desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Exeter St David's to Lostwithiel

Sat 2019-07-13 04:11

TrainTime

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Exeter St David's to Lostwithiel
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 13th July
Great Western RailwayLondon Paddington04:11406:252PenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Paddington23:45
Exeter St Davids03:0704:11
Newton Abbot04:3104:33
Plymouth05:1105:40
Liskeard06:0406:06
Bodmin Parkway06:1806:20
Lostwithiel06:2506:27
Penzance07:50
Journey Time:
2 hours 14 mins
Service:
Sleeper (Domestic)
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
75 mph
Sleepers:
CrossCountryAberdeen18:46420:292PenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Aberdeen08:20
Exeter St Davids18:4418:46
Newton Abbot19:0419:06
Totnes19:1719:18
Plymouth19:4419:48
Liskeard20:1020:11
Bodmin Parkway20:2420:25
Lostwithiel20:2920:30
Penzance21:41
Journey Time:
1 hour 43 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Sunday, 14th July
Great Western RailwayBristol Temple Meads08:52410:482PenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bristol Temple Meads07:26
Exeter St Davids08:4708:52
Dawlish09:0509:05
Teignmouth09:0909:09
Newton Abbot09:1609:17
Totnes09:3209:32
Ivybridge09:4509:47
Plymouth10:0110:05
Saltash10:1210:12
St Germans10:1810:18
Menheniot10:2610:26
Liskeard10:3210:32
Bodmin Parkway10:4410:44
Lostwithiel10:4810:49
Penzance11:59
Journey Time:
1 hour 56 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western RailwayBristol Temple Meads10:06411:582PenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bristol Temple Meads08:28
Exeter St Davids10:0410:06
Dawlish10:1810:19
Teignmouth10:2310:24
Newton Abbot10:3110:31
Totnes10:4310:43
Plymouth11:1211:13
Saltash11:2211:22
St Germans11:2911:29
Liskeard11:4111:41
Bodmin Parkway11:5311:53
Lostwithiel11:5811:58
Penzance13:14
Journey Time:
1 hour 52 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western RailwayExeter St Davids15:50618:212PenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Exeter St Davids15:50
Exeter St Thomas15:5215:52
Starcross16:0116:01
Dawlish Warren16:0516:17
Dawlish16:2116:21
Teignmouth16:2616:26
Newton Abbot16:3216:33
Totnes16:4616:46
Ivybridge17:0217:03
Plymouth17:1717:35
Saltash17:4217:43
St Germans17:4917:50
Menheniot17:5817:58
Liskeard18:0318:04
Bodmin Parkway18:1518:16
Lostwithiel18:2118:21
Penzance19:32
Journey Time:
2 hours 31 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-11-15.

Advertisement
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Exeter St David's (EXD)
DeparturesEXD to LOSArrivalsLOS to EXD
Lostwithiel (LOS)
DeparturesLOS to EXDArrivalsEXD to LOS
RailwayStation

RailwayStation

Exeter St David's Railway StationLostwithiel Railway Station

Timetables

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)
Source
Tables common to Exeter St David's and Lostwithiel stations
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Other Lostwithiel timetables
None
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..