desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

London Euston to Kings Langley

Wed 2019-05-22 10:42

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
London Euston to Kings Langley
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 22nd May
London MidlandLondon Euston11:041211:31TringCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Euston11:04
Wembley Central11:1311:14
Harrow & Wealdstone11:1811:19
Bushey11:2411:24
Watford Junction11:2611:27
Kings Langley11:3111:31
Tring11:49
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandLondon Euston11:341111:59TringCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Euston11:34
Harrow & Wealdstone11:4611:46
Bushey11:5111:52
Watford Junction11:5411:55
Kings Langley11:5911:59
Tring12:17
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandLondon Euston12:04312:31TringCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Euston12:04
Wembley Central12:1312:14
Harrow & Wealdstone12:1812:19
Bushey12:2412:24
Watford Junction12:2612:27
Kings Langley12:3112:31
Tring12:49
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandLondon Euston12:34812:59TringCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Euston12:34
Harrow & Wealdstone12:4612:46
Bushey12:5112:52
Watford Junction12:5412:55
Kings Langley12:5912:59
Tring13:17
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandLondon Euston13:041113:31TringCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Euston13:04
Wembley Central13:1313:14
Harrow & Wealdstone13:1813:19
Bushey13:2413:24
Watford Junction13:2613:27
Kings Langley13:3113:31
Tring13:49
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandLondon Euston13:341014:01TringCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Euston13:34
Harrow & Wealdstone13:4813:49
Bushey13:5413:54
Watford Junction13:5613:57
Kings Langley14:0114:01
Tring14:19
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandLondon Euston14:04814:30TringCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Euston14:04
Harrow & Wealdstone14:1614:18
Bushey14:2314:23
Watford Junction14:2514:26
Kings Langley14:3014:30
Tring14:47
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandLondon Euston14:34815:02TringCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Euston14:34
Wembley Central14:4314:44
Harrow & Wealdstone14:4814:49
Bushey14:5414:54
Watford Junction14:5714:57
Kings Langley15:0215:02
Tring15:19
Journey Time:
28 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-05-17.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)
Other London Euston timetables
Timetable T060
Route stops and distances
London, Queen's Park and Harrow & Wealdstone - Watford Junction
Timetable T065
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T067
Route stops and distances
London - Stoke-on-Trent and Crewe
Timetable T068
Route stops and distances
Northampton - Coventry - Birmingham - Wolverhampton - Stafford
Timetable T081
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Crewe and Manchester - Chester and North Wales
Timetable T084
Route stops and distances
Stoke-on-Trent and Crewe - Manchester Airport, Stockport and Manchester
Timetable T091
Route stops and distances
Crewe and Runcorn - Liverpool
Other Kings Langley timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..