desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Exeter St David's to Camborne

Thu 2018-07-12 10:11

TrainTime

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Exeter St David's to Camborne
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 12th July
Great Western RailwayLondon Paddington10:11412:51PenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Paddington07:30
Exeter St Davids10:0910:11
Newton Abbot10:3010:32
Totnes10:4310:44
Plymouth11:1011:19
Liskeard11:4211:44
Bodmin Parkway11:5511:57
Par12:0612:08
St Austell12:1412:15
Truro12:3112:33
Redruth12:4412:46
Camborne12:5112:53
Penzance13:13
Journey Time:
2 hours 40 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Friday, 13th July
Great Western RailwayLondon Paddington08:44411:14PenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Paddington06:35
Exeter St Davids08:4108:44
Plymouth09:3409:45
Liskeard10:0810:10
Bodmin Parkway10:2110:23
St Austell10:3710:38
Truro10:5410:56
Redruth11:0711:09
Camborne11:1411:16
Penzance11:36
Journey Time:
2 hours 30 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayExeter St Davids09:26612:26PenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Exeter St Davids09:26
Newton Abbot09:4709:47
Totnes09:5910:00
Ivybridge10:1610:16
Plymouth10:2910:46
St Budeaux Ferry Road10:5210:53
Saltash10:5710:57
St Germans11:0411:04
Liskeard11:1611:18
Bodmin Parkway11:3111:32
Lostwithiel11:3711:37
Par11:4211:44
St Austell11:5111:51
Truro12:0712:08
Redruth12:2012:21
Camborne12:2612:27
Penzance12:47
Journey Time:
3 hours
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western RailwayLondon Paddington10:11412:51PenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Paddington07:30
Exeter St Davids10:0910:11
Newton Abbot10:3010:32
Totnes10:4310:44
Plymouth11:1011:19
Liskeard11:4211:44
Bodmin Parkway11:5511:57
Par12:0612:08
St Austell12:1412:15
Truro12:3112:33
Redruth12:4412:46
Camborne12:5112:53
Penzance13:13
Journey Time:
2 hours 40 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayLondon Paddington14:08416:44PenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Paddington12:03
Exeter St Davids14:0314:08
Newton Abbot14:2714:29
Plymouth15:0315:11
Liskeard15:3515:37
Bodmin Parkway15:4815:50
Par15:5916:01
St Austell16:0716:08
Truro16:2416:26
Redruth16:3716:38
Camborne16:4416:46
Penzance17:09
Journey Time:
2 hours 36 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Restaurant
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayLondon Paddington16:20419:06PenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Paddington14:03
Exeter St Davids16:1716:20
Newton Abbot16:3916:41
Totnes16:5216:53
Plymouth17:1917:25
Saltash17:3417:36
St Germans17:4217:44
Liskeard17:5517:56
Bodmin Parkway18:0818:09
Lostwithiel18:1418:15
Par18:2218:23
St Austell18:2918:31
Truro18:4718:48
Redruth18:5919:01
Camborne19:0619:08
Penzance19:32
Journey Time:
2 hours 46 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayLondon Paddington17:37420:18PenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Paddington15:03
Exeter St Davids17:3017:37
Newton Abbot17:5617:58
Totnes18:0918:10
Plymouth18:3618:40
Liskeard19:0319:05
Bodmin Parkway19:1719:19
Par19:2819:30
St Austell19:3619:42
Truro19:5820:00
Redruth20:1120:12
Camborne20:1820:20
Penzance20:40
Journey Time:
2 hours 41 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayLondon Paddington18:24421:06PenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Paddington16:03
Exeter St Davids18:1918:24
Newton Abbot18:4318:45
Totnes18:5618:58
Ivybridge19:1219:14
Plymouth19:2819:31
Saltash19:4119:42
Liskeard19:5719:58
Bodmin Parkway20:1020:11
Par20:2120:23
St Austell20:2920:30
Truro20:4620:48
Redruth20:5921:00
Camborne21:0621:08
Penzance21:29
Journey Time:
2 hours 42 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayLondon Paddington21:23400:19PenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Paddington19:03
Exeter St Davids21:2021:23
Newton Abbot21:4321:44
Totnes21:5621:57
Plymouth22:2422:29
Saltash22:3922:40
St Germans22:4622:47
Liskeard22:5823:00
Bodmin Parkway23:1123:14
Lostwithiel23:1923:20
Par23:2723:29
St Austell23:3523:36
Truro23:5223:58
Redruth00:1100:13
Camborne00:1900:21
Penzance00:45
Journey Time:
2 hours 56 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Restaurant
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-07.

Advertisement
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Exeter St David's (EXD)
DeparturesEXD to CBNArrivalsCBN to EXD
Camborne (CBN)
DeparturesCBN to EXDArrivalsEXD to CBN
RailwayStation

RailwayStation

Exeter St David's Railway StationCamborne Railway Station

Timetables

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Source
Tables common to Exeter St David's and Camborne stations
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Other Camborne timetables
None
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..