desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

London Euston to Leighton Buzzard

Mon 2019-06-17 06:12

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
London Euston to Leighton Buzzard
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 17th June
London MidlandLondon Euston06:12807:03Rugeley Trent ValleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Euston06:12
Harrow & Wealdstone06:2606:26
Bushey06:3106:31
Watford Junction06:3306:34
Hemel Hempstead06:4106:41
Berkhamsted06:4706:47
Tring06:5406:54
Cheddington06:5906:59
Leighton Buzzard07:0307:04
Rugeley Trent Valley09:37
Journey Time:
51 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London MidlandLondon Euston06:341107:26Liverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Euston06:34
Harrow & Wealdstone06:4606:46
Watford Junction06:5306:54
Kings Langley06:5806:59
Apsley07:0207:02
Hemel Hempstead07:0507:05
Berkhamsted07:1007:10
Tring07:1607:16
Cheddington07:2107:21
Leighton Buzzard07:2607:26
Liverpool Lime Street10:43
Journey Time:
52 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandLondon Euston06:54807:35Milton Keynes CentralCalling points
Journey Time:
41 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandLondon Euston07:13507:40CreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Euston07:13
Leighton Buzzard07:4007:41
Crewe10:32
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London MidlandLondon Euston07:23808:09Rugeley Trent ValleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Euston07:23
Harrow & Wealdstone07:3407:34
Watford Junction07:4107:41
Hemel Hempstead07:4807:49
Berkhamsted07:5307:54
Tring07:5908:00
Cheddington08:0508:05
Leighton Buzzard08:0908:10
Rugeley Trent Valley10:40
Journey Time:
46 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London MidlandLondon Euston07:521208:36Milton Keynes CentralCalling points
Journey Time:
44 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandLondon Euston08:13708:40Crewe / Rugeley Trent ValleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Euston08:13
Leighton Buzzard08:4008:40
Crewe11:34
Rugeley Trent Valley11:10
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London MidlandLondon Euston08:22809:08Rugeley Trent ValleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Euston08:22
Harrow & Wealdstone08:3408:34
Watford Junction08:4008:40
Hemel Hempstead08:4708:47
Berkhamsted08:5208:52
Tring08:5808:58
Cheddington09:0309:03
Leighton Buzzard09:0809:08
Rugeley Trent Valley11:39
Journey Time:
46 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-11-15.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)
Other London Euston timetables
Timetable T060
Route stops and distances
London, Queen's Park and Harrow & Wealdstone - Watford Junction
Timetable T065
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T067
Route stops and distances
London - Stoke-on-Trent and Crewe
Timetable T068
Route stops and distances
Northampton - Coventry - Birmingham - Wolverhampton - Stafford
Timetable T081
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Crewe and Manchester - Chester and North Wales
Timetable T084
Route stops and distances
Stoke-on-Trent and Crewe - Manchester Airport, Stockport and Manchester
Timetable T091
Route stops and distances
Crewe and Runcorn - Liverpool
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..