desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Exeter St David's to Hayle

Mon 2019-08-26 08:15

TrainTime

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Exeter St David's to Hayle
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 26th August
Great Western RailwayExeter St Davids09:26612:201PenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Exeter St Davids09:26
Newton Abbot09:4709:47
Totnes09:5910:00
Ivybridge10:1610:16
Plymouth10:2910:33
Saltash10:4110:42
St Germans10:4810:49
Liskeard11:0011:01
Bodmin Parkway11:1511:17
Par11:2711:28
St Austell11:3511:36
Truro11:5211:53
Redruth12:0612:07
Camborne12:1212:13
Hayle12:2012:20
Penzance12:34
Journey Time:
2 hours 54 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western RailwayLondon Paddington12:09414:551PenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Paddington10:03
Exeter St Davids12:0412:09
Newton Abbot12:2812:30
Plymouth13:0613:14
Liskeard13:3713:39
Bodmin Parkway13:5013:52
Par14:0114:03
St Austell14:0914:10
Truro14:2614:28
Redruth14:3914:40
Camborne14:4614:48
Hayle14:5514:57
Penzance15:12
Journey Time:
2 hours 46 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayLondon Paddington14:08416:531PenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Paddington12:03
Exeter St Davids14:0314:08
Newton Abbot14:2714:29
Plymouth15:0315:11
Liskeard15:3515:37
Bodmin Parkway15:4815:50
Par15:5916:01
St Austell16:0716:08
Truro16:2416:26
Redruth16:3716:38
Camborne16:4416:46
Hayle16:5316:54
Penzance17:09
Journey Time:
2 hours 45 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayLondon Paddington15:18418:141PenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Paddington13:03
Exeter St Davids15:1515:18
Newton Abbot15:3715:39
Totnes15:5015:51
Plymouth16:1816:26
Liskeard16:5216:54
Bodmin Parkway17:0517:07
Lostwithiel17:1217:13
Par17:1917:21
St Austell17:2717:28
Truro17:4417:46
Redruth17:5717:59
Camborne18:0418:07
Hayle18:1418:15
Penzance18:30
Journey Time:
2 hours 56 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayLondon Paddington16:21419:161PenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Paddington14:03
Exeter St Davids16:1816:21
Newton Abbot16:4116:42
Totnes16:5416:55
Plymouth17:2117:25
Saltash17:3517:36
St Germans17:4317:44
Liskeard17:5517:57
Bodmin Parkway18:0818:10
Lostwithiel18:1518:16
Par18:2218:24
St Austell18:3018:31
Truro18:4718:49
Redruth19:0019:01
Camborne19:0719:09
Hayle19:1619:17
Penzance19:32
Journey Time:
2 hours 55 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountryGlasgow Central19:44422:251PenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Glasgow Central11:00
Exeter St Davids19:4319:44
Newton Abbot20:0320:04
Totnes20:1520:17
Plymouth20:4320:51
Liskeard21:1321:14
Bodmin Parkway21:2521:26
Lostwithiel21:3021:31
Par21:3621:37
St Austell21:4321:44
Truro21:5922:00
Redruth22:1022:11
Camborne22:1722:18
Hayle22:2522:26
Penzance22:38
Journey Time:
2 hours 41 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Tuesday, 27th August
Great Western RailwayBristol Parkway08:14411:071PenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bristol Parkway06:24
Exeter St Davids08:1208:14
Newton Abbot08:3508:35
Totnes08:4708:49
Ivybridge09:0509:05
Plymouth09:1809:24
Devonport09:2709:27
Saltash09:3409:34
St Germans09:4109:41
Liskeard09:5109:52
Bodmin Parkway10:0310:04
Lostwithiel10:0910:09
Par10:1510:17
St Austell10:2410:24
Truro10:4010:41
Redruth10:5310:54
Camborne10:5911:00
Hayle11:0711:07
Penzance11:20
Journey Time:
2 hours 53 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western RailwayExeter St Davids09:26612:201PenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Exeter St Davids09:26
Newton Abbot09:4709:47
Totnes09:5910:00
Ivybridge10:1610:16
Plymouth10:2910:33
Saltash10:4110:42
St Germans10:4810:49
Liskeard11:0011:01
Bodmin Parkway11:1511:17
Par11:2711:28
St Austell11:3511:36
Truro11:5211:53
Redruth12:0612:07
Camborne12:1212:13
Hayle12:2012:20
Penzance12:34
Journey Time:
2 hours 54 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-08-23.

Advertisement
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Exeter St David's (EXD)
DeparturesEXD to HYLArrivalsHYL to EXD
Hayle (HYL)
DeparturesHYL to EXDArrivalsEXD to HYL
RailwayStation

RailwayStation

Exeter St David's Railway StationHayle Railway Station

Timetables

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)
Source
Tables common to Exeter St David's and Hayle stations
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Other Hayle timetables
None
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..