desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

London Euston to Preston

Sun 2018-12-16 03:23

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
London Euston to Preston
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 16th December
Virgin TrainsLondon Euston08:45711:383Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Euston08:45
Milton Keynes Central09:3209:33
Rugby10:0710:09
Crewe10:5510:57
Warrington Bank Quay11:1211:13
Wigan North Western11:2311:24
Preston11:3811:39
Glasgow Central14:04
Journey Time:
2 hours 53 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Virgin TrainsLondon Euston09:45712:383Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Euston09:45
Milton Keynes Central10:3210:33
Rugby11:0711:09
Crewe11:5511:57
Warrington Bank Quay12:1412:14
Wigan North Western12:2512:25
Preston12:3812:40
Glasgow Central15:03
Journey Time:
2 hours 53 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Virgin TrainsLondon Euston10:45713:403Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Euston10:45
Milton Keynes Central11:3211:33
Rugby12:0712:09
Crewe12:5612:58
Warrington Bank Quay13:1513:15
Wigan North Western13:2613:26
Preston13:4013:41
Glasgow Central16:06
Journey Time:
2 hours 55 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Virgin TrainsLondon Euston12:28614:403Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Euston12:28
Warrington Bank Quay14:1614:16
Wigan North Western14:2714:27
Preston14:4014:42
Glasgow Central17:00
Journey Time:
2 hours 12 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Virgin TrainsLondon Euston12:401215:513EdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Euston12:40
Milton Keynes Central13:1313:13
Coventry13:4213:42
Birmingham International13:5313:53
Birmingham New Street14:0414:15
Sandwell & Dudley14:2514:26
Wolverhampton14:3714:37
Crewe15:0715:09
Warrington Bank Quay15:2615:27
Wigan North Western15:3715:38
Preston15:5115:53
Edinburgh18:20
Journey Time:
3 hours 11 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Virgin TrainsLondon Euston13:281315:403Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Euston13:28
Warrington Bank Quay15:1615:16
Wigan North Western15:2715:27
Preston15:4015:42
Glasgow Central18:02
Journey Time:
2 hours 12 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Virgin TrainsLondon Euston13:401216:513Glasgow CentralCalling points
Journey Time:
3 hours 11 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Virgin TrainsLondon Euston14:281316:403Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Euston14:28
Warrington Bank Quay16:1616:16
Wigan North Western16:2716:27
Preston16:4016:42
Glasgow Central19:00
Journey Time:
2 hours 12 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-14.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)
Tables common to London Euston and Preston stations
Timetable T065
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Other London Euston timetables
Timetable T060
Route stops and distances
London, Queen's Park and Harrow & Wealdstone - Watford Junction
Timetable T066
Route stops and distances
London - Watford Junction, Milton Keynes, Northampton and West Midlands
Timetable T067
Route stops and distances
London - Stoke-on-Trent and Crewe
Timetable T068
Route stops and distances
Northampton - Coventry - Birmingham - Wolverhampton - Stafford
Timetable T081
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Crewe and Manchester - Chester and North Wales
Timetable T084
Route stops and distances
Stoke-on-Trent and Crewe - Manchester Airport, Stockport and Manchester
Timetable T091
Route stops and distances
Crewe and Runcorn - Liverpool
Other Preston timetables
Timetable T041
Route stops and distances
Manchester Victoria, Rochdale, Blackpool North and Huddersfield - Bradford and Leeds via Brighouse and Halifax
Timetable T042
Route stops and distances
Leeds - Morecambe and Carlisle
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T082
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Timetable T090
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport, Manchester, Preston, Wigan and Newton-le-Willows - St Helens and Liverpool
Timetable T094
Route stops and distances
Manchester and Bolton - Blackburn - Clitheroe
Timetable T097
Route stops and distances
Colne, Burnley, Accrington and Blackburn - Preston - Blackpool
Timetable T099
Route stops and distances
Ormskirk - Preston
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..