desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Exeter St David's to Exmouth

Mon 2018-11-19 01:23

TrainTime

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Exeter St David's to Exmouth
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 19th November
Great Western RailwayExeter St Davids05:44106:10ExmouthCalling points
ArrDep
Exeter St Davids05:44
Exeter Central05:4705:48
Digby & Sowton05:5305:54
Newcourt05:5605:57
Topsham06:0006:01
Lympstone Village06:0606:06
Exmouth06:10
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western RailwayExeter St Davids06:06306:38ExmouthCalling points
ArrDep
Exeter St Davids06:06
Exeter Central06:0906:10
St James Park (Exeter)06:1206:12
Polsloe Bridge06:1506:15
Digby & Sowton06:1806:19
Newcourt06:2106:22
Topsham06:2506:26
Exton06:2806:28
Lympstone Commando06:3006:30
Lympstone Village06:3306:33
Exmouth06:38
Journey Time:
32 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western RailwayExeter St Davids06:29107:08ExmouthCalling points
ArrDep
Exeter St Davids06:29
Exeter Central06:3206:37
St James Park (Exeter)06:3906:39
Polsloe Bridge06:4206:42
Digby & Sowton06:4506:46
Newcourt06:4806:49
Topsham06:5206:55
Exton06:5806:58
Lympstone Commando07:0007:00
Lympstone Village07:0207:02
Exmouth07:08
Journey Time:
39 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western RailwayPaignton07:07107:41ExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Paignton06:03
Exeter St Davids07:0307:07
Exeter Central07:1007:11
St James Park (Exeter)07:1307:13
Polsloe Bridge07:1607:16
Digby & Sowton07:2007:20
Newcourt07:2307:23
Topsham07:2707:28
Exton07:3007:30
Lympstone Commando07:3207:32
Lympstone Village07:3407:34
Exmouth07:41
Journey Time:
34 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western RailwayPaignton07:36108:16ExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Paignton06:34
Exeter St Davids07:3307:36
Exeter Central07:3907:48
St James Park (Exeter)07:5007:50
Polsloe Bridge07:5307:53
Digby & Sowton07:5607:57
Newcourt07:5908:00
Topsham08:0308:03
Exton08:0608:06
Lympstone Commando08:0808:08
Lympstone Village08:1108:11
Exmouth08:16
Journey Time:
40 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western RailwayPaignton08:15108:47ExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Paignton07:10
Exeter St Davids08:1008:15
Exeter Central08:1808:19
St James Park (Exeter)08:2108:21
Polsloe Bridge08:2408:24
Digby & Sowton08:2808:28
Newcourt08:3108:31
Topsham08:3408:34
Exton08:3708:37
Lympstone Commando08:3908:39
Lympstone Village08:4308:43
Exmouth08:47
Journey Time:
32 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western RailwayExeter St Davids08:45109:17ExmouthCalling points
ArrDep
Exeter St Davids08:45
Exeter Central08:4808:49
St James Park (Exeter)08:5108:51
Polsloe Bridge08:5408:54
Digby & Sowton08:5708:58
Newcourt09:0009:01
Topsham09:0409:04
Exton09:0709:07
Lympstone Commando09:0909:09
Lympstone Village09:1209:12
Exmouth09:17
Journey Time:
32 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western RailwayPaignton09:16109:48ExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Paignton08:20
Exeter St Davids09:1209:16
Exeter Central09:1909:20
St James Park (Exeter)09:2209:22
Polsloe Bridge09:2509:25
Digby & Sowton09:2809:29
Newcourt09:3109:32
Topsham09:3509:35
Exton09:3809:38
Lympstone Commando09:4009:40
Lympstone Village09:4309:43
Exmouth09:48
Journey Time:
32 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-16.

Advertisement
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Exeter St David's (EXD)
DeparturesEXD to EXMArrivalsEXM to EXD
Exmouth (EXM)
DeparturesEXM to EXDArrivalsEXD to EXM
RailwayStation

RailwayStation

Exeter St David's Railway StationExmouth Railway Station

Timetables

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Source
Tables common to Exeter St David's and Exmouth stations
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Timetable T136
Route stops and distances
Exmouth - Exeter - Barnstaple
Other Exeter St David's timetables
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T160
Route stops and distances
London - Salisbury - Yeovil and Exeter
Other Exmouth timetables
None
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..