:
18 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western RailwayBarnstaple13:52114:08ExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Barnstaple12:43
Exeter St Davids13:4813:52
Exeter Central13:5513:56
Digby & Sowton14:0214:02
Newcourt14:0514:05
Topsham14:0814:08
Exmouth14:19
Journey Time:
16 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western RailwayBarnstaple14:52115:08ExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Barnstaple13:43
Exeter St Davids14:4814:52
Exeter Central14:5514:56
Digby & Sowton15:0215:02
Newcourt15:0515:05
Topsham15:0815:08
Exmouth15:19
Journey Time:
16 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western RailwayPaignton15:16115:35ExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Paignton14:21
Exeter St Davids15:1315:16
Exeter Central15:1915:20
St James Park (Exeter)15:2215:22
Polsloe Bridge15:2515:25
Digby & Sowton15:2715:29
Newcourt15:3015:32
Topsham15:3515:35
Exmouth15:48
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western RailwayBarnstaple15:49116:05ExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Barnstaple14:43
Exeter St Davids15:4815:49
Exeter Central15:5215:53
Digby & Sowton15:5915:59
Newcourt16:0216:02
Topsham16:0516:05
Exmouth16:16
Journey Time:
16 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-09.

Advertisement
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Exeter St David's (EXD)
DeparturesEXD to TOPArrivalsTOP to EXD
Topsham (TOP)
DeparturesTOP to EXDArrivalsEXD to TOP
RailwayStation

RailwayStation

Exeter St David's Railway StationTopsham Railway Station

Timetables

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Source
Tables common to Exeter St David's and Topsham stations
Timetable T136
Route stops and distances
Exmouth - Exeter - Barnstaple
Other Exeter St David's timetables
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Timetable T160
Route stops and distances
London - Salisbury - Yeovil and Exeter
Other Topsham timetables
None
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..