desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

London Euston to Long Buckby

Wed 2019-05-22 09:34

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
London Euston to Long Buckby
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 22nd May
London MidlandLondon Euston09:491311:07Liverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Euston09:49
Watford Junction10:0310:04
Bletchley10:2410:25
Milton Keynes Central10:3010:30
Northampton10:4510:56
Long Buckby11:0711:07
Liverpool Lime Street13:40
Journey Time:
1 hour 18 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London MidlandLondon Euston10:151211:25Crewe / Rugeley Trent ValleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Euston10:15
Leighton Buzzard10:4210:43
Bletchley10:4910:50
Milton Keynes Central10:5510:55
Wolverton10:5910:59
Northampton11:1211:14
Long Buckby11:2511:25
Crewe13:34
Rugeley Trent Valley13:10
Journey Time:
1 hour 10 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London MidlandLondon Euston10:24811:49Rugeley Trent ValleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Euston10:24
Watford Junction10:3910:39
Hemel Hempstead10:4610:47
Berkhamsted10:5110:52
Tring10:5710:58
Cheddington11:0311:03
Leighton Buzzard11:0711:08
Bletchley11:1411:15
Milton Keynes Central11:2011:20
Wolverton11:2411:24
Northampton11:3711:38
Long Buckby11:4911:49
Rugeley Trent Valley13:38
Journey Time:
1 hour 25 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London MidlandLondon Euston10:491612:07Liverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Euston10:49
Watford Junction11:0311:04
Milton Keynes Central11:2411:24
Northampton11:4111:56
Long Buckby12:0712:07
Liverpool Lime Street14:42
Journey Time:
1 hour 18 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London MidlandLondon Euston11:151212:25Crewe / Rugeley Trent ValleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Euston11:15
Leighton Buzzard11:4211:43
Bletchley11:4911:50
Milton Keynes Central11:5511:55
Wolverton11:5911:59
Northampton12:1212:14
Long Buckby12:2512:25
Crewe14:34
Rugeley Trent Valley14:10
Journey Time:
1 hour 10 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London MidlandLondon Euston11:24812:49Rugeley Trent ValleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Euston11:24
Watford Junction11:3911:40
Hemel Hempstead11:4711:47
Berkhamsted11:5211:52
Tring11:5811:58
Cheddington12:0312:03
Leighton Buzzard12:0812:08
Bletchley12:1412:15
Milton Keynes Central12:2012:21
Wolverton12:2412:25
Northampton12:3712:38
Long Buckby12:4912:49
Rugeley Trent Valley14:39
Journey Time:
1 hour 25 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London MidlandLondon Euston11:491213:07Liverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Euston11:49
Watford Junction12:0312:04
Milton Keynes Central12:2412:25
Northampton12:4112:56
Long Buckby13:0713:07
Liverpool Lime Street15:40
Journey Time:
1 hour 18 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London MidlandLondon Euston12:15713:25Crewe / Rugeley Trent ValleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Euston12:15
Leighton Buzzard12:4212:43
Bletchley12:4912:50
Milton Keynes Central12:5512:55
Wolverton12:5912:59
Northampton13:1213:14
Long Buckby13:2513:25
Crewe15:33
Rugeley Trent Valley15:11
Journey Time:
1 hour 10 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-05-17.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)
Tables common to London Euston and Long Buckby stations
Timetable T066
Route stops and distances
London - Watford Junction, Milton Keynes, Northampton and West Midlands
Timetable T068
Route stops and distances
Northampton - Coventry - Birmingham - Wolverhampton - Stafford
Other London Euston timetables
Timetable T060
Route stops and distances
London, Queen's Park and Harrow & Wealdstone - Watford Junction
Timetable T065
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T067
Route stops and distances
London - Stoke-on-Trent and Crewe
Timetable T081
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Crewe and Manchester - Chester and North Wales
Timetable T084
Route stops and distances
Stoke-on-Trent and Crewe - Manchester Airport, Stockport and Manchester
Timetable T091
Route stops and distances
Crewe and Runcorn - Liverpool
Other Long Buckby timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..