desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

London Euston to Penrith

Tue 2024-06-18 04:10

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
London Euston to Penrith
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 18th June
Avanti West CoastLondon Euston07:301410:312Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Euston07:30
Warrington Bank Quay09:1409:15
Wigan North Western09:2509:26
Preston09:3909:41
Lancaster09:5509:57
Penrith North Lakes10:3110:32
Glasgow Central12:01
Journey Time:
3 hours
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Avanti West CoastLondon Euston09:30112:312Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Euston09:30
Warrington Bank Quay11:1411:15
Wigan North Western11:2511:26
Preston11:3911:41
Lancaster11:5511:57
Penrith North Lakes12:3112:32
Glasgow Central14:02
Journey Time:
3 hours
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Avanti West CoastLondon Euston10:16214:452EdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Euston10:16
Watford Junction10:31
Milton Keynes Central10:5010:52
Rugby11:1311:15
Coventry11:2511:27
Birmingham International11:3611:38
Birmingham New Street11:4812:07
Sandwell & Dudley12:1512:17
Wolverhampton12:2912:32
Stafford12:4512:47
Crewe13:0713:09
Warrington Bank Quay13:2613:27
Wigan North Western13:3713:38
Preston13:5113:54
Lancaster14:0814:10
Penrith North Lakes14:4514:46
Edinburgh16:18
Journey Time:
4 hours 29 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Avanti West CoastLondon Euston10:30113:312Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Euston10:30
Warrington Bank Quay12:1412:15
Wigan North Western12:2512:26
Preston12:3912:41
Lancaster12:5512:57
Penrith North Lakes13:3113:32
Glasgow Central15:00
Journey Time:
3 hours
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Avanti West CoastLondon Euston12:16516:472EdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Euston12:16
Watford Junction12:31
Milton Keynes Central12:5012:52
Rugby13:1313:15
Coventry13:2513:27
Birmingham International13:3613:38
Birmingham New Street13:4814:07
Sandwell & Dudley14:1514:17
Wolverhampton14:2914:32
Stafford14:4514:47
Crewe15:0715:09
Warrington Bank Quay15:2615:27
Wigan North Western15:3715:38
Preston15:5115:53
Lancaster16:0716:09
Oxenholme Lake District16:2116:23
Penrith North Lakes16:4716:48
Edinburgh18:21
Journey Time:
4 hours 31 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Avanti West CoastLondon Euston12:30415:312Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Euston12:30
Warrington Bank Quay14:1414:15
Wigan North Western14:2514:26
Preston14:3914:41
Lancaster14:5514:57
Penrith North Lakes15:3115:33
Glasgow Central17:01
Journey Time:
3 hours
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Avanti West CoastLondon Euston13:401317:472Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Euston13:40
Coventry14:3414:36
Birmingham International14:4514:46
Birmingham New Street14:5615:07
Sandwell & Dudley15:1515:17
Wolverhampton15:2915:32
Stafford15:4515:47
Crewe16:0716:09
Warrington Bank Quay16:2616:27
Wigan North Western16:3716:38
Preston16:5116:53
Lancaster17:0717:09
Oxenholme Lake District17:2117:23
Penrith North Lakes17:4717:48
Glasgow Central19:24
Journey Time:
4 hours 7 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Avanti West CoastLondon Euston14:30117:362Glasgow CentralCalling points
Journey Time:
3 hours 6 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-06-14.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2024 EDITION)
Tables common to London Euston and Penrith stations
Timetable 065
London to Crewe, N Wales, Manchester, Liverpool, Preston, Blackpool, Lancaster, Carlisle, Edinburgh and Glasgow
Timetable 100
Manchester, Liverpool, London, Birmingham and Preston to Lancaster, Barrow, Windermere, Carlisle and Scotland
Other London Euston timetables
Timetable 061
London to Willesden Junction, Harrow & Wealdstone and Watford Junction
Timetable 064
London to Coventry, Birmingham, Wolverhampton, Telford and Shrewsbury
Timetable 066
London, Milton Keynes and Rugby to Nuneaton, Tamworth, Lichfield, Stafford and Crewe
Timetable 067
London to Milton Keynes, Northampton, Rugby, Coventry and Birmingham
Timetable 068
Rugby to Coventry, Birmingham and Wolverhampton
Timetable 077
Manchester, Leeds, Liverpool, London, Birmingham and Crewe to Chester, Llandudno, Bangor, Holyhead and Dublin
Timetable 102
Manchester and Bolton to Preston and Blackpool
Timetable 220
London to Scotland Caledonian Sleeper services
Other Penrith timetables
Timetable 050
Scotland, the North East, North West, Birmingham, the South Coast and South West
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...