desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

London Euston to Long Buckby

Tue 2018-12-18 16:44

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
London Euston to Long Buckby
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 18th December
London MidlandLondon Euston16:501418:06Birmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Euston16:50
Leighton Buzzard17:1917:20
Bletchley17:2617:27
Milton Keynes Central17:3217:32
Wolverton17:3617:36
Northampton17:4817:55
Long Buckby18:0618:06
Birmingham New Street19:01
Journey Time:
1 hour 16 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandLondon Euston17:13818:30Birmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Euston17:13
Milton Keynes Central17:4617:48
Northampton18:1018:19
Long Buckby18:3018:30
Birmingham New Street19:20
Journey Time:
1 hour 17 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London MidlandLondon Euston17:241118:50Birmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Euston17:24
Watford Junction17:4317:43
Hemel Hempstead17:5017:51
Berkhamsted17:5617:56
Leighton Buzzard18:0918:09
Bletchley18:1518:16
Milton Keynes Central18:2118:22
Wolverton18:2518:25
Northampton18:3818:39
Long Buckby18:5018:50
Birmingham New Street19:42
Journey Time:
1 hour 26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandLondon Euston17:491319:08Birmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Euston17:49
Leighton Buzzard18:1918:20
Milton Keynes Central18:3018:31
Wolverton18:3418:35
Northampton18:4818:57
Long Buckby19:0819:08
Birmingham New Street20:03
Journey Time:
1 hour 19 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London MidlandLondon Euston18:13819:31Birmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Euston18:13
Milton Keynes Central18:4518:46
Northampton19:0019:20
Long Buckby19:3119:31
Birmingham New Street20:20
Journey Time:
1 hour 18 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London MidlandLondon Euston18:16219:42Birmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Euston18:16
Leighton Buzzard18:4318:44
Milton Keynes Central18:5318:54
Wolverton18:5718:58
Northampton19:1819:31
Long Buckby19:4219:42
Birmingham New Street20:42
Journey Time:
1 hour 26 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London MidlandLondon Euston18:52820:06Birmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Euston18:52
Leighton Buzzard19:1919:20
Bletchley19:2619:27
Milton Keynes Central19:3219:32
Wolverton19:3619:37
Northampton19:5319:55
Long Buckby20:0620:06
Birmingham New Street21:02
Journey Time:
1 hour 14 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London MidlandLondon Euston19:131220:30Birmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Euston19:13
Leighton Buzzard19:4219:42
Milton Keynes Central19:5519:56
Wolverton19:5819:58
Northampton20:1120:19
Long Buckby20:3020:30
Birmingham New Street21:20
Journey Time:
1 hour 17 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-14.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)
Tables common to London Euston and Long Buckby stations
Timetable T066
Route stops and distances
London - Watford Junction, Milton Keynes, Northampton and West Midlands
Timetable T068
Route stops and distances
Northampton - Coventry - Birmingham - Wolverhampton - Stafford
Other London Euston timetables
Timetable T060
Route stops and distances
London, Queen's Park and Harrow & Wealdstone - Watford Junction
Timetable T065
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T067
Route stops and distances
London - Stoke-on-Trent and Crewe
Timetable T081
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Crewe and Manchester - Chester and North Wales
Timetable T084
Route stops and distances
Stoke-on-Trent and Crewe - Manchester Airport, Stockport and Manchester
Timetable T091
Route stops and distances
Crewe and Runcorn - Liverpool
Other Long Buckby timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..