desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Exeter St David's to Lostwithiel

Fri 2018-09-14 21:23

TrainTime

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Exeter St David's to Lostwithiel
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 14th September
Great Western RailwayLondon Paddington21:23423:192PenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Paddington19:03
Exeter St Davids21:2021:23
Newton Abbot21:4321:44
Totnes21:5621:57
Plymouth22:2422:29
Saltash22:3922:40
St Germans22:4622:47
Liskeard22:5823:00
Bodmin Parkway23:1123:14
Lostwithiel23:1923:20
Penzance00:45
Journey Time:
1 hour 56 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Restaurant
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Saturday, 15th September
Great Western RailwayLondon Paddington04:11406:252PenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Paddington23:45
Exeter St Davids03:0704:11
Newton Abbot04:3104:33
Plymouth05:1105:40
Liskeard06:0406:06
Bodmin Parkway06:1806:20
Lostwithiel06:2506:27
Penzance07:50
Journey Time:
2 hours 14 mins
Service:
Sleeper (Domestic)
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
75 mph
Sleepers:
Great Western RailwayBristol Temple Meads06:55409:042PenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bristol Temple Meads05:24
Exeter St Davids06:5206:55
Exeter St Thomas06:5806:58
Starcross07:0707:07
Dawlish Warren07:1107:12
Dawlish07:1507:16
Teignmouth07:2007:21
Newton Abbot07:2807:28
Totnes07:4107:42
Ivybridge07:5807:58
Plymouth08:1108:18
Devonport08:2108:21
Saltash08:2808:28
St Germans08:3508:35
Liskeard08:4708:47
Bodmin Parkway08:5908:59
Lostwithiel09:0409:04
Penzance10:17
Journey Time:
2 hours 9 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western RailwayExeter St Davids09:28611:202PenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Exeter St Davids09:28
Newton Abbot09:4809:49
Totnes10:0110:01
Ivybridge10:1710:18
Plymouth10:3210:33
St Budeaux Ferry Road10:3910:39
Saltash10:4310:44
St Germans10:5010:51
Liskeard11:0211:03
Bodmin Parkway11:1411:15
Lostwithiel11:2011:20
Penzance12:36
Journey Time:
1 hour 52 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western RailwayExeter St Davids17:53619:552PenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Exeter St Davids17:53
Dawlish Warren18:0418:04
Dawlish18:0818:08
Teignmouth18:1318:13
Newton Abbot18:2018:22
Totnes18:3418:35
Ivybridge18:5118:51
Plymouth19:0519:10
Saltash19:1819:19
St Germans19:2519:26
Liskeard19:3719:38
Bodmin Parkway19:4919:50
Lostwithiel19:5519:55
Penzance21:10
Journey Time:
2 hours 2 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-09.

Advertisement
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Exeter St David's (EXD)
DeparturesEXD to LOSArrivalsLOS to EXD
Lostwithiel (LOS)
DeparturesLOS to EXDArrivalsEXD to LOS
RailwayStation

RailwayStation

Exeter St David's Railway StationLostwithiel Railway Station

Timetables

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Source
Tables common to Exeter St David's and Lostwithiel stations
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Other Lostwithiel timetables
None
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..