desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Exeter St David's to Overton

Wed 2019-07-17 07:59

TrainTime

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Exeter St David's to Overton
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 17th July
South West TrainsExeter St Davids20:25122:58London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Exeter St Davids20:25
Exeter Central20:2920:30
Pinhoe20:3420:34
Cranbrook (Devon)20:3920:39
Whimple20:4420:44
Feniton20:5020:50
Honiton20:5620:57
Axminster21:0721:08
Crewkerne21:2021:21
Yeovil Junction21:2921:31
Sherborne21:3721:37
Templecombe21:4521:45
Gillingham (Dorset)21:5221:53
Tisbury22:0322:03
Salisbury22:1822:25
Grateley22:3722:37
Andover22:4322:44
Whitchurch (Hampshire)22:5222:52
Overton22:5822:58
London Waterloo23:55
Journey Time:
2 hours 33 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Thursday, 18th July
South West TrainsExeter St Davids05:10307:49London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Exeter St Davids05:10
Exeter Central05:1305:14
Pinhoe05:1905:19
Cranbrook (Devon)05:2305:23
Whimple05:2805:28
Feniton05:3405:34
Honiton05:4005:41
Axminster05:5105:52
Crewkerne06:0506:05
Yeovil Junction06:1406:21
Sherborne06:2706:27
Templecombe06:3506:35
Gillingham (Dorset)06:4206:43
Tisbury06:5306:53
Salisbury07:0807:15
Grateley07:2707:27
Andover07:3407:35
Whitchurch (Hampshire)07:4307:43
Overton07:4907:49
London Waterloo08:48
Journey Time:
2 hours 39 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West TrainsExeter St Davids06:41109:20London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Exeter St Davids06:41
Exeter Central06:4406:45
Pinhoe06:5006:50
Cranbrook (Devon)06:5406:54
Whimple06:5906:59
Feniton07:0507:05
Honiton07:1107:12
Axminster07:2207:23
Crewkerne07:3607:36
Yeovil Junction07:4507:50
Sherborne07:5607:56
Templecombe08:0408:04
Gillingham (Dorset)08:1108:12
Tisbury08:2208:22
Salisbury08:3708:47
Grateley08:5908:59
Andover09:0509:06
Whitchurch (Hampshire)09:1409:14
Overton09:2009:20
London Waterloo10:19
Journey Time:
2 hours 39 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West TrainsExeter St Davids20:25122:58London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Exeter St Davids20:25
Exeter Central20:2920:30
Pinhoe20:3420:34
Cranbrook (Devon)20:3920:39
Whimple20:4420:44
Feniton20:5020:50
Honiton20:5620:57
Axminster21:0721:08
Crewkerne21:2021:21
Yeovil Junction21:2921:31
Sherborne21:3721:37
Templecombe21:4521:45
Gillingham (Dorset)21:5221:53
Tisbury22:0322:03
Salisbury22:1822:25
Grateley22:3722:37
Andover22:4322:44
Whitchurch (Hampshire)22:5222:52
Overton22:5822:58
London Waterloo23:55
Journey Time:
2 hours 33 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-07-12.

Advertisement
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Exeter St David's (EXD)
DeparturesEXD to OVRArrivalsOVR to EXD
Overton (OVR)
DeparturesOVR to EXDArrivalsEXD to OVR
RailwayStation

RailwayStation

Exeter St David's Railway StationOverton Railway Station

Timetables

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)
Source
Tables common to Exeter St David's and Overton stations
Timetable T160
Route stops and distances
London - Salisbury - Yeovil and Exeter
Other Exeter St David's timetables
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Timetable T136
Route stops and distances
Exmouth - Exeter - Barnstaple
Other Overton timetables
None
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..