desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Exeter St David's to Newton Abbot

Sun 2018-06-24 15:05

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Exeter St David's to Newton Abbot
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 25th June
Great Western RailwayExeter St Davids05:34606:072PaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Exeter St Davids05:34
Exeter St Thomas05:3705:38
Starcross05:4605:46
Dawlish Warren05:5105:51
Dawlish05:5505:55
Teignmouth06:0006:00
Newton Abbot06:0706:09
Paignton06:26
Journey Time:
33 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western RailwayExeter St Davids06:11106:442PaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Exeter St Davids06:11
Exeter St Thomas06:1406:14
Starcross06:2206:22
Dawlish Warren06:2706:27
Dawlish06:3106:31
Teignmouth06:3606:36
Newton Abbot06:4406:45
Paignton07:06
Journey Time:
33 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western RailwayExmouth07:18307:501PaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Exmouth06:43
Exeter St Davids07:1507:18
Exeter St Thomas07:2007:21
Starcross07:2907:29
Dawlish Warren07:3407:34
Dawlish07:3807:38
Teignmouth07:4307:43
Newton Abbot07:5007:52
Paignton08:10
Journey Time:
32 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western RailwayExmouth07:49308:222PaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Exmouth07:12
Exeter St Davids07:4607:49
Exeter St Thomas07:5207:53
Starcross08:0108:01
Dawlish Warren08:0608:06
Dawlish08:1008:10
Teignmouth08:1508:15
Newton Abbot08:2208:24
Paignton08:44
Journey Time:
33 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western RailwayExeter St Davids08:26608:591PaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Exeter St Davids08:26
Exeter St Thomas08:2808:29
Starcross08:3808:38
Dawlish Warren08:4308:43
Dawlish08:4708:47
Teignmouth08:5208:52
Newton Abbot08:5909:01
Paignton09:19
Journey Time:
33 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western RailwayExmouth09:00309:372PaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Exmouth08:22
Exeter St Davids08:5609:00
Exeter St Thomas09:0209:03
Starcross09:1109:11
Dawlish Warren09:1609:21
Dawlish09:2509:25
Teignmouth09:3009:30
Newton Abbot09:3709:38
Paignton09:56
Journey Time:
37 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
CrossCountryBirmingham New Street09:09409:272PaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Birmingham New Street06:42
Exeter St Davids09:0709:09
Newton Abbot09:2709:29
Paignton09:47
Journey Time:
18 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayExeter St Davids09:26609:472PenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Exeter St Davids09:26
Newton Abbot09:4709:47
Penzance12:47
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-07.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Tables common to Exeter St David's and Newton Abbot stations
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..