desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Exeter St David's to Lostwithiel

Sun 2020-06-07 11:30

TrainTime

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Exeter St David's to Lostwithiel
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 8th June
Great Western RailwayLondon Paddington04:36307:252PenzanceCalling points
Journey Time:
2 hours 49 mins
Service:
Sleeper (Domestic)
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
75 mph
Sleepers:
Great Western RailwayBristol Temple Meads06:55409:012PenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bristol Temple Meads05:26
Exeter St Davids06:5006:55
Exeter St Thomas06:5706:58
Starcross07:0607:06
Dawlish Warren07:1007:11
Dawlish07:1407:15
Teignmouth07:1907:20
Newton Abbot07:2607:27
Totnes07:4007:40
Ivybridge07:5507:56
Plymouth08:1108:17
Devonport08:2008:21
Saltash08:2708:27
St Germans08:3308:34
Liskeard08:4508:45
Bodmin Parkway08:5608:57
Lostwithiel09:0109:02
Penzance10:11
Journey Time:
2 hours 6 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western RailwayBristol Temple Meads08:10410:042PenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bristol Temple Meads06:44
Exeter St Davids08:0808:10
Newton Abbot08:3008:33
Totnes08:4608:46
Ivybridge09:0109:02
Plymouth09:1609:21
Saltash09:3009:30
St Germans09:3609:37
Liskeard09:4809:48
Bodmin Parkway09:5910:00
Lostwithiel10:0410:05
Penzance11:14
Journey Time:
1 hour 54 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western RailwayLondon Paddington18:20420:182PenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Paddington16:04
Exeter St Davids18:1718:20
Newton Abbot18:3918:41
Totnes18:5118:52
Ivybridge19:0619:07
Plymouth19:2019:33
Saltash19:4119:42
St Germans19:4819:49
Liskeard20:0020:01
Bodmin Parkway20:1220:13
Lostwithiel20:1820:19
Penzance21:30
Journey Time:
1 hour 58 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayLondon Paddington19:27421:182PenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Paddington17:04
Exeter St Davids19:2519:27
Newton Abbot19:4619:47
Totnes19:5819:59
Plymouth20:2420:33
Saltash20:4120:42
St Germans20:4820:49
Liskeard21:0021:02
Bodmin Parkway21:1321:14
Lostwithiel21:1821:19
Penzance22:29
Journey Time:
1 hour 51 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayLondon Paddington20:14422:062PenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Paddington18:04
Exeter St Davids20:1220:14
Newton Abbot20:3320:34
Totnes20:4520:46
Plymouth21:1121:20
Saltash21:2821:29
St Germans21:3521:36
Liskeard21:4721:49
Bodmin Parkway22:0022:01
Lostwithiel22:0622:07
Penzance23:10
Journey Time:
1 hour 52 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-06-05.

Advertisement
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Exeter St David's (EXD)
DeparturesEXD to LOSArrivalsLOS to EXD
Lostwithiel (LOS)
DeparturesLOS to EXDArrivalsEXD to LOS
RailwayStation

RailwayStation

Exeter St David's Railway StationLostwithiel Railway Station

Timetables

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)
Source
Tables common to Exeter St David's and Lostwithiel stations
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Other Lostwithiel timetables
None
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..