desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Exeter St David's to Cheltenham Spa

Tue 2018-11-20 23:30

TrainTime

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Exeter St David's to Cheltenham Spa
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 21st November
CrossCountryPlymouth06:24508:092EdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Plymouth05:20
Exeter St Davids06:1906:24
Tiverton Parkway06:3606:37
Taunton06:4906:51
Bristol Temple Meads07:2607:30
Bristol Parkway07:3807:40
Cheltenham Spa08:0908:11
Edinburgh14:07
Journey Time:
1 hour 45 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountryPlymouth07:24509:102Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Plymouth06:25
Exeter St Davids07:2007:24
Tiverton Parkway07:3607:37
Taunton07:4907:51
Bristol Temple Meads08:2708:30
Bristol Parkway08:3808:40
Cheltenham Spa09:1009:12
Glasgow Central16:12
Journey Time:
1 hour 46 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountryPaignton07:44509:402Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Paignton07:01
Exeter St Davids07:4207:44
Tiverton Parkway07:5607:57
Taunton08:1008:12
Weston-super-Mare08:3408:35
Bristol Temple Meads08:5509:00
Bristol Parkway09:0809:10
Cheltenham Spa09:4009:42
Manchester Piccadilly11:59
Journey Time:
1 hour 56 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountryPlymouth08:24510:092EdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Plymouth07:25
Exeter St Davids08:2008:24
Tiverton Parkway08:3608:37
Taunton08:4908:51
Bristol Temple Meads09:2609:30
Bristol Parkway09:3809:40
Cheltenham Spa10:0910:11
Edinburgh16:06
Journey Time:
1 hour 45 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountryPenzance09:24511:092Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance06:28
Exeter St Davids09:2209:24
Tiverton Parkway09:3709:38
Taunton09:5009:51
Bristol Temple Meads10:2510:30
Bristol Parkway10:3810:40
Cheltenham Spa11:0911:11
Glasgow Central18:11
Journey Time:
1 hour 45 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountryPlymouth10:23512:092AberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Plymouth09:25
Exeter St Davids10:2010:23
Tiverton Parkway10:3610:37
Taunton10:4910:51
Bristol Temple Meads11:2411:30
Bristol Parkway11:3811:40
Cheltenham Spa12:0912:11
Aberdeen20:48
Journey Time:
1 hour 46 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountryPaignton10:50512:392Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Paignton10:07
Exeter St Davids10:4810:50
Tiverton Parkway11:0211:03
Taunton11:1611:17
Bristol Temple Meads11:5212:00
Bristol Parkway12:0812:10
Cheltenham Spa12:3912:41
Manchester Piccadilly14:59
Journey Time:
1 hour 49 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountryPenzance11:24513:092Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance08:28
Exeter St Davids11:2011:24
Tiverton Parkway11:3611:37
Taunton11:4911:51
Bristol Temple Meads12:2412:30
Bristol Parkway12:3812:40
Cheltenham Spa13:0913:11
Glasgow Central20:15
Journey Time:
1 hour 45 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-16.

Advertisement
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Exeter St David's (EXD)
DeparturesEXD to CNMArrivalsCNM to EXD
Cheltenham Spa (CNM)
DeparturesCNM to EXDArrivalsEXD to CNM
RailwayStation

RailwayStation

Exeter St David's Railway StationCheltenham Spa Railway Station

Timetables

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Source
Tables common to Exeter St David's and Cheltenham Spa stations
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Other Exeter St David's timetables
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Timetable T136
Route stops and distances
Exmouth - Exeter - Barnstaple
Timetable T160
Route stops and distances
London - Salisbury - Yeovil and Exeter
Other Cheltenham Spa timetables
Timetable T057
Route stops and distances
Nottingham and Derby - Birmingham - Bristol and Cardiff
Timetable T058
Route stops and distances
Worcester Shrub Hill - Cheltenham Spa - Gloucester
Timetable T123
Route stops and distances
Brighton, Portsmouth and Weymouth - Bristol, Cardiff, Gloucester and Great Malvern
Timetable T125
Route stops and distances
London - Swindon, Cheltenham Spa, Bristol, Weston-super-Mare and South Wales
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..